[2016-New] Free Sharing Of Updated 70-448 VCE And PDF Dumps From GreatExam (241-260)

How to 100% pass 70-448 exam? GreatExam 70-448 practice test is unparalleled in quality and is 100% guaranteed to make you pass 70-448 exam. All the 70-448 prepare materials are the latest. Here are some free share of Microsoft 70-448 dumps.

QUESTION 241
Hotspot Question
You maintain a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database on a default instance.
You need to collect information to determine if performance issues are related to hardware limitations or latch wait contention.
Which three counters should you use? (To answer, select the three appropriate counters in the answer area.)

 

2411
Answer:
2412

QUESTION 242
You design a report by using SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS).
The report contains a dataset that has 25 million rows of data.
The report is rendered by using the HTML rendering extension.
You need to ensure that users can view the report without delay during rendering.
What should you do?

A.    Set the PageHeight property to 0.
B.    Set the InteractiveHeight property to 100.
C.    Set the InteractiveHeight property to 0.
D.    Set the PageHeight property to 100.

Answer: D

QUESTION 243
You maintain a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) instance.
You need to configure the analysis services query log for the SSAS instance.
Which tool should you use?

A.    SQL Server Error and Usage Reporting
B.    SQL Server Business Intelligence Development Studio
C.    SQL Server Management Studio
D.    SQL Server Configuration Manager

Answer: C

QUESTION 244
You maintain a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) instance.
You have a cube that contains an unprocessed dimension.
When a user attempts to process the cube, the dimension data is not refreshed.
You need to allow the user to refresh the dimension data only.
Which permissions should you grant the user?

A.    Read-only on the dimension
B.    Read/write permissions on the cube
C.    Process on the dimension
D.    Read and process on the cube

Answer: C

QUESTION 245
You manage a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) data warehouse for a school district. All tests are administered via a third-party application. Results are collected in your SSAS data warehouse and moved to a Scores fact table for analysis. This warehouse also includes a Student Dimension which contains attributes related to each student.
The school year is starting, and the district administration wants the Student Dimension updated hourly so that new students can be identified and tracked. However, test scores located in the Scores fact table should not be updated as part of this incremental processing strategy.
You need to implement this functionality.
Which option should you use?

A.    Process Update
B.    Process Add
C.    Process Index
D.    Process Full

Answer: B

QUESTION 246
Your organization has five departments.
You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) project to calculate salary increases and bonuses under each particular manager.
You need to develop a master package that meets the following requirements:
– It must give each department a different ID.
– These department IDs must pass on to each individual dependency package inside the master package.
– Each dependency package should have individual security settings to accept department ID as a variable from its master package.
Which configuration method should you choose from the SSIS configuration options?

A.    SQL Server
B.    Parent package variable
C.    XML configuration file
D.    Environment variable

Answer: B

QUESTION 247
Hotspot Question
You are working as an ETL developer for a payroll company.
You configure a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package to use checkpoints.
The SSIS package truncates the dbo.Employee_Attendance table, loads the new employees in the dbo.Employee table, and then loads dbo.Employee_Attendance for a particular month.
The package fails at the Derived Column transformation within the data flow task.
You need to determine where the package execution will begin after you correct the errors and run the package again.
Where does the package execution begin? (To answer, select the appropriate task in the control flow.)
2471
Answer:
2472

QUESTION 248
You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package.
The package performs the following tasks:
– Processes multiple files by using a ForEach Loopcontainer.
– Imports the contents of the files to a table by using a Data Flowtask.
– Logs the results of the status into a table by using an Execute SQL task.
You need to ensure that all the tasks of the package execute within a single transaction.
What should you do?

A.    In the ForEach Loop container, configure the TransactionOption property to NotSupported.
B.    In the package, configure the TransactionOption property to Required.
C.    In the Data Flow task, configure the TransactionOption property to Required.
D.    In the package, configure the TransactionOption property to NotSupported.

Answer: B

QUESTION 249
You maintain a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) instance that uses Windows Authentication.
You need to determine if there is a package named DailyLoad in the MSDB database on the local instance of SQL Server.
Which dtutil command syntax should you use?

A.    dtutil /SQL DailyLoad /EXISTS
B.    dtutil /SQL DailyLoad /USERNAME xyz /USERPASSWORD xxxxxx /EXISTS
C.    dtutil /DTS DailyLoad.dtsx /MOVE SQL;destPackage
D.    dtutil /File W:/DailyLoad.dtsx /EXISTS

Answer: A

QUESTION 250
You manage the security in SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS). The report server contains a folder named Human Resources Reports.
All groups can view and modify reports in any folder.
You need to ensure that only the Human Resources group can view and modify reports in the Human Resources Reports folder.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Remove all groups from the Human Resources Reports folder.
B.    Assign the Human Resources group to the root folder.
C.    Add the Human Resources group to the Human Resources Reports folder and assign the Content Manager role.
D.    Create a Human Resources role and assign it to the Human Resources Reports folder.

Answer: AC
Explanation:
A: Need to remove access to all users.
C: With the Content Manager role the Human Resources group can view and modify the folder.

QUESTION 251
You maintain a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) instance.
You plan to process a cube by using an XML for Analysis (XMLA) script.
You need to ensure that aggregations are populated.
What should you do?

