[2016-New] Free GreatExam Microsoft 70-448 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions (61-80)

How to pass 70-448 exam easily? GreatExam is now here to help you with your 70-448 exam certification problems. Because we are the best 70-448 exam questions training material providing vendor, all of our candidates get through 70-448 exam without any problem.

QUESTION 61
You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business Intelligence (BI) by using SQL Server 2008.
Now you are employed in a company named NaproStar which uses SQL Server 2008.
You work as the technical support.
According to the requirement of the company CIO, you develop a report by using SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS).
The report utilizes the “User!UserID” expression in a text box within the report header.
Now you get a requirement from your company Manager, data-driven subscriptions must successfully execute for this report.
So what should you do to make sure of this?

A.    You should remove the expression from the report header
B.    You should configure the report, making it no credentials
C.    You should configure the report, making it use stored credentials
D.    You should modify the expression in the report header as “User!UserName.”

Answer: A

QUESTION 62
You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business Intelligence (BI) by using SQL Server 2008.
Now you are employed in a company named NaproStar which uses SQL Server 2008.
You work as the technical support.
There is a SQL Server 2008 instance.
Now you are in charge of SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) on this instance.
Now you get an order from your company, according to the company requirement, a failure recovery plan has to be created for packages that are deployed to a SQL Server.
As the IT support, you have to accomplish this task.
So what action should be performed?

A.    You should perform the backup of the model database
B.    You should perform the backup of the MSDB database.
C.    You should perform the backup of the tempdb databse
D.    You should perform the backup of the master database

Answer: D

QUESTION 63
You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business intelligence (BI) solutions by using SQL Server 2008.
You are employed in a company which is named NaproStar and work as the technical support for the company which uses SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS).
Now you are using SSRS to create a report and you attempt to have the report deployed on a report server.
In order to have the report delivered to a dynamic list of subscribers regularly, a new subscription should be created on the report server.
What action should you perform to achieve this goal?

A.    You should click the New Data-driven Subscription button after selecting the My Subscriptions page.
B.    You should click the New Data-driven Subscription button after selecting the report you created and clicking the Subscriptions tab
C.    You should click the New Subscription button after selecting the report you created and clicking the Subscriptions tab
D.    You should click the New Subscription button after selecting the My Subscriptions page.
E.    You should click the New Subscription button after selecting the report you created

Answer: B

QUESTION 64
You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business intelligence (BI) solutions by using SQL Server 2008.
Now you are employed in a company which is named NaproStar and work as the technical support for the company which uses SQL Server 2008.
You are in charge of a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance and you use it to create a report, which is so complex that it needs a few minutes to generate.
Now you are assigned a task to find a solution to configure the report server so that it can be cached for half an hour after the original request.
Which solution should be chosen to accomplish this task?

A.    The solution of using snapshot isolation to configure the data source would be chosen to accomplish this task
B.    The solution of using a database snapshot to configure the data source would be chosen to accomplish this task
C.    The solution of implementing report snapshots would be chosen to accomplish this task
D.    The solution of implementing report execution caching would be chosen to accomplish this task.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Using Report Caching
Reporting Services has two mechanisms to reduce the overhead associated with a large number of concurrent users, large datasets, and long-running queries: report caching and report snapshots. Report snapshots are reviewed in the next section. By default, a report is rendered using the most recent data. This means that every execution starts by reading the database data. This could be a large processing burden on a production server. To reduce the load on your server, you can cache a temporary copy of a report. SSRS caches the report in the ReportServer database with all the data but without any of the rendering information. If a report exists in the cache, when the next user runs the report, the user gets the data from the cache, and there is no need to reread data from the database. Because the rendering information is not stored in the cache, a user can use any rendering format on the data.
The data in the cache might become outdated after time, so you can define an expiration period for the cached report.
You can define an expiration time in minutes, or you can force expiration on a shared or report-specific schedule. The Execution properties are grouped by caching options, report execution snapshot, and report execution time-out. After caching is enabled and the report is run for the first time after you enabled caching, the server stores the report data, and you can specify when the cache expires in one of two ways. First, the cache can be invalidated by specifying a number of minutes for which the cache is valid or by defining a report-specific schedule, or second, the cache can be invalidated through a shared schedule. The cache of a report will also be invalid if the data source credentials are changed or no longer stored on the report server.
To enable caching for a report, you can choose the Expire Copy Of Report After A Number Of Minutes option and set the expiration minutes. Alternatively, you can choose the Expire Copy of Report on the Following Schedule option and then select the Report-Specific.
If you cache a report, the first user who runs the report after the cache has expired will have to wait longer to view the report than the users who follow, because the fi rst user triggers the data being read from the database.

