[2016-New] Free GreatExam 70-448 PDF Guarantee 100% Get 70-448 Certification (41-60)

Good news, GreatExam has updated the 70-448 braindumps. With all the questions and answers in your hands, you will pass the Microsoft 70-448 exam easily. All the 70-448 dumps are updated and cover every aspect of the examination. Welcome to choose.

QUESTION 41
You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) method for Company.com.
There are some components listed below:
– A hierarchy called Test in a time dimension called DimTestTime
– A method called SalesNumber You decide to increase codes to the cube’s calculation
11. . . .
12 Freeze([Measures].[ SalesNumber],
13 [DimTestTime].[ Test].[Quarter].[Q0 2008]);
14. . . .
For every month in the second quarter of 2008, not only should you add the value of the SalesNumber measure through 80%.
But also you should make sure that the value for the second quarter of 2008 keeps common.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should increase codes below at line 14.
Scope([Measures].[DimTime].[Date].[Quarter].[Q0 2008]);
This= [DimTime].[Date].currentmember * 3;
End Scope;
B.    You should increase codes below at line 11.
Scope([Measures].[ SalesNumber],[ DimTestTime].[ Test]. [Quarter]. [Q0 2008]);
End Scope;
C.    You should increase codes below at line 14 [
SalesNumber],Descendants([DimTestTime].[ Test].[Quarter]. [Q0 2008][ DimTestTime].[ Test].[Month]));
This=[ DimTestTime].[ Test].currentmember * 5;
End Scope;
D.    You should increase codes below at line 11.
Scope([Measures] SalesNumber],Descendants([DimTestTime].
[ Test].[Second].[ Q0 2008][ DimTestTime].[ Test].[ Second]));
This=[ [ Test] [Second].currentmember * 1.5;
End Scope;

Answer: C

QUESTION 42
Through utilizing SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) for Company.com,you are developing a model of data mining. Through utilizing the listed Data Mining Extensions (DMX) codes, you could develop a structure
CREATE MINING STRUCTURE [Clerk Maker] ( [User Key] LONG KEY,[Total Age] LONG DISCRETIZED
(Automatic, 20),[Clerk Maker] LONG ISCRETE,[Distance] TEXT DISCRETE,[Monthly Income] DOUBLE CONTINUOUS)
Not only should you develop a mining model which could be operated through utilizing this structure, but also you should make sure that the model utilizes the Microsoft algorithm.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should add codes below:
ALTER MINING STRUCTURE [Clerk Maker]
ADD MINING MODEL [Decision Tree] ([User Key], [Total Age], [Clerk Maker]
PREDICT, [Distance], [Monthly Income])
B.    You should add codes below:
INSERT INTO [Decision Tree] ([User Key], [Clerk Maker], [Monthly Income])
OPENQUERY ([Clerk Maker],’Select [User Key], [Clerk Maker], [Monthly Income]’)
C.    You should add codes below:
SELECT * FROM [Decision Tree] USING [Microsoft_Decision_Trees] FROM [Decision Tree]]
D.    You should add codes below:
SELECT * FROM [Decision Tree] USING [Microsoft_Decision_Trees] FROM [Clerk Maker]

Answer: A

QUESTION 43
You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package which should be intercalated on 20 servers for Company.com.
You can’t visit the file system of any server.
You should change the package setting attributes when package is running.
Which is the correct answer below?

