[2016-New] GreatExam Offering Free 70-486 Dumps Files For Free Downloading By 70-486 Exam Candidates (101-120)

We are all well aware that a major problem in the IT industry is that there is a lack of quality study materials. Our exam preparation material provides you everything you will need to take a certification examination. Our Microsoft 70-486 Exam will provide you with exam questions with verified answers that reflect the actual exam. These questions and answers provide you with the experience of taking the actual test. High quality and value for the 70-486 Exam. 100% guarantee to pass your Microsoft 70-486 exam and get your Microsoft certification.

QUESTION 101
You want to make sure that the application exhibits the text, “Cycling 2013”.
The text should be exhibited in the footer in the last part of the _Layout.cshtml file, and should be formatted by JavaScript.
You want to make sure that, based on browser support, the text is exhibited as plain text or formatted text.
Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider changing the InsertLog.cshtml view.
B.    You should consider changing the EditLog.cshtml view.
C.    You should consider changing the layout.
D.    You should consider changing the _CalculateSpeed.cshtml view.

Answer: C

QUESTION 102
You have been instructed to meet the business requirements with regards to security.
You are required to make changes to the CyclingLogController.
Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider adding code to assign users the Administrator role.
B.    You should consider adding code to assign users the Advanced Operator role.
C.    You should consider adding code to assign users the Author role.
D.    You should consider adding code to assign users the Report Security Administrator role.

Answer: A

QUESTION 103
You have received instructions to make sure that the Views\CyclingLog\_CalculateSpeed.cshtml partial view, from the Views\Cyclelog \GetLog.cshtml, is configured to show the cyclist’s average speed per kilometer.
You need to write the necessary code to apply the view.
Which of the following is a method that should be included in your code?

A.    The DisplayFor method.
B.    The ExhibitFor method.
C.    The PresentFor method.
D.    The ConcealFor method.

Answer: A

QUESTION 104
You have been instructed to insert a line of code into your existing code that allows for the “Distance” header of the table to be displayed in bold in the Views/CyclingLog/GetLog.cshtml view.
Which of the following should be included in the line of code?

A.    You should consider including the :first-child pseudo-class.
B.    You should consider including the :last-child pseudo-class.
C.    You should consider including the :nth-child pseudo-class.
D.    You should consider including the :nth-last-child(n) pseudo-class.

Answer: C
Case Study 5 – Online Retail Web Application (QUESTION 105 – QUESTION 113)
Background
You are making use of Visual Studio 2012 to create an ASP.NET MVC online retail web application.
Business Prerequisites
The entering of user e-mail addresses should not be compulsory.
In the event that a user does provide an e-mail address, the validity of the address should be authenticated.
To motivate users to keep on browsing the item list, you have to make sure that the first item on the item page gradually disappears.
Furthermore, you have to make sure that administrators have the ability to manage current client data, and also identify a default item on the item page.
Technical Prerequisites
General:
A load-balanced web farm, where the load balancer has not been configured to employ server affinity, hosts the application
With regards to items, you are informed that the itemId property value should not be less than or equal to 0.
Furthermore, the Items page for mobile devices should be presented to mobile users and the Items page for desktop computers should be presented to desktop users
Storage:
You are informed that information should be saved in a serialized XML data format, and that serialized objects should be independent of the schema.
Exception handling:
A page showing support contact details should be presented for IIS exceptions.
404 errors resulting from expired links cause exceptions to be thrown.
Some page links expire, and users who access these links encounter 404 errors.
The WriteLog method of the Utility class should be used to log these exceptions.
Browser and device support:
The application should allow for .bmp format images to be changed to .jpeg format images for mobile devices, and to .png format images for desktop computers.

QUESTION 105
You have been instructed to write code that creates a method for the ItemController class.
The method must satisfy the prerequisites to handle exceptions related to logging.
Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider creating an OnResultExecuted method.
B.    You should consider creating an OnAuthorization method.
C.    You should consider creating an OnException method.
D.    You should consider creating an OnActionExecuting method.

Answer: C

QUESTION 106
You have received instructions to make sure that the prerequisites with regards to the ItemId are suitably met.
Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider changing a method of ItemController.
B.    You should consider changing a method of ItemProperty.
C.    You should consider changing a method of ItemObject.
D.    You should consider changing a method of ItemAttribute.

Answer: A

QUESTION 107
You are preparing to make sure that the prerequisites for client information management are suitably met.
You start by configuring the Controllers folder to include a class, named ClientController.
Which of the following actions should you take NEXT?

