[2016-New] New Released Microsoft 70-413 Exam Questions From Microsoft Exam Center (201-215)

Are you looking for a Microsoft 70-413 exam questions? Are you looking for Microsoft 70-413 exam sample questions to identify gaps in your knowledge that may hurt you on the exam? GreatExam is your best choice! We are committed on providing you with the latest and most accurate 70-413 exam preparation material.

QUESTION 201
You have an IP Address Management (IPAM) server that runs Windows Server 2012 SP1.
You need to integrate the IPAM server with System Center Virtual Machine Manager (SCVMM).
Solution: You create a dedicated user account named IPAM_svc, and add it to the IPAM ASM Administrators local group on the IPAM server.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

 

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/…/dn249418.aspx

QUESTION 202
This question consists of two statements:
One is named Assertion and the other is named Reason.
Both of these statements may be true; both may be false; or one may be true, while the other may be false.
To answer this question, you must first evaluate whether each statement is true on its own.
If both statements are true, then you must evaluate whether the Reason (the second statement) correctly explains the Assertion (the first statement).
You will then select the answer from the list of answer choices that matches your evaluation of the two statements.
Assertion:
You can run RENDOM command on the GLA-DC domain controller to rename the domain.
Reasons:
The RENDOM command is installed as part of the Active Directory Domain Services role when you promote a server to the domain controller role. The command allways you to rename the domain.
Evalueate the Assertion and Reason statements and choose the correctin answer option.

A.    Both the Assertion and Reason are true, and the Reason is the correct explanation for the Assertion
B.    Both the Assertion and Reason are true, but the Reason is not the correct explanation for the Assertion.
C.    The Assertion is true, but the Reason is false.
D.    The Assertion is false, but the Reason is true.
E.     Both the Assertion and the Reason are false.

Answer: A

QUESTION 203
You need to perform the directory synchronization with Office 365.
What should you do first?

A.    Set the domain functional level to windows server 2012
B.    Upgrade the office 365 licenses to Enterprice E4
C.    Create a site-to-site VPN.
D.    Set the forest funtional level to Windows server 2012
E.    Install the Dirsync Utility in the on-premises environment.

Answer: E

QUESTION 204
You need to configure the connection between the new remote branch office and the existing branch offices.
What should you create?

A.    IP site link
B.    external trust
C.    IP subnet
D.    Shortcut trust

Answer: A

QUESTION 205
Drag and Drop Question
You need to resolve the Alpine Ski House authentication issue.
Which objects should you create? To answer, drag the appropriate obkect to the corret office Each object may be used once, more than once,or not at all,you may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
2051
Answer: domain trust, IP site link

QUESTION 206
This question consists of two statements:
One is named Assertion and the other is named Reason.
Both of these statements may be true; both may be false; or one may be true, while the other may be false.
To answer this question, you must first evaluate whether each statement is true on its own.
If both statements are true, then you must evaluate whether the Reason (the second statement) correctly explains the Assertion (the first statement).
You will then select the answer from the list of answer choices that matches your evaluation of the two statements.
Assertion:
A company is implementing smart cards to authenticate users.
Users must be able to self provision their smart cards by using the One-Time Password (OTP) feature.
Reason:
You must configure a RADIUS server with software distribution tokens and ensure that communication ports are open, a shared secret  has been created, user accounts corresponding to Active Directory Domain Services have been created on the RADIUS server, and the Remote
Access server has been configured as a RADIUS authentication agent before you can configurehe OTP support.
Evalueate the Assertion and Reason statements and choose the correctin answer option.

A.    Both the Assertion and Reason are true, and the Reason is the correct explanation for the Assertion
B.    Both the Assertion and Reason are true, but the Reason is not the correct explanation for the Assertion.
C.    The Assertion is true, but the Reason is false.
D.    The Assertion is false, but the Reason is true.
E.     Both the Assertion and the Reason are false.