A.    You should create an XML configuration file.
Select the XML configuration type in the SSIS Package Configurations Organizer.
B.    You should create a batch file that uses the dtutil utility program to set the package configuration properties while the package deploys into production.
C.    You should Use the SSIS Package Configuration Wizard to create a SQL Server Configuration type.
Select a centralized Microsoft SQL Server to store the package configuration
D.    You should create a .REG file that contains entries for each of the configuration properties.
Select a single Registry Configuration type in the SSIS Package Configurations

Answer: C
Explanation:
Type Description
XML Configuration File Stores configuration settings in an XML file in the file system.Select XML Configuration File if you are comfortable working with configuration files and your project requirements let you store configuration information in a file system file. You can store multiple configurations in a single XML file. Environment Variable Saves the configuration information inside the system’s global variables collection, which is called an environment variable.
When you add an Environment Variable configuration, you can choose only one property for each Environment Variable configuration.
Registry Entry Lets you save package properties and settings inside your computer’s registry. You can select multiple configuration settings at a time and store them in the registry. Parent Package Variable Provides a way to inherit the value of a variable from a parent package. When a package is executed from another SSIS package by using the Execute Package Task, the values of its variables are available to the child package through the Parent Package Variable configuration. With this configuration type, you can choose only one package property setting at a time. SQL Server Uses a SQL Server table to store the package setting information.
This configuration setting lets you store multiple configurationsin a single table.
Creating a SQL Server Configuration If you decide to store your package configurations in a SQL Server table, select SQL Server from the Configuration Type drop-down list in the Package Configuration Wizard. Using Microsoft SQL Server as the storage mechanism for your configurations requires a different group of settings from what the other configuration types, such as the XML Configuration File, use. Figure 3-5 shows the SQL Server configuration options available for setting up configurations
EXAM TIP
Packages can share SQL Server configurations even if they are running on different servers
because the SQL Server configuration does not have to be stored on the local server, unlike the other confi guration types

QUESTION 44
You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) method for Company.com.
There is a dimension called TestProduct which includes the listed properties.
– Product
– City
– Country
The TestProduct dimension is connect with a measure group named Products which owns the Granularity attribute link to City. It is a key for Product.
You should make sure that you could search values according to the City and Country properties.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should configure the source property to Product and the connected property to City.
And then configure the source property to City and the connected property to Country.
B.    You should configure the source property to Product and the connected property to City.
C.    You should modify the source property to Product and the connected property to City.
D.    You should delete the source property to Product and the connected property to City.

Answer: A

QUESTION 45
You are creating a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Analysis Services (SSAS) project for Company.com.
In order to move database from Analysis Services 2000 to Analysis Services 2008, which is the correct answer?

A.    You should close a new SSAS project by using Business Intelligence Development Studio (BIDS).
Rightclick Project.
Click the Add option, and then click the Existing Item option.
B.    You should link to the SQL Server 2008 SSAS instance by using Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Reporting Services (SSRS).
Right-click Instance in Object Explorer, and then click the Migrate
C.    You should link to the SQL Server 2008 SSAS instance by using Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Integration Services (SSIS).
Right-click Instance in Object Explorer, and then click the Migrate
D.    You should link to the SQL Server 2008 SSAS instance by using Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio (SSMS).
Right-click Instance in Object Explorer, and then click the Migrate

Answer: D

QUESTION 46
You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) method for Company.com.
There is a table called Product which includes listed columns below:
– ProductKey
– Logger
– ProductNumber
Firstly you develop a dimension called DimProductOrders from the Product table, and then configure the ProductKey as a key column and the Logger column as a property.
At last you create a measure group called FactProductOrders from the Product table.
You should make sure that you could develop a dimension relationship .
Then you could make ProductNumber column gathered by the Logger column.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    Between the DimProductOrders dimension and the ProductNumber measure group, you should develop a virtual dimension relationship.
B.    Between the DimProductOrders dimension and the ProductNumber measure group, you should develop a fact dimension relationship.
C.    Between the DimProductOrders dimension and the ProductKey measure group, you should develop a fact dimension relationship.
D.    Before configuring the Granularity attribute to ProductKey and the measure group columns toProductNumber, you should you should develop a fact dimension relationship.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Dimension Usage Relationship Types
Relationship type purpose Regular Defines the relationship when a dimension is joined directly to a measure group through a specific attribute called the “granularity” attribute. Fact Used when the dimension is based on the fact table used to define the measure group.
Referenced Used when a given dimension is related to a measure group through an intermediate dimension. Many-To-Many Specifies that a dimension is related to a given measure group through an intermediate measure group. Data Mining Defines the relationship between a dimension based on a data mining model and a given measure group.
EXAM TIP
Sometimes after analyzing the database schema and designing fact and dimension tables, you will be left with columns in the fact table that do not justify moving them to designated dimension tables, such as Sales order number. yet reporting requirements might require you to let end users browse data by these columns–for example, to see all sales order line items for a given sales order. you can meet such requirements by building dimensions directly from the fact table and then joining them to the related measure groups through a fact relationship.