QUESTION 65
You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business intelligence (BI) solutions by using SQL Server 2008.
Now you are employed in a company which is named NaproStar and work as the technical support for the company which uses SQL Server 2008.
To meet the business development, you create a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Server (SSAS) solution, which has a measure named ProductQuantity and a price dimension named DimPrice along with a hierarchy named Price.
Then the code segment is added to the calculation script of the cube as the following:
(Line letters are used only for reference.)
Now you get an order from your manager to accomplish the following tasks:
1. Increase the value of the ProductionQuantity measure by 60% for each month in the fourth quarter of 2006.
2. Keep the value for the fourth quarter of 2006 unchanged.
What action should you perform to accomplish the tasks above?

A.    You should have the code segment below added at line A:
Scope([Measures].[Quantity],[DimPrice].[Price].[Quarter]. [Q4 2006]);
This=[DimPrice].[Price].currentmember * 1.6;
End Scope
B.    You should have the code segment below added at line D:
Scope([Measures].[ProductQuantity],Descendants([DimPrice].[Price].[Quarter].
[Q4 2006][DimPrice].[Price]. [Month]));This=[DimPrice].[Price].currentmember * 1.6;
End Scope;
C.    You should have the code segment below added at line A:
Scope([Measures].[ProductQuantity],Descendants([DimPrice].[Price].[Quarter].
[Q4 2006][DimPrice].[Price]. [Month]));This=[DimPrice].[Price].currentmember * 1.6;
End Scope;
D.    You should have the code segment below added at line D:
Scope([Measures].[Quantity],[DimPrice].[Price].[Quarter]. [Q4 2006]);
This=[DimPrice].[Price].currentmember * 1.6;
End Scope;

Answer: B

QUESTION 66
You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business intelligence (BI) solutions by using SQL Server 2008.
Now you are employed in a company which is named NaproStar and work as the technical support for the company which uses SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS).
To meet the business development, (SSAS) is used to create a data mining model and the Data Mining Extensions (DMX) code is used to create a mining structure.
The Data Mining Extensions (DMX) code is shown as the following:
Now you are assigned the following tasks:
– Make sure that the Microsoft Decision Trees algorithm is used by the model.
– Have a mining model that can be processed by this mining structure created.
So of the following DMX statements, which one should be used to accomplish the tasks above?

A.    INSERT INTO [Decision Tree] ( [Customer Key], [Age], [Bike Buyer], [Commute Distance],
[Yearly Income]) OPENQUERY([Bike Buyer], ‘Select [Customer Key], [Age], [Bike Buyer] ,
[Commute Distance],[Yearly Income]’)
B.    SELECT * INTO [Decision Tree]USING [Microsoft_Decision_Trees]FROM [Bike Buyer]
C.    CREATE MINING MODEL [Decision Tree] ( [Customer Key] LONG KEY, [Age] LONG DISCRETIZED
(Automatic, 10), [Bike Buyer] LONG DISCRETE, [Commute Distance] TEXT DISCRETE, [Yearly Income]
DOUBLE CONTINUOUS) USING Microsoft_Decision_Trees
D.    ALTER MINING STRUCTURE [Bike Buyer]ADD MINING MODEL [Decision Tree] ( [Customer Key],
[Age], [Bike Buyer] PREDICT, [Commute Distance], [Yearly Income])
USING Microsoft_Decision_TreesWITH DRILLTHROUGH

Answer: D

QUESTION 67
You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) instance which utilizes a default connection manager to link to a component for Company.com.
In order to provide authentication for your report, you develop an XML configuration file.
You increase the file to an XML configuration file. But you get error message that you could not login when you running the package.
You should make sure that you should run the package normally.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should change the XML configuration file.
B.    You should utilize direct XML settings.
C.    On the same server, you should execute the package as the component.
D.    You should utilize a Microsoft ADO.NET connection manager.