A.    You should consider configuring the ClientController to include the Edit method.
B.    You should consider configuring the ClientController to include the Run method.
C.    You should consider configuring the ClientController to include the Client method.
D.    You should consider configuring the ClientController to include the Reword method.

Answer: A

QUESTION 108
You are informed that a run-time exception takes place every time a user tries to access a non- existent item from the item page.
You are instructed to write code that creates a method that routes the exception to the CustomException.aspx page.
Which of the following is the method you should create?

A.    The RegisterGlobalFilters method.
B.    The RegisterLocalFilters method.
C.    The JoinGlobalFilters method.
D.    The JoinLocalFilters method.

Answer: A

QUESTION 109
After updating the web.config file to display an alternative version of the site by configuring the necessary HTTP run-time value, you are instructed to make sure that users are presented with appropriate page.
Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider inserting and when statement.
B.    You should consider inserting and then statement.
C.    You should consider inserting and why statement.
D.    You should consider inserting and if statement.

Answer: D

QUESTION 110
You have received instructions to apply client-side animations.
You want to make sure that the business prerequisites are suitably met.
Which of the following should be included in your code?

A.    You should consider including the :first-child pseudo-class.
B.    You should consider including the :nth-child pseudo-class.
C.    You should consider including the :nth-last-child(n) pseudo-class.
D.    You should consider including the :last-child pseudo-class.

Answer: B

QUESTION 111
You have been instructed to make sure that the technical prerequisites with regards to scalability are adequately met.
To achieve this, it is necessary to access the web.config file to configure session storage.
You want to make use of a SessionState mode that stores session state in a process that is separate from the ASP.NET worker process or IIS application pool.
Which of the following should you make use of?

A.    You should consider making use of the In-process mode.
B.    You should consider making use of the Off mode.
C.    You should consider making use of the SQLServer mode.
D.    You should consider making use of the StateServer mode.
E.    You should consider making use of the Custom mode.

Answer: D

QUESTION 112
You have been tasked with creating a Communication Foundation (WCF) service that makes use of the Item class.
You are informed that the Item class should be updated in such a way that it satisfies storage prerequisites.
You start by marking the Item class with the DataContract attribute.
Which of the following actions should you take NEXT?

A.    You should consider making sure that the public members of the Item class is marked with the
EnumMember attribute.
B.    You should consider making sure that the private members of the Item class is marked with the
DataMember attribute.
C.    You should consider making sure that the private members of the Item class is marked with the
EnumMember attribute.
D.    You should consider making sure that the public members of the Item class is marked with the
DataMember attribute.

Answer: D

QUESTION 113
You have received instructions to make sure that IIS errors are handled in accordance with the prerequisites.
Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider bringing the customErrors attribute in the web.config file up to date.
B.    You should consider bringing the customErrors attribute in the machine.config file up to date.
C.    You should consider bringing the customErrors attribute in the app.config file up to date.
D.    You should consider bringing the customErrors attribute in the client.config file up to date.

Answer: A

Case Study 6 – Digital Data Conversion (QUESTION 114 – QUESTION 120)
Background
You are developing a service that allows for the direct digital-to-digital data conversion of one encoding to another.
Users currently employs the service for the uploading of audiovisual media files for conversion to different formats, as well as for the viewing of the converted files.
Business Requirements
The client-side section of the application has been created as an ASP.NET MVC application using Visual Studio 2012.
The client-side of the application allows for the uploading of audiovisual media and the planning of transcoding by administrators.
Furthermore, administrators and users are allowed to download the audiovisual medias that have gone through the direct digital-to-digital data conversion process.
Metadata is attached to uploaded audiovisual medias for identification purposes. As soon as the audiovisual media upload is complete, this metadata is collected by a single system.
User computers must have Microsoft Internet Explorer 7 installed, as a minimum.
The application excludes a header that can be viewed on all pages. The header has been configured to display links to administrative functions for users logged in as administrators.
A cookie, which is configured on the server, supplies this data.
In the event of an error condition existing, the administrative links should not be displayed.
Technical Requirements
User Experience:
Users are able to scrutinize a list of audiovisual medias via the front-end web application.
The presented page is configured as the application’s principal view.
Every request causes the HTML elements, other than the list of audiovisual medias, to change. This, in turn, causes the page to reload.
Compatibility:
Some user browsers, which do not support the HTTP DELETE verb, sends a POST request with an HTTP header of X-Delete when the expected operation is to delete.
Transcoding:
A set of Windows Azure worker roles has been configured for transcoding purposes.
A third-party command line tool must be installed for transcoding.
The path to the utility is hosted by an Environment variable, subsequent to tool installation.
The license key is included in a variable, named license.
When the utility is not in use, it has to be unregistered.
Furthermore, a substantial quantity of resources is consumed by the utility.
At any given time, the utility can have ten instances of the utility running, at most.
An instance of the role must allow other roles to process the additional audiovisual media that it cannot.
Errors are logged to a Logs directory under the utilities path by the utility.
Performance information is collected by a local Azure directory resource, named perf.
Development:
Errors generated by the utility must be examined by developers via Microsoft Remote Desktop Protocol (RDP). This functionality has been provided by the creation of an x509 certificate that has been distributed to the developers. Only RDP must be used by developers for this function.

