[2016-New] GreatExam Free 70-481 Exam Preparation Download 100% Pass 70-481 Exam (61-80)

I’ve been taking on some Microsoft certifications recently, and my latest success is passing the 70-481 exam, earning me the Microsoft Specialist. As all Microsoft certification exams, this exam covers a huge amount of information and content. As a result of this, a variety of materials and sources need to be studied in order to get the level understanding and memorization necessary to pass the exam. Now that I’ve passed the exam, I’d share that I used GreatExam 70-481 practice test.

QUESTION 61
You are developing a Windows Store app that uses a fluid layout for all user interface elements.
You need to ensure that app elements are styled appropriately based on the size and orientation of the app on the screen.
Which media feature should you evaluate?

A.    -ms-application-state
B.    -resolution
C.    -ms-view-state
D.    -aspect-ratio

Answer: C

QUESTION 62
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing a Windows Store travel-planning app.
An array named dataArray stores information about travel categories.
The array is defined in the following code:
621
The app must display the title and image for each travel category in a ListView control.
You need to define the HTML for the ListView control.
How should you complete the HTML? (To answer, drag each appropriate attribute or object to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each attribute or object may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
622
Answer:
623

QUESTION 63
You are developing a Windows Store app.
You need to ensure that unauthenticated users are redirected to the login screen when they attempt to navigate to secure pages
Which navigation member should you use?

A.    canGoBack
B.    onbeforenavigate
C.    canGoForward
D.    onnavigated

Answer: B

QUESTION 64
You are developing a Windows Store app.
Users must be able to initiate searches by using the Search charm.
The app must display the search text in a DIV element named searchBox.
You need to add code to meet this requirement.
Which code segment should you add?
641

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 65
You are developing two Windows Store apps named CameraApp and PhotoAlbum.
The apps must meet the following requirements:
– CameraApp must have access to images on the local computer on which CameraApp is running.
– PhotoAlbum must be able to access the images from CameraApp.
You need to configure the deployment package settings for both apps to ensure that the requirements are met.
What should you do?

A.    Add the URI of CameraApp to the Content URIs list for PhotoAlbum, and add the URI of
PhotoAlbum to the Content URIs list for CameraApp.
B.    Add the Pictures Library setting to the list of capabilities for PhotoAlbum, and add the Share
Target setting to the list of declarations for PhotoAlbum.
C.    Add the ShareTarget setting to the list of declarations for PhotoAlbum, and add the Pictures
Library setting to the list of capabilities for CameraApp.
D.    Add the Pictures Library setting to the list of declarations for CameraApp, and add the Share
Target setting to the list of capabilities for PhotoAtbum.

Answer: C

QUESTION 66
You are developing a Windows Store app.
The app includes a handler for the datarequested event.
A portion of the code for the event handler is shown in the following code segment:
661
The app must meet the following requirements:
– The app must share an order tracking link with target apps.
– The app must share URI-type data only.
You need to ensure that the app meets the requirements.
Which code segment should you insert at line 05?
662

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 67
You are developing a Windows Store app.
You need to ensure that the app logs pages that are viewed by the user.
Which navigation member should you use?

A.    onnavigated
B.    canGoForward
C.    canGoBack
D.    onbeforenavigate

Answer: A

QUESTION 68
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing a Windows Store app.
The app allows users to browse contacts from a social networking site.
The app has the following requirements:
– The user must be able to select more than one contact at a time.
– The app must display all of the details for the selected contacts.
You need to ensure that the requirements are met.
Which code segments should you use? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
681
Answer:
682

QUESTION 69
Hotspot Question
You are developing a Windows Store app.
You need to ensure that a remote file is updated when the app is activated.
Which code segment should you use? (To answer, select the correct option from the drop- down list in the answer area.)
691
Answer:
692