Answer: A

QUESTION 68
You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) project for Company.com.
Your project attributes are listed below:
In order to develop a deployment manifest for packages in the project.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should develop the Integration Services project.
B.    You should make the default property enable.
C.    You should reset every copy with a .config file extension.
D.    You should develop the Web Services project.

Answer: A

QUESTION 69
You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) instance which is deployed to a production server for Company.com.
You should utilize local development environment to check it.
You should make sure that you should set the protection level for users when the user decides to run it.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should utilize EncryptPartWithPassword
B.    You should utilize EncryptSensitiveWithLoginName
C.    You should utilize SaveSensitive
D.    You should utilize EncryptAllWithUserKey

Answer: D

QUESTION 70
You are managing a SQL Server 2008 server instance which is use for running SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) packages for Company.com.
You should make sure that the server runs normally.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should configure the package protection level to AdministrativeRestriction.
B.    You should configure the package protection level to SaveSensitive.
C.    You should configure the package protection level to EncryptSensitiveWithPassword.
D.    You should configure the BlockedSignatureStates registry enters to Block unsafe and untrusted signs and unsigned instances.

Answer: D

QUESTION 71
You are operating a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance for Company.com.
You should add a role for this situation.
In order to ensure the rights to the user to deploy reports and manage content in a private folder
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should add the user to the Administrator role
B.    You should add the user to the My Reports role.
C.    You should add the user to the Content role.
D.    You should add the user to the Browser roles.

Answer: B

QUESTION 72
You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report for Company.com.
The parameter called DislayValue you design for the report will display below (it has some properties)
Data Type:
StringPrompt:
Display Number
Available Values: queried with the following Label/Value pairs:oYes/10oNo/1
Default Values: Empty
You could operate the visibility of the column by the parameter.
You should use the proper expression to meet this situation.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should use the expression of =Iif(Parameters!rc: DislayValue.Value=10, True,True)”
B.    You should use the expression of =Iif(Parameters!rc: DislayValue.Value=10,False, False)”
C.    You should use the expression of “=Iif(Parameters! DislayValue.Value=0,False,True)”
D.    You should use the expression of =Iif(Parameters!rc:
DislayValue.Value=10,False,True)”

Answer: C
Explanation:
IIf(expr, truepart, falsepart)
All three parameters are required:
expr is the expression that is to be evaluated.
truepart defines what the IIf function returns if the evaluation of expr returns true. falsepart defines what the IIf function returns if the evaluation of expr returns false.

QUESTION 73
You are deploying a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance for Company.com.
You decide to publish SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) on a SQL Server 2008 failover cluster.
There is Internet Information Services (IIS) which is installed on the Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster on both nodes of the cluster.
You should make sure that publish SSRS in a fault-tolerant scale-out deployment.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    Through utilizing separate ReportServer databases, you should include SSRS on both cluster nodes
B.    You should include SSRS on both cluster nodes to utilize the same ReportServer database.
C.    You should include SSIS on both cluster nodes to utilize the different ReportServer database.
D.    You should include SSAS on cluster nodes the SSRS service through utilizing the SQL Server resource group.

Answer: B

QUESTION 74
You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) database server for Company.com.
You find that it will cost so much time to run reports which include many execution snapshots in the instance.
You own a new production server together with SSRS fixed.
You should make sure that you could save time when you move the reports and their snapshots to the production server.
In order to solve the problem, which is the correct answer?

A.    You should utilize the default command.
B.    You should utilize the taskrun.exe command.
C.    You should publish the results through utilizing a Dynamic Management View (DMV)
D.    Before setting the server through utilizing the Reporting Services Configuration tool, you should transfer the Report Server databases to the production server.