QUESTION 114
You have received instructions to create a new a new authentication strategy.
The new strategy must make use of an HTTP header value.
Furthermore, you are informed that the operation of the current authentication strategy should not be disrupted.
After creating the new strategy, you are required to apply it.
Which of the following actions should you take? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    You should consider creating a class based on the AuthorizeAttribute class.
B.    You should consider creating a class based on the AuthorizationContext class.
C.    You should consider checking for a valid HTTP header value in the AuthorizeCore method.
D.    You should consider checking for a valid HTTP header value in the OnAuthorization method.
E.    You should consider checking for a valid HTTP header value in the OnCacheAuthorization method.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 115
You have received instructions to improve the execution of the audiovisual media transfer.
You are preparing to write the necessary code.
Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider making use of the DeflateStream Class.
B.    You should consider making use of the ZipArchive Class.
C.    You should consider making use of the ZipFile Class.
D.    You should consider making use of the GZipStream Class.

Answer: D

QUESTION 116
You have received instructions to make sure that the utility registration occurs in accordance with it license.
To achieve this, you are preparing to write code that includes a method in the TranscodeWorkerRole class.
Which of the following is a process method that should be included in your code?

A.    The OnExited method.
B.    The WaitForExit method.
C.    The WaitForInputIdle method.
D.    The Kill method.

Answer: B

QUESTION 117
You have been tasked with making sure that, prior to the worker role launching, the utility is implemented.
Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider configuring a startup task.
B.    You should consider configuring a task schedule.
C.    You should consider manually implementing the utility every time you log on.
D.    You should consider configuring a logon script.

Answer: A

QUESTION 118
You are instructed to make sure that the deletion of audiovisual media is not dependent on browser ability.
Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider writing code to create a SendSync method.
B.    You should consider writing code to create a SendAsync method.
C.    You should consider writing code to create a RetrieveAsync method.
D.    You should consider writing code to create a RetrieveSync method.

Answer: B

QUESTION 119
You have been instructed to make sure that developers have the ability to access a Windows Azure role via RDP.
You start by exporting a certificate with a private key.
Which of the following actions should you take NEXT?

A.    You should consider uploading the .cer file to the Certificates section of the
TranscodeWorkerRole hosted service on the Azure Management Portal.
B.    You should consider downloading the .cer file from the Certificates section of the
TranscodeWorkerRole hosted service on the Azure Management Portal.
C.    You should consider downloading the .pfx file from the Certificates section of the
TranscodeWorkerRole hosted service on the Azure Management Portal.
D.    You should consider uploading the .pfx file to the Certificates section of the
TranscodeWorkerRole hosted service on the Azure Management Portal.

Answer: D

QUESTION 120
You have been instructed to maximize performance for users who download audiovisual media via HTTP clients that support different content encodings by configuring caching on the DownloadAudiovisualMedia action.
You want to write code to include the necessary attribute.
Which of the following is a property that should be included in your code?

A.    The VaryByControl property.
B.    The VaryByCustom property.
C.    The VaryByHeader property.
D.    The VaryByParam property.
E.    The VaryByContentEncoding property.

Answer: E

The Microsoft 70-486 questions and answers in PDF on GreatExam are the most reliable study guide for 70-486 exam. Comparing with others’, our 70-486 practice test is more authoritative and complete. We provide the latest full version of 70-486 PDF and VCE dumps with new real questions and answers to ensure your 70-486 exam 100% pass.

http://www.greatexam.com/70-486-exam-questions.html

         

Comments are closed.