[2016-New] Free Share Of GreatExam 70-466 VCE And PDF Dumps (141-160)

GreatExam presents the highest quality of 70-466 exam practice test which helps candidates to pass the 70-466 exams in the first attempt. GreatExam professional tools like questions and answers are extremely reliable source of preparation. When you use GreatExam preparation products your success in the Certification exam is guaranteed.

QUESTION 141
You are managing a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) instance.
A website must pass credentials to the local security authority for Reporting Services.
You need to configure Reporting Services to issue a challenge/response when a connection is made without credentials.
Which authentication type should you configure in the RSReportServer.config file?

A.    RSWindowsKerberos and RSWindowsNegotiate
B.    RSWindowsKerberos only
C.    RSWindowsKerberos and RSWindowsNTLM
D.    RSWindowsBasic

 

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms157273.aspx

QUESTION 142
You are developing a BI Semantic Model (BISM) that retrieves data from several sources.
These sources include a SQL Azure database and an OData data feed that includes rainfall data for towns on the east coast of Australia. The model will be deployed to a server with significantly more memory than the total size of the source data.
You have the data feed URL, which you will use when developing the model in SQL Server Data Tools (SSDT).
The model must meet the following requirements:
– Performance must be maximized.
– Data latency of up to one month is acceptable.
You need to choose a project type and a data access mode to meet the requirements.
What should you do?

A.    In SSDT, select the multidimensional project type and use the MOLAP storage mode.
B.    In SSDT, select the multidimensional project type and use the ROLAP storage mode.
C.    In SSDT, select the tabular project type and use the DirectQuery query mode.
D.    In SSDT, select the tabular project type and use the In-Memory query mode.

Answer: D

QUESTION 143
You have a SQL Server 2012 database named DB1.
You have a backup device named Device1.
You discover that the log file for the database is full.
You need to ensure that DB1 can complete transactions.
The solution must not affect the chain of log sequence numbers (LSNs).
Which code segment should you execute?

A.    BACKUP LCG DB1 TO Device1 WITH COPY_ONLY
B.    BACKUP LOG DB1 TO Device1
C.    BACKUP LOG DB1 TO Device1 WITH NCRECCVERY
D.    BACKUP LOG D31 TO Device1 WITH TRUNCATE ONLY

Answer: B

QUESTION 144
You are troubleshooting query performance for a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) cube.
A user reports that a Multidimensional Expressions (MDX) query is very slow.
You need to identify the MDX query statement in a trace by using SQL Server Profiler.
Which event class should you use?

A.    Progress Report Begin
B.    Query Begin
C.    Execute MDX Script Begin
D.    Calculate Non Empty Begin
E.    Get Data From Aggregation
F.    Query Subcube

Answer: B

QUESTION 145
Drag and Drop Questions
You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular project.
You need to add a calculated column to a table in the model.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
1451
Answer:
1452
Explanation:
– To create a new calculated column Add Column is highlighted over the empty rightmost column, and the cursor moves to the formula bar.
To create a new column between two existing columns, right-click an existing column, and then click Insert Column.
– Calculated columns, in tabular models, allow you to add new data to your model. Instead of pasting or importing values into the column, you create a DAX formula that defines the column’s row level values. The calculated column can then be used in a report, PivotTable, or PivotChart as would any other column.
– A calculated column is DAX expression that creates a new column in a table and the obtained values are stored in the table; the calculated column expression is evaluated every time the table is processed.
– In tabular object models the calculated column is a column in a table whose values are calculated upon definition of the column, from an expression.
Reference: Create a Calculated Column (SSAS Tabular)

QUESTION 146
You have an application that uses a view to access data from multiple tables.
You need to ensure that you can insert rows into the underlying tables by using the view.
What should you do?

A.    Define the view by using the SCHEMABINDING option.
B.    Define the view by using the CHECK option.
C.    Create an INSTEAD OF trigger on the view.
D.    Materialize the view.

Answer: C

QUESTION 147
You are creating a table named Orders.
You need to ensure that every time a new row is added to the Orders table, a user-defined function is called to validate the row before the row is added to the table.
What should you use? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    a FOREIGN KEY constraint
B.    a data manipulation language (DML) trigger
C.    a DEFAULT constraint
D.    a CHECK constraint
E.    a Data Definition Language (DDL) trigger

Answer: D

QUESTION 148
You have a SQL Server 2012 instance that hosts a single-user database.
The database does not contain user-created stored procedures or user-created functions.
You need to minimize the amount of memory used for query plan caching.
Which advanced server option should you modify?

A.    Enable Contained Databases
B.    Allow Triggers to Fire Others
C.    Optimize for Ad hoc Workloads
D.    Scan for Startup Procs

Answer: C

QUESTION 149
You are administrating a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular database.
You need to create a new role that allows its members to query data and to refresh data in the model.
Which permission should you use? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Read and Process
B.    Explore and Manage
C.    Browse And Manage
D.    Administrator

Answer: A
Explanation:
– Giving a database role permission to process an Analysis Services database means that the role has permission to perform all processing options on the database. This includes the processing of all cubes, dimensions, mining structures, and mining models in the database. However, the role does not have permission to read database metadata or access any data in the database itself.

