[2016-New] GreatExam 2016 100% Real 70-481 Exam Questions Guaranteed From Microsoft Official (1-20)

GreatExam provides 100% pass 70-481 exam questions and answers for your Microsoft 70-481 exam. We provide Microsoft 70-481 exam questions from GreatExam dumps and answers for the training of 70-481 practice test.

Case Study 1 – Southbridge Videos (QUESTION 1 – QUESTION 15)

Background
Southbridge Video rents and sells video games, movies, and other multimedia content.
The company is currently expanding its operations. Southbridge video is developing a Windows Store news reader and social media app. Users will be able to view and interact with news stories that are related to the video game, entertainment, and related industries. Southbridge Video employees will also use the app to manage sales leads, order fulfillment, and customer-service related activities.
Business Requirements
The app has the following requirements.

 

Email
Users must be able to email news items to their contacts.
Navigation
– Easy navigation access must be available to move to the next and previous pages.
– Users searching for specific news items must be able to navigate directly to an item from the search results pane.
News items
– When a user selects a news item on newsPage.html, the news item should be displayed in the newsltem.html page.
– The app must periodically retrieve new news items on the newsPage.html page.
– The app must allow the user to save annotated news.
– The app must display a short title for each news item.
Search capabilities
– The app must allow users to search within available news items to locate articles of interest.
– The app must provide search suggestions for users.
Authentication
– Employees must be able to view the sales leads, order fulfillment, and customer- service related pages.
– Authenticated users must be able to save news items to read at a later time.
– Authenticated users must be able to add and save handwritten notes to the news items.
– The app must allow users to choose whether their credentials will be saved after they first log in. User credentials must be saved by default.
Technical Requirements
Email
– When a user clicks the To button to email news items, only contacts that have email addresses should be displayed.
– When multiple contacts are selected, the email addresses must be displayed in the To text box as a semi-colon-delimited string.
News items
The app must periodically retrieve new items from a web service.
The app must display a progress indicator while retrieving new items.
The news feed service must respond to all requests within 15 seconds.
The app must not throw an error if the service does not respond within the allotted time.
Titles for news items must not overflow into other elements on the page.
Authenticated users must be able to add handwritten notes to the news items by using a stylus or the mouse. The app must support saving annotations along with the news item.
The app must cancel the navigation from newsltem.html to newsPage.html if there are unsaved changes in the annotations area.
Search capabilities
The app must retrieve a list of phrases from the news service and provide them as search suggestions to users.
Authentication
– Users connected to the corporate network must authenticate against an Active Directory server.
– Users outside of the corporate network must authenticate by using forms-based authentication.
– User credentials must not be transmitted in plain text.
Application Structure
Relevant portions of the app files are shown below. (Line numbers in the code segments are included for reference only and include a two-character prefix that denotes the specific file to which they belong.)
11

12

13
14
QUESTION 1
You need to configure the CredentialPicker object to meet the requirements.
Which code segment should you insert at line GC04?

A.    options.callerSavesCredential = false;
B.    options.CredentialSaveOption.unselected;
C.    options.CredentialSaveOption.selected;
D.    options.callerSavesCredential = true;
E.    options.CredentialSaveOption.hidden;

Answer: C

QUESTION 2
You need to ensure that the navigation requirements for displaying news items are met.
Which code segment should you insert at line NP04?

A.    nav.navigate(“/html/newsPage.html”);
B.    nav.navigate (“/html/newsItem.html”, {item: item});
C.    nav.forward (“/html/newsItem.html”);
D.    nav.forward(“/html/newsPage.html”, {item: item});

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
You need to implement the code to retrieve news items according to the requirements.
Which code segment should you add to newsPage.js?
31

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 4
You need to implement the code to meet the search requirements.
Which code segment should you insert at line NP11?
41

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 5
You need to ensure that the app displays only contacts that meet the requirements.
Which code segment should you insert at line EJ03?
51

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 6
You need to ensure that the user can annotate news items according to the requirements.
Which code segment should you insert at line NJ03?
61

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
You need to implement the code to meet the requirements for handling changes in the annotation area of the newsItem.html page.
Which event handler should you add to newsltem.js?
71

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 8
You add an element with an ID of MyFlexbox to newsPage.html.
You need to ensure that the layout for MyFlexbox meets the requirements.
Which layout should you choose?
81

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 9
You need to implement the code to meet the requirements for displaying content from search results.
Which code segment should you insert at line NP19?
91

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 10
You need to ensure that the requirements for capturing user input on the newsltem.html page are met.
Which code segments should you use? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose all that apply.)

