[2016-New] GreatExam 100% Valid 70-432 Exam Questions PDF Free Download (121-140)

If you are not prepared for Microsoft 70-432 exam, please don’t worry. You can pass Microsoft 70-432 exam very simply and easily with our free 70-432 dumps. With our braindumps you shall get GreatExam 70-432 PDF & VCE. After preparing from our free Microsoft 70-432 GreatExam practice test you shall not only pass this exam as well you will get good marks in very short time.

QUESTION 121
You maintain a SQL Server 2008 instance that contains a database named DB1.
DB1 stores customer data for the company.
The customers use a Web application to access their profile data.
You need to protect the customer data such that data files, log files, and subsequent backups are as secure as possible even if the backup media is lost.
Your solution must not affect the Web application or impact performance.
What should you do?

A.    Encrypt the customer data at the cell level and then back up DB1.
B.    Configure access to DB1 to only use stored procedures and functions.
C.    Enable Transparent Database Encryption for DB1 and then back up the transaction logs.
D.    Encrypt the customer data at the folder level by using Encrypted File System (EFS) and then back up the transaction logs.

Answer: C

QUESTION 122
You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance that contains a database named DB1.
A table named Sales.Table1 exists in the Sales schema.
You need to move the Sales.Table1 table to a new schema named Billing.
Which Transact-SQL statement should you execute?

A.    ALTER SCHEMA Billing TRANSFER Sales.Table1;
B.    ALTER USER Sales WITH DEFAULT_SCHEMA = Billing;
C.    ALTER AUTHORIZATION ON Sales.Table1 TO Billing:
D.    ALTER TABLE Sales.Table1 SWITCH TO Billing.Table1;

Answer: A

QUESTION 123
You are a database administrator for your company.
There are four automated testing areas for finished items in the company’s manufacturing floor. SQL Server 2008 is used to reserve testing results for every testing area.
You should create a replication method to make sure that test results flow from the testing areas to the SQL Server quickly.
The results of testing will be used on reporting.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    At each of the testing areas for the test results, you should develop a separate snapshot publication. Develop a pull subscription on each distributor to the
B.    At each of the testing areas for the test results, you should develop a separate snapshot publication. Develop a merge subscription on each distributor to the
C.    You should develop a separate transactional publication at each of the testing areas for the test results. Develop push subscriptions on each of the testing areas
D.    You should develop a separate transactional publication at each of the testing areas for the test results. Develop a merge subscription on each distributor to the

Answer: C

QUESTION 124
You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance that contains a database named DB1.
The DB1 database contains the following stored procedure. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
When a user named User1 attempts to invoke Procedure1, the following exception is raised:
“Msg 262, Level 14, State 1, Procedure Procedure1, Line 5 CREATE TABLE permission denied in database ‘DB1’.”
You need to provide User1 access to execute Procedure1 by allocating only the required permissions.
What should you do?
1241

A.    Grant the ALTER permission on the Sales schema to User1.
B.    Grant the CREATE TABLE permission and allow User1 to drop the Sales.Table1 table.
C.    Insert the WITH EXECUTE AS ‘dbo’ clause between lines 01 and 02.
D.    Insert the EXECUTE AS USER = ‘dbo’ statement between lines 02 and 03.

Answer: C

QUESTION 125
You are managing a SQL Server 2008 instance for Home.com.
You use a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) instance.
A data mining structure should be deployed which contains the Microsoft Clustering mining model. From Scalable K-Means to Non-scalable K-Means.
You should alter the attribute of the mining model.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should change MODELLING_CARDINALITY
B.    You should change CLUSTERING_METHOD
C.    You should change INDEXDEFRAG
D.    You should change SHRINKFILE

Answer: B

QUESTION 126
You are mastering the company database, including the SQL Server 2005 database which include a table called Production.
Product. The table has more than 50 columns
The most common queries are listed below Transact-SQL statements.
–QUERY 1SELECT [Name], [ProductLine], [ListPrice], [Class], [Style] FROM [Production]. [Product]WHERE [ProductLine] = ‘T’ –QUERY 2SELECT * FROM [Production]. [Product] ORDER BY [Name]
When you are minimizing the space required for the indexes.
You should select the best indexes to maintain the most common searched to the Production. Product table Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should develop a clustered index on the Name column.
B.    You should develop a nonclustered index on the Name column.
C.    You should develop a clustered index on the ProductLine, ListPrice, Class and Style columns.
D.    You should develop a nonclustered index on the ProductLine, ListPrice columns.

Answer: A

QUESTION 127
You are mastering the company database, with SQL Server 2008 computer named SQLTEST1
The master database on SQLTEST1 is down.
Some SQL Server Agent jobs should be included in the SQLTEST1.
The whole database should be backed up every day.
You rebuild and restore the master database.
You should make sure that SQLTEST1 functions as it did before the database lost.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should reserve the model and master databases for the database.
B.    You should reserve the Log Transaction for the database.
C.    You should rebuild the whole table schema for the database.
D.    You should rebuild the whole SQL Server Web Service for the database.