QUESTION 150
You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular project.
In the data warehouse, a table named Employee Security defines a relationship between a salesperson’s name, logon ID, and assigned sales territory.
You need to ensure that each salesperson has access to data from only the sales territory assigned to that salesperson.
You also need to minimize the development effort.
What should you do? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Create a separate tabular project for each sales territory.
Grant each salesperson access to the corresponding tabular model of the assigned sales territory.
B.    Create a new Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) security group and add each salesperson as a member. Then create a new role with Read permission.
Add the group as a member to the new role.
C.    Create a new role with Read permission and then add each salesperson’s logon as a
member to the role.
D.    Add the Employee Security table to the model, define the relationships, and then implement dynamic security by using row filters. Grant each salesperson access to the model.

Answer: D

QUESTION 151
You are developing a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) sales summary report.
The report header consists of several images.
You need to ensure that the header of the report is hidden when a user exports the report to PDF format.
Which Hidden property expression should you use for the report header? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    = True
B.    = False
C.    = (Globals!RenderFormat.Name = “PDF”)
D.    = (Globals!RenderFormat.IsInteractive = False)

Answer: C

QUESTION 152
Hotspot Question
You create a new report in SQL Server Data Tools (SSDT).
The report queries a Windows Azure SQL Database database table.
In a report table showing sales by countries and cities, you need to enable users to hide or show cities by clicking the name of a country.
Which property page of the city text box should you use? (To answer, select the appropriate tab in the answer area.)
1521
Answer:
1522

QUESTION 153
You are designing a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) report based on a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) cube.
The cube contains a Key Performance Indicator (KPI) to show if a salesperson’s sales are off target, slightly off target, or on target.
You need to add a report item that visually displays the KPI status value as a red, yellow, or green circle.
Which report item should you add?

A.    Data Bar
B.    Indicator
C.    Radial Gauge
D.    Linear Gauge
E.    Sparkline

Answer: B

QUESTION 154
Drag and Drop Question
You are making changes to a cube named Sales.
You must increase the value of the measure named Sales Amount by 10%.
The increase must be applied only to the children of the member named East in the dimension named Customer.
You need to complete the Multidimensional Expressions (MDX) statement in the calculations section of the Sales cube.
Which statement fragments should you use? (To answer, drag the appropriate statement component to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Use only components that apply.)
1541
Answer:
1542

Case Study 3: Tailspin Toys (Question 155 – Question 163)
Introduction
Tailspin Toys is a multinational company that manufactures toys.
Tailspin Toys has offices in five regions worldwide.
The company sells toys at various retail stores.
The company also sells toys directly to consumers through a web site.
The company has the following departments:
– Sales
– Distribution
– Manufacturing
Each department has an office in each region.
The fiscal calendar of Tailspin Toys runs from June to May.
The network contains a server farm that has Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 installed.
Existing Environment
Current Database Environment
Each department uses SharePoint team sites for internal collaboration.
All manufacturing information is stored in a relational database named Manufacturing.
All sales information is stored in a relational database named Sales.
Tailspin Toys deploys SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) and configures SSAS to use tabular models.
SSAS will be used for all sales reports.
Tailspin Toys deploys a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) instance in SharePoint mode.
Sales Database
A database named Sales contains two tables named FactSales and DimProduct.
FactSales contains the following columns:
– SalesID
– Total Due
– OrderDate
DimProduct contains the following columns:
– ProductID
– ProductName
– ProductCategory
– ProductSubcategory
The Sales database contains information about the products.
Most of the products have a category and a subcategory.
Certain products only have a category.
A sample from DimProduct is shown in the following table.
1543
Requirements
Security Requirements
Tailspin Toys identifies the following security requirement:
– Sales department users must be allowed to view the sales transactions from their region only.
– Sales department users must be able to view the contents of the manufacturing reports.
– Manufacturing department users must be able to create new manufacturing reports.
– Third-party and custom solutions must NOT be deployed to the reporting server.
– Sales department users must NOT be able to create new manufacturing reports.
Planned Reporting Implementation
The manufacturing department plans to use the SSRS instance for its reports.
The manufacturing department also plans to make its reports accessible from SharePoint.
All manufacturing reports will use an existing database named Manufacturing.
Reporting Requirements
Tailspin Toys identifies the following reporting requirements:
– All reports must contain the company logo and a header that contains the date and the time that the report was executed.
– All reports must be created by using the SQL Server Data Tools.
Manufacturing report
You plan to create a report named Manufacturinglssues.rdl.
The report has the following requirements:
– Manufacturing department managers must be able to view product issues by product type,
manufacturing plant location, and error type.
– The manufacturing department managers must be able to change views by choosing options from drop-down lists.
Sales reports
You plan to create a sales report named RegionalSales.rdl.
The report has the following requirements:
– Users must be able to view the report by using a web browser. By default, subcategories and product details must be hidden when using the browser.
– Users must be able to subscribe to receive the report by email. The report must be sent by email as a PDF attachment.
You plan to create a quarterly sales report named QuarterSales.rdl.
The report must display sales data by fiscal quarter.
Technical Requirements
Tailspin Toys identifies the following technical requirements:
– Products in the DimProduct table that do NOT have a subcategory must use the category value as the subcategory value.
– SSRS must NOT connect to databases more frequently than once every 30 minutes.
– Sales department users must be able to use Microsoft Excel to browse tabular data.