QUESTION 70
Hotspot Question
You are developing a Windows Store app for purchasing school supplies.
The app has the following storage requirements:
– Inventory data must be accessible to the app and over the Internet to external suppliers.
– Suppliers will access the data over HTTP by using OData.
– App storage for the high volume sales periods must be able to scale rapidly, but at the lowest possible cost.
– Color preferences for the user must be stored on the host device.
You need to choose the appropriate data access strategy for each requirement.
Which data access strategies should you use? (To answer, select the correct option from each drop-down list in the answer area.)
701
Answer:
702

QUESTION 71
You are developing a Windows Store app.
The app will format a paragraph of text to resemble the following image.
711
The app must format the paragraph to meet the following requirements:
– The paragraph must be divided among three columns.
– Columns must be separated by vertical lines that are one pixel wide.
You need to ensure that the format of the paragraph meets the requirements.
Which code segment should you add?
712

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 72
You are developing a Windows Store text editor app by using HTML5 and JavaScript.
Users must be able to select text within the app and then cut the text.
You need to enable the Cut feature.
Which code segments should you use? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose all that apply.)
721

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: AB

QUESTION 73
You are developing a Windows Store app.
The app has an app bar that is defined as shown in the following code segment.
You need to style the app bar to match the style of the app.
Which CSS class should you use?
731

A.    win-commandlayout
B.    win-surface
C.    win-appbar
D.    win-listview
E.    win-viewport

Answer: C

QUESTION 74
Hotspot Question
You develop a Windows Store app that uses a grid layout.
The grid is defined by the following CSS code. Line numbers are included for reference only.
741
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.
742
Answer:
743

QUESTION 75
Hotspot Question
The following image depicts three apps. App1 and App3 have been launched by App2.
751
Select the correct answer from each list based on the information presented in the image. Each correct selection is worth one point.
752
Answer:
753

QUESTION 76
You develop a Windows Store app.
The app is a memory game that displays a 6×6 grid of squares.
When the user taps or swipes a square, the square must flip over to display an image.
When testing the app, you find that swiping the tile does not cause it to flip over.
You need to ensure that the game responds correctly to user input.
Which event should you listen for?

A.    pointerover
B.    pointerenter
C.    pointercancel
D.    pointerleave

Answer: B

QUESTION 77
Hotspot Question
You are developing a Windows Store game.
The app tile must display the user’s name and current high score.
The following image displays various app tiles.
771
Select the correct answer from each list based on the information presented in the image. Each correct selection is worth one point.
772
Answer:
773

QUESTION 78
Hotspot Question
You are developing a Windows Store game.
The Menu page displays when the game launches.
The Game page displays when you launch a game.
The Game page reloads each time the player chooses an incorrect answer.
The following code segment runs each time the user navigates to the Game page. Line numbers are included for reference only.
781
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.
782
Answer:
783

QUESTION 79
You have an enterprise app that has been distributed outside of the Windows Store.
The app deployment includes devices that are joined to an enterprise domain and devices that are not.
Installation of the app and all updates are required for all domain-joined devices.
You need to push a critical update to the app.
What should you do?

A.    Require a mandatory update in the versioning model.
B.    Distribute the update by using group policy.
C.    Distribute the update by deploying a resource pack.
D.    Deploy an .appxupload file.

Answer: B

QUESTION 80
Hotspot Question
You are developing a Windows Store app by using HTML5 and JavaScript.
The app defines the following objects:
– InkManager is an object to process and manipulate the ink-related data from the stylus.
– InkContext is an object to hold the surface context.
– CurrentPenId is an object to restrict input processing to one stroke at a time.
The app must support the following requirements:
– Support the use of a stylus input device.
– Begin capturing input when the stylus first touches the screen.
– Render stylus movements in real time.
You need to ensure that the requirements are met.
Which code segments should you use? (To answer, select the correct option from each drop-down list in the answer area.)
801
Answer:
802

GreatExam 70-481 dumps and 70-481 practice test which contain almost 100% correct answers are tested and approved by senior Microsoft lecturers and experts. They have been devoting themselves to providing candidates with the best 70-481 study materials to make sure what they get are valuable. Comparing with others, GreatExam 70-481 exam questions are more authoritative and complete.

http://www.greatexam.com/70-481-exam-questions.html

         

Comments are closed.