Answer: A

QUESTION 128
You are mastering the company database; a new SQL Server 2008 computer named TesterDB should be set by yourself.
Reporting Services will work in TesterDB.
It should be set to run database backups and other maintenance job automatically.
In the network environment, the company has no other SQL Server computers.
The whole approach SQL2 will be made by using SQL1s DNS name.
You should enable any necessary devices on SQL2.
Which is the correct answer?(select more than one)

A.    You should utilize SQL Server Web Service technology
B.    You should utilize SQL Server Browser technology
C.    You should utilize Internet Information Services technology
D.    You should utilize Microsoft Distributed Transaction Coordinator technology

Answer: BD

QUESTION 129
You are mastering the company database called Testing;
you should back up the Testing database fully.
You do transaction log once every two hours from 08:00 to 17:00.
You should run database snapshots for the Testing database.
You should develop database snapshot every day at 07:00.
At 8:30 the user removes the whole information on the Testing database which was entered intothe CurrentSpeaker table yesterday. Deletion is the first step for the database.
It is now 11:45 and many other changes have happened in the database.
You should find solution to solve this problem .
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should utilize the SELECT subquery in the INSERT statement to move the deleted rows from this mornings database snapshot to the CurrentSpeaker table.
B.    You should utilize the Delete subquery in the INSERT statement to transfer the deleted rows from yesterday mornings database snapshot to the CurrentSpeaker
C.    You should reserve last nights Full Backup and all transaction log backups until the10:00 backup. Use the STOP AT statement on the some restores to prevent
D.    You should reserve last nights Full Backup and all transaction log backups until the10:00 backup. Utilize the STOP AT statement on the last restore to prevent

Answer: A

QUESTION 130
You are mastering the company database,
you should check the log of the SQL Server 2008 Enterprise Edition everyday, and you get the information on the torn page errors of the database.
In order to fine the solution of the torn page, which is the correct answer?

A.    You backup to restore only the torn page. Then restore any transaction logs which have been made since the full backup.
B.    You should reserve the newest database backup and then reserve any transaction logs which have been made since the past backup.
C.    You should operate DBCC CHECKDB.
D.    You should reserve the database from the newest database snapshot.

Answer: A

QUESTION 131
You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance.
The instance contains various SQL Server Agent jobs that use seven shared schedules to run each job on each day of the week.
You need to ensure that a job named Job5 no longer runs on Thursdays.
What should you do?

A.    Delete the schedule for Thursday.
B.    Disable the schedule for Thursday.
C.    Remove the schedule for Thursday from Job5.
D.    Add a new Job5 schedule for Thursday and disable it.

Answer: C

QUESTION 132
You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance.
You have a stored procedure that implements a database maintenance process.
You need to create a SQL Server Agent job that runs the stored procedure.
You also need to ensure that the job is removed after successful completion.
What should you do?

A.    Create a job that is scheduled to run once.
B.    Create a job that uses the automatically delete job option.
C.    Create a job that is assigned to the Database Maintenance category.
D.    Create an Alert that will be raised when the job completes.
This Alert will run another job to delete the maintenance job.

Answer: B

QUESTION 133
You maintain a SQL Server 2008 instance that contains a database named Finance.
The data file and the transaction log file are located on the E: drive.
The E: drive has only 5 percent available space.
You need to move both files to the V: drive.
Which procedure should you use?

A.    Run the following Transact-SQL statement.
ALTER DATABASE Finance SET RESTRICTED_USER WITH ROLLBACK_IMMEDIATE;
Move the data file and transaction log file to the new location.
Run the following Transact-SQL statements.
ALTER DATABASE Finance MODIFY FILE ( NAME = Finance_Data, FILENAME =
‘v:\SQLServer\Finance_Data.mdf’);
ALTER DATABASE Finance SET MULTI_USER;
B.    Run the following Transact-SQL statement.
ALTER DATABASE Finance SET OFFLINE WITH ROLLBACK_IMMEDIATE;
Move the data file and transaction log file to the new location.
Run the following Transact-SQL statements.
ALTER DATABASE Finance MODIFY FILE (NAME = Finance_Data, FILENAME = ‘v:\SQLServer\Finance_Data.mdf’);
ALTER DATABASE Finance MODIFY FILE (NAME = Finance_Log, FILENAME =
‘v:\SQLServer\Finance_Log.ldf’);
ALTER DATABASE Finance SET ONLINE;
C.    Stop the SQL Server service.
Move the data file to the new location.
Start the SQL Server service.
Run the following Transact-SQL statement.
EXEC sp_attach_single_file_db
@dbname = N’Finance’,
@physname = N’v:\SQLServer\Finance_Data.mdf’;
D.    Stop the SQL Server Service.
Move the data file and transaction log file to the new location.
Start the SQL Server service.
Run the following Transact-SQL statement.
EXEC sp_attach_db @dbname = N’Finance’,
@filename1 = N’v:\SQLServer\Finance_Data.mdf’,
@filename2 = N’v:\SQLServer\Finance_Log.ldf’;

Answer: B

QUESTION 134
You are mastering the company database, with SQL Server 2008 computer named SQLDB.
The function of the SQLDB is to perform transaction log backups and so on.
SQL1 should be reset by another administrator using the tool of SQL Server Surface Area Configuration.
You should see that SQL1 no longer runs the maintenance tasks automatically.
On SQLDB, You should make sure the tasks of the maintenance are finished without men
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should reset the Web service to log on by using the role of administrator.
B.    You should reset the server so that the SQL Server Agent service starts automatically.
C.    You should reset operate a full backup of the master database by hand.
D.    You should reset SQLDB to use Windows Integrated authentication.