Answer: D

QUESTION 75
You are developing SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) samples which include some reports which utilize stored credentials to get data from a SQL Server 2008 sample for Company.com.
There is the instance recovers and SSRS instance in a computer.
You should make sure that the reports could run normally. Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should delete the encryption keys and create new ones.
B.    You should recovery the encryption keys.
C.    You should change the encryption values.
D.    You should reset the encryption default values.

Answer: B
Explanation:
When faced with a system failure where you lose your SSRS instance and/or database, you will:
* first need to reinstall SSRS.
* After the installation is complete, you can optionally restore the latest backup of your report server catalog database (if it was also lost).
* After the service and catalog databases are in place,
* your final step is to restore the encryption key onto the newly installed instance of SSRS. This will enable the report server to be able to decrypt the catalog security, reports, and data sources.

QUESTION 76
You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance for Company.com.
There is a folder called Manager Reports in the report server.
The whole groups could operate reports in any folder.
You should make sure that the Managers could browser and change reports in the Management Reports folder and others could not.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    Before increasing the Managers group to the folder and operate the Content Manager role you should delete the whole groups from the Management Reports folder.
B.    You should develop a new Managers role instead of the old one.
C.    You should delete all groups from the Management Reports folder and create new ones.
D.    You should increase the Managers group to the root folder and operate the Content Manager role.

Answer: A

QUESTION 77
You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) package which utilizes the “Runner! RunnerID” expression in a text box in the report footer for Company.com.
You should make sure that data-driven subscriptions run normally for this report.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should delete the expression from the report footer.
B.    You should modify the configurations of the report
C.    You should set the report to utilize store procedure.
D.    You should add the expression in the report footer as “Runner! RunnerID “

Answer: A

QUESTION 78
You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) sample for Company.com.
A developer called Clerk published a lot of reports to the SSRS sample by accidents.
You should make sure that you should recovery the before status for the SSRS sample
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should recovery the tempdb database
B.    You should recovery the default database
C.    You should recovery the Report Server database
D.    You should recovery the system database

Answer: C

QUESTION 79
You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report for Company.com.
You should create the report basing on the multidimensional data from a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Analysis Services (SSAS) cube.
In order to create a Matrix report by using the [Change Count] measure in the Details field
You should utilize the Report Wizard
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should use the expression of SELECT EMPTY { [Measures].[Change Number] } ON ROWS,
DIMENSION PROPERTIES MEMBER_CAPTION { [Measures]. [Change Count] } ON COLUMNS
B.    You should use the expression of SELECT NON EMPTY { [Measures].[Change Count] } ON COLUMNS,
DIMENSION PROPERTIES MEMBER_CAPTION { [Measures]. [Change Count] } ON ROWS
C.    You should use the expression of SELECT DIMENSION PROPERTIES MEMBER_CAPTION
{ [Measures]. [Change Number] } ON ROWS
D.    You should use the expression of SELECT DIMENSION PROPERTIES MEMBER_CAPTION
{ [Measures]. [Change Count] } ON COLUMNS

Answer: B

QUESTION 80
You are keeping a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) sample for Company.com.
The report which searches the information source at random includes search variables that permits users to filter the contents of the report.
You are setting the report to be displayed from a report execution snapshot.
You should make sure that users could go on filtering the report through utilizing parameters.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should increase a fixed value to the whole parameters.
B.    You should change the datasets to through utilizing the Table Insert.
C.    Before utilizing the parameters to filter the datasets you should delete the filters from the dataset searches.
D.    You should utilize the stored procedures to filter the datasets of the report.

Answer: C

If you want to get more 70-448 exam study guide, you can download the free 70-448 braindumps in PDF files on GreatExam. It would be great help for your exam. As a professional IT exam study material provider, GreatExam.com gives you more than just exam questions and answers. We provide our customers with the most accurate study guide about the exam and the guarantee of pass. You can easily find 70-448 exam Q&As on our site. All the study guide provided by us are selected by experts in this field. The questions and answers are very easy to understand, and they’re especially great for professionals who have really little time to focus on exam preparations for certifications, due to their work and other private commitments.

http://www.greatexam.com/70-448-exam-questions.html

         

Comments are closed.