A.    InkManager.mode = Windows.UI.Input.Inking.InkManipulationMode.selecting;
B.    InkManager.mode = Windows.UI.Input.Inking.InkRecognitionTarget.selected;
C.    InkManager.mode = Windows.UI.Input.Inking.InkManipulationMode.inking;
D.    InkManager.mode = Windows.UI.Input.Inking.InkRecognitionTarget.all;

Answer: AB

QUESTION 11
You need to ensure that the layout for newsPage.html meets the requirements.
Which layout should you choose?
111

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 12
You need to ensure that employees are authenticated across public networks according to the requirements.
Which code segment should you insert at line GC04?
121

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 13
You need to implement the requirements for sending news items to multiple contacts.
Which code segment should you use to replace the code in line EJ04?
131

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 14
You need to ensure that the navigation requirements for displaying news items are met.
Which code segment should you insert at line NP04?

A.    Windows.Devices.Enumeration
B.    Windows. Devices.Input
C.    Windows.Media.Devices
D.    Windows.UI.Input

Answer: D

QUESTION 15
You need to implement the code to meet the requirements regarding the display of the newsPage.html page.
Which HTML element should you insert at line NH06?

A.    <h2 class =”news-item-title win-type-ellipses” data-win-bind=”textContent: title”></ h2>
B.    <h2 class=”news-item-title win-type-large” data-win-bind=”textContent: title”></h2>
C.    <h2 class=”news-item-titlewin-type-xx-large” data-win-bind=”textContent: title”></ h2>
D.    <h2 class=”news-item-title win-type-x-large” data-win-bind=”textContent: title”></ h2>

Answer: A

Case Study 2 – Windows Store App (QUESTION 16 – QUESTION 28)
Background
You are developing a Windows Store app by using HTML5, JavaScript, and CSS3.
The app will be used to access details about products that your company sells.
Business Requirements
The app must do all of the following:
– Be available to customers in many different countries.
– Display a list of product categories.
– Display the products for a selected category.
– Display details of a selected product.
– Display images of each product one at a time in a vertical presentation.
– Provide a link to an about section in the Settings pane.
– Update product data on a daily basis.
– Allow the user to view the last selected product while the app is offline.
– Be deployed in the Windows Store.
Technical Requirements
General
– When the user restarts the app, the app must start in the state it was in when it was last used.
– App settings controls must be 346 pixels wide.
– The app must optimize bandwidth use and performance.
Security
– The app must use an enterprise certificate.
– The user must provide valid credentials to access the app.
– After user authentication, the app must use stored credentials.
– User accounts will be validated against a pre-existing enterprise service.
App Architecture
– Service calls must be separated from the user interface.
– The app must follow the MVC design pattern.
– Service classes can be written in C++, C#, VB, or JavaScript.
– The app must communicate with pre-existing enterprise services.
Application Structure
Relevant portions of the app files are shown below. (Line numbers in the code segments are included for reference only and include a two-character prefix that denotes the specific file to which they belong.)
151
152

QUESTION 16
You need to implement the getStoredCredentialsFull method.
Which code segment should you insert at line CM13?
161

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 17
Drag and Drop Question
You need to ensure that the product details are displayed.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
171
Answer:
172

QUESTION 18
You need to ensure that the about.html page is displayed according to the requirements.
Which attribute should you add to the DIV element in line AB07?

A.    data-win-control=”WinJS.UI.ApplicationSettings.SettingsLayout”
B.    data-win-control=”WinJS.UI.SettingsLayout”
C.    data-win-control=”WinJS.UI.ApplicationSettings.SettingsPane”
D.    data-win-control=”WinJS.UI.SettingsPane”

Answer: B

QUESTION 19
You are preparing to deploy the app.
You need to ensure that the app meets the deployment requirements.
Which tool should you use to validate the app?

A.    Windows App Cert Kit
B.    System Center Configuration Manager
C.    Microsoft Deployment Toolkit
D.    SelfCert

Answer: A

QUESTION 20
You need to implement the saveCredentials method.
Which code segment should you insert at line CM06?
201

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

GreatExam is the leader in 70-481 certification test questions with training materials for Microsoft 70-481 exam dumps. GreatExam Microsoft training tools are constantly being revised and updated. We 100% guarantee Microsoft 70-481 exam questions with quality and reliability which will help you pass Microsoft 70-481 exam.

http://www.greatexam.com/70-481-exam-questions.html

         

Comments are closed.