Answer: B

QUESTION 135
You are mastering the company database,
On a SQL Server 2008, you find out that one of the data files computer is broken.
You should reserve the database which is from the most recent configurations of backups.
In order to cut the lost, you should find the method as quickly as possible.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should run a transaction log backup for the database.
B.    You should reserve the old database backup for the database.
C.    You should reserve the most recent store produce log backup for the database.
D.    You should run the whole database backup.

Answer: A

QUESTION 136
Your workstation has installed Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio (SSMS), and not installed Microsoft Business Intelligence Development Studio (BIDS).
You should design a package, which has the following features:
– The package should be transactional.
– The package should be optimized for 10 tables.
– The package should be stored safely in the msdb database of a server which is remote.
Which is correct?

A.    You should create the package by using DTS Designer.
B.    You should create the package by using the Package Migration Wizard.
C.    You should create the package by using the Microsoft SQL Server Import and Export Wizard.
D.    On the Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Integration Services (SSIS) menu,
You should click the Create Package submenu.

Answer: C

QUESTION 137
You maintain a SQL Server 2008 instance.
You find a SQL Server Agent job is failing.
When you review the job history information, you notice that the job history information is incomplete and appears to be truncated.
You need to ensure that all information produced by a job is available for viewing.
What should you do?

A.    Enable write OEM file.
B.    Enable all job steps to send the output to a file.
C.    Include execution trace messages in the SQL Agent Error log.
D.    Enable notifications to the Windows application event log when the job completes.

Answer: B

QUESTION 138
You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance that contains a database named SpatialDB.
The SpatialDB database includes spatial data types.
You need to perform a database consistency check on SpatialDB to include the spatial indexes. You also need to ensure that the effect on the database concurrency is minimized.
Which Transact-SQL statement should you execute?

A.    DBCC CHECKCATALOG (SpatialDB);
B.    DBCC CHECKALLOC (SpatialDB) WITH TABLOCK;
C.    DBCC CHECKDB (SpatialDB) WITH TABLOCK. PHYSICAL_ONLY:
D.    DBCC CHECKDB (SpatialDB) WITH EXTENDED_LOGICAL_CHECKS:

Answer: D

QUESTION 139
You are mastering the company database; there is the transaction information which is for company’s Web-based order system in the database of the company.
The database is set to utilize the full recovery model.
Between the hours of 20:00 and 04:00, you get the few orders; one hour should be accepted for the risk when the system is running Database backups should be run as quickly as possible.
You should create the solution to avoid this kind of risk.
What should you do?

A.    You should set a Back up Database job to run the whole backup of the database every hour.
Set a Check Database Integrity task to run every day in order to
B.    You should set a Back up Database job to do the whole backup of the database every day at 20:00. Set a second Back up Database task to run differential
C.    Set a third Back up Database job to run transaction log backups every hour.
D.    You should set a Back up Database task to do the whole backup of the database every day at 20:00. Configure a second Back up Database job to run differential
E.    Configure a Check Database Integrity task to run every hour.
F.    You should set a Back up Database job to run the whole backup at 09:00 and 14:00.
Set a second Back up Database task to do transaction log backups every

Answer: B

QUESTION 140
You are managing two SQL Server 2008 computers called SQLTEST1 and SQTEST2, which include a copy of a database named Sales.
The database is replicated between SQL1 and SQL2 by using transactional replication.
A full backup of each database is performed every night.
Transaction log backups are performed every hour.
Replication latency is typically less than two minutes.
One afternoon, the Sales database on SQLTEST1 becomes corrupted.
You are unable to repair the database.
The Sales database on SQLTEST2 is unaffected.
You need to return the Sales database on SQLTEST1 to normal operation as quickly as possible.
You must ensure a minimum loss of data and minimal impact to users of either server.
What should you do?

A.    You should reserve the most recent full database backup and the whole transaction logs made since the past backup could be made.
B.    You should reserve only the newest transaction log backup.
C.    You should detach the Sales database on SQL2.
Copy the database file to SQL1, and link the database on both servers.
D.    You should reserve a full database backup on SQL2.
Reserve the backup to SQL1.

Answer: D

If you want to prepare for 70-432 exam in shortest time, with minimum effort but for most effective result, you can use GreatExam 70-432 practice test which simulates the actual testing environment and allows you to focus on various sections of 70-432 exam. Our candidates walk into the testing room as confident as a Certification Administrator. So you can pass the exam without any question.

http://www.greatexam.com/70-432-exam-questions.html

         

Comments are closed.