Answer: E

QUESTION 207
You need to configure the group plicy for salespeople.
Solution: You create a domain security group named SalesDevices and all client devices to this group.You also create one Group Policy object(GPO) that has an Applocket policy rule that applies to SalesDevices. You link the GPO to the root of the domain.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    NO

Answer: A

QUESTION 208
You need to configure the Group Policy for salespeople
Solution: You move all share desktop to a seprate oraganizational unit(OU). You create one Gropu Policy object that has an applocker policy rule and enable loopback policy processing within the GPO. You link the GPO to the new OU.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B

QUESTION 209
You need to configure Active Directory Domain Services to support App1.
What should you do?

A.    Deploy a read-only domain contorller in the Madrid office by running the Windows Powershell cmdlet Install-ADDSDomaincontroller with the – NOGlobalCatalog parameter.
B.    Remove the Read permission from the custom Active Directory attributes for the Domain User group.
C.    Add a custom Active Directory attribute to the filtered attribute set.
D.    Add a custom Active Directory attribute to the paratial attribute set.

Answer: C

QUESTION 210
You need recommend a trust model.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    A one-way forst trust that has selective authentication.
B.    A one-way, external trust
C.    A one-way, forest trust that has domain-wide authentication.
D.    A two-way, external trust

Answer: A

QUESTION 211
You need recommend a solution for the remote access servers.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Packet tracing
B.    Logging levels
C.    Packet filtering
D.    Network address translation(NAT)

Answer: C

QUESTION 212
Drag and Drop Question
You need to configure the replicaiton of user credentials for the Greate Britain division.
Answer: Pending

QUESTION 213
Your company has a main office and a branch office.
The main office contains 2,5000 users.
The branch office contains 1800 users.
Each office contains three IP subnets.
The company plans to deploy an Active Directory forest.
You need to recommend an Active Directory infrastructure to meet the following requirements:
– Ensure that the users are authenticated by using a domain controller in their respective office.
– Minimize the amount of Active Directory replication traffic between the offices.
Which Active Directory infrastructure should you recommend? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Three domains and one site
B.    Two domains and one sites
C.    One domain and three sites
D.    Three domain and Three sites

Answer: D
Explanation:
To minimize the amount of replication traffic, create 3 domains. Each domain contain one site.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb742457.aspx

QUESTION 214
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains an organizational unit (OU) named OU1 that contains all computer accounts for the sale department. The Computer container contains all other computer accounts.
You have a Group Policy object (GPO) named Policy1 that is linked to the domain. Policy1 contains custom group policy preferences setting.
You need to design a Group Policy strategy to meet the following requirements:
– The security settings in Policy1 must be applied to all client computers.
– Only Policy1 and other GPOs that are linked to OU1 must be applied to the client computers in OU1.
What should you include in the design?

A.    Enable the Enforced option on all of the GPOs linked to OU1.
B.    Enable the Block Inheritance option on OU1. Link Policy1 to OU1.
C.    Enable the Block Inheritance option on OU1. Modify the GPS0 Status of Policy1.
D.    Enable the Enforced option on Policy1. Link Policy1 to OU1.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Only Policy 1 and other GPOs that are linked to OU1 must be applied to client computers in OU1 (Enable Block Inheritance on OU1)
Since Policy1 is linked at Domain level and we are enabling Block inheritance on OU1, we need to link Policy1 to OU1 so that the GPP settings apply.
Note that Security Settings in a domain level GPO will always apply and bypass a block inheritance at an OU level, but questions states that there are GPP settings in the GPO that need to apply.

QUESTION 215
You need to plan storage to support App1.
Which storage configuration should you select?

A.    8 data drives aggregated in a storage space
B.    Blob container with a page BLOB
C.    Table storage
D.    4 data drives aggregated in a dynamic disk

Answer: B

Our 70-413 dumps are rich in variety. We offer 70-413 PDF dumps, 70-413 practice test and 70-413 VCE dumps. We ensure you can pass the 70-413 easily. Welcome to GreatExam.com.

http://www.greatexam.com/70-413-exam-questions.html

         

Comments are closed.