QUESTION 155
You need to recommend a solution for the sales department that meets the security requirements.
What should you recommend?

A.    Create one role for all of the sales department users.
Add a DAX filter that reads the current user name and retrieves the user’s region.
B.    Create one role for each region.
Configure each role to have read access to a specific region.
Add the sales department users to their corresponding role.
C.    Create a table for each region.
Create a role for each region.
Grant each role read access to its corresponding table.
D.    Create one role for all of the sales department users.
Configure the role to have read access to the sales transactions.
Ensure that all of the reports that access the sales transaction data restrict read access to the
data from the corresponding sales department region only.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Scenario: Tailspin Toys identifies the following security requirement:
– Sales department users must be allowed to view the sales transactions from their region only.
– Sales department users must be able to view the contents of the manufacturing reports.
– Sales department users must NOT be able to create new manufacturing reports.

QUESTION 156
You need to configure the dataset for the ManufacturingIssues report.
The solution must meet the technical requirements and the reporting requirements.
What should you do?

A.    Configure the dataset to use a stored procedure.
Add the necessary parameters to the stored procedure.
B.    Add a query to retrieve the necessary data from the database.
Configure the dataset to use query parameters.
C.    Add a query to retrieve the necessary data from the database.
Configure the dataset to use filter parameters.
D.    Configure the dataset to use a table.
Ensure that the database has a table that contains the necessary information.

Answer: B

QUESTION 157
You need to ensure that all reports meet the reporting requirements.
What is the best way to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Create a report part.
Publish the report part to a server that has SSRS installed.
Add the report part to each new report that is created.
B.    Create a report part.
Publish the report part to a SharePoint site.
Add the report part to each new report that is created.
C.    Create a report.
Copy the report to source code control.
Create each new report by using the report template in source code control.
D.    Create a report.
Copy the report to the PrivateAssemblies\ProjectItems\ReportProject folder in the Visual
Studio directory.
Create each new report by using the locally stored report

Answer: D

QUESTION 158
You need to configure a hierarchy for DimProduct that meets the technical requirements.
What should you do?

A.    Set ProductName as the parent of ProductSubCategory and set ProductSubcategory as the
parent of ProductCategory.
For ProductSubcategory, click Hide if Name Equals Parent.
B.    Set ProductCategory as the parent of ProductSubCategory and set ProductSubcategory as
the parent of ProductName.
For ProductSubcategory, click Hide if Name Equals Parent.
C.    Set ProductName as the parent of ProductSubcategory and set ProductSubCategory as the
parent of ProductCategory.
For ProductCategory, click Hide if Name Equals Parent.
D.    Set ProductCategory as the parent of ProductSubcategory and set ProductSubCategory as
the parent of ProductName.
For ProductCategory, click Hide if Name Equals Parent.

Answer: B

QUESTION 159
You need to recommend a solution to meet the requirements for the Manufacturinglssues.rdl report.
What is the best solution that you should include in the recommendation? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Choose the BEST answer.

A.    Add a dataset to the report that uses an ad hoc SQL statement.
Configure the dataset to include the parameters required for the different views.
Add a dataset for each parameter created.
Configure each parameter to use the values in the dataset.
B.    Add a dataset to the report that uses an ad hoc SQL statement.
Configure the dataset to include the parameters required for the different views.
Update each parameter to use a set of values from Report Designer.
C.    Add a dataset to the report that uses an ad hoc SQL statement.
Configure the dataset to include the parameters required for the different views.
Use the default display for the parameters.
D.    Add a dataset to the report that uses a stored procedure.
Configure the dataset to include the parameters required for the different views.
Update each parameter to use a set of values from Report Designer.

Answer: C

QUESTION 160
You need to modify the environment before you create the QuarterSales report.
What should you do?

A.    Add a date table to the model that contains columns for the fiscal and calendar quarters.
B.    Add a date table to the model that contains measures for the fiscal and calendar quarters.
C.    Configure a time dimension by using the Time Intelligence Wizard.
D.    Configure SSAS to use a server time dimension.

Answer: A

GreatExam is now here to help you with your 70-466 exam certification problems. Because we are the best 70-466 exam questions training material providing vendor, all of our candidates get through 70-466 exam without any problem.

http://www.greatexam.com/70-466-exam-questions.html

         

Comments are closed.