A.    Execute a processIndex command.
B.    Execute a processUpdate command.
C.    Execute a processStructure command.
D.    Execute a processData command.

Answer: A

QUESTION 252
You maintain a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) instance.
You plan to run the Usage-Based Optimization Wizard.
You need to enable query logging.
What should you do?

A.    Set the LogDir server property to a valid path.
B.    Set the QueryLogSampling server property to 10.
C.    Set the AllowedBrowsingFolders server property to include the folder from the LogDir setting.
D.    Set the QueryLogConnectionString server property to a valid connection string.

Answer: D

QUESTION 253
You maintain a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) database.
The database is configured by using multiple security roles.
The database is accessed by a Microsoft ASP.NET application that runs on a remote computer.
The application is configured to use Windows Authentication.
You need to ensure that the users of the application can successfully access the SSAS database.
You also need to ensure that security restrictions of the roles are applied.
What should you do?

A.    Configure Kerberos authentication
B.    Configure Analysis Services for HTTP authentication
C.    Set the AnonymousConnectionsEnabled policy to True
D.    Set the Security\RequireClientAuthentication property to True

Answer: A

QUESTION 254
You are maintaining a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution in the production environment.
You modify the solution to include two new measure groups in the development environment. You need to ensure that only one measure group is deployed to the cube in the production environment.
What should you do?

A.    Use the Deployment Wizard.
B.    Use Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio (SSMS) to issue an XMLA command.
C.    Use Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio (SSMS) to issue an UPDATE MEMBER command.
D.    Use Business Intelligence Development Studio (BIDS) along with the Deploy only changes option
set to True.

Answer: B

QUESTION 255
You maintain a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database that contains a dimension named Customer.
You need to configure the Dimension Data settings to meet the following requirements:
– Deny access to the {[Customer].[Country].&[Germany],[Customer].[Country].&[France]} set of attribute members.
– New members added to the attribute are visible by default.
What should you do?

A.    Add all the country members except those of France and Germany to the Allowed Set property.
B.    Add the following set to the Denied Set property.
{[Customer].[Country].&[Germany],[Customer].[Country].&[France]}
C.    Add the following set to the Denied Set property.
Except([Customer].[Country].[Country],{[Customer].[Country].&[Germany],[Customer].[Country].&[France]})
D.    Add the following set to the Allowed Set property.
Extract({[Customer].[Country].&[Germany],[Customer].[Country].&[France]},[Customer].[Country])

Answer: B

QUESTION 256
You maintain a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database that contains a Product dimension. The dimension contains the Category and Subcategory attributes.
The attributes have a Rigid relationship type.
The data source for the Product dimension changes the relationship between the Category and Subcategory values.
You need to execute an XML for Analysis (XMLA) command to process the dimension to successfully reflect the change.
What should you do?

A.    Use the ProcessAdd command.
B.    Use the ProcessUpdate command.
C.    Use the ProcessIndexes command.
D.    Use the ProcessClear and the ProcessDefault commands.

Answer: D

QUESTION 257
You maintain a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database on a production server. The database contains a cube.
You add new functionality to the cube on a development server.
You need to deploy the new functionality from the development server to the production server by ensuring that the effect on the users is minimized.
What should you do?

A.    Use the Synchronize Database Wizard.
B.    Copy the appropriate files from the development server to the production server.
C.    Detach the production database.
Copy the appropriate files to the production server, and then attach the database on the production server.
D.    Modify the Target Server property to the production server by using Business Intelligence Development Studio (BIDS). Deploy the solution.

Answer: A

QUESTION 258
You maintain a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database on a default instance.
You plan to document the Analysis Services performance information.
You need to collect information related to the temporary file usage when the database is processed.
Which object should you use?

A.    MSAS 2008: Memory
B.    MSAS 2008: Cache
C.    MSAS 2008: Proc Aggregations
D.    MSAS 2008: Storage Engine Query

Answer: C

QUESTION 259
You are a server administrator of a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) instance.
The instance contains a database that is used by the members of the Sales group.
You configure a new role named Northern Region by using the “{[Customers].[Region].[Region].[Northern]}’ allowed permission set.
You assign the Sales group to the Northern Region role.
You need to verify that users in the Northern Region role can view data only for their region.
What should you do?

A.    Temporarily add your account to the Northern Region role.
B.    Add the User ID=Northern Region; parameter to the connection string.
C.    Add the Roles=Northern Region; parameter to the connection string.
D.    Select the Enable Visual Totals check box for the Northern Region role.

Answer: C

QUESTION 260
You maintain a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance.
The network security model for the domain that hosts the instance changes.
You need to ensure that the instance will only support Kerberos authentication.
What should you do?

A.    Edit the RSReportServer.config file.
B.    Edit the rssrvpolicy.config file.
C.    Edit the Site Settings of the instance by using the Report Manager.
D.    Edit the Server Settings by using Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio (SSMS).

Answer: A

Always up-to-date GreatExam 70-448 VCE – everything you need for your Microsoft 70-448 exam to pass. Our Microsoft 70-448 software allows you to practise exam dumps in real 70-448 exam environment. Welcome to choose.

http://www.greatexam.com/70-448-exam-questions.html

         

Comments are closed.