QUESTION 47
You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database which contains some measure groups for Company.com.
One of measure groups Product Data allows refresh Than others’ frequently.
You should make sure that Product Data measure group would operate on a schedule managed through SSAS.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should change the attribute of the ProactiveCaching property.
B.    You should change the attribute of the DataAggregation property.
C.    You should change the attribute of the ProcessingMode property.
D.    You should change the attribute of the ProcessingPriority property.

Answer: A
Explanation:
The ProactiveCaching property determines whether the SSAS service will process and update the dimension automatically.
Most typical SSAS solutions use MOLAP storage and do not employ proactive caching.
EXAM TIP
Proactive caching is especially useful when the relational database is transaction oriented and data changes at random. When data changes are predictable–such as when you use an extract, transform, and load (ETL) process to load data–consider processing the cube explicitly. When the data source is transaction oriented and you want minimum latency, consider confi guring the cube to process automatically by using proactive caching.
How Proactive Caching Works
When you enable proactive caching, the server can listen for data change notifications and can update dimensions and measures dynamically in an “autopilot” mode.

QUESTION 48
You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business Intelligence (BI) by using SQL Server 2008.
Now you are employed in a company named NaproStar which uses SQL Server 2008.
You work as the technical support.
481
Now in Business Intelligence Development Studio, you are developing a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) project.
You configure the project properties as shown in the following image.
You need to create a deployment manifest for all packages in the project.
What should you do?

A.    You should view the code of each Data Transformation Services (DTS) package.
Then you should copy the first <DTS:Property> xml node to a file with a .SSISDeploymentManifest file extension.
B.    You should build the Integration Services project
C.    You should modify the AllowConfigurationChanges property of the project
D.    You should copy each package.
Then you should rename each copy with a .SSISDeploymentManifest file extension

Answer: B

QUESTION 49
You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in reating business Intelligence (BI) by using SQL Server 2008.
Now you are employed in a company named NaproStar which uses SQL Server 2008.
You work as the technical support.
Now you are in charge of an instance of a SQL Server 2008 server.
You use the server to execute SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) packages.
Now you get an e-mail from your company CIO, according to the requirement of the CIO, the server must only execute only correctly signed packages.
The company CIO assigns this task to you.
So what should you do to achieve this goal?

A.    On all packages, the package protection level should be set to DontSaveSensitive
B.    On all packages, the package protection level should be set to EncryptSensitiveWithPassword
C.    You should set the BlockedSignatureStates registry entry to Block invalid and untrusted signatures and unsigned packages
D.    Tthe BlockedSignatureStates registry entry should be set to NoAdministrativeRestriction

Answer: C
Explanation:
Signing Packages with Certificates
A SQL Server 2005 Integration Services (SSIS) package can be signed with a certificate and configured to require the runtime to check the signature before loading the package.
The properties of the package, CheckSignatureOnLoad and CertificateObject, indicate whether a certificate must be checked, and specify the certificate that was used to sign the package.
The certificate used to sign the package must be enabled for code signing. Integration Services provides a registry value that you can use to manage an organization’s policy for loading signed and unsigned packages. The registry value can also manage untrusted signatures of signed packages.
With regard to the status of signatures used to sign packages, the BlockedSignatureStates registry value uses the following definitions:
A valid signature is one that can be read successfully. An invalid signature is one for which the decrypted checksum (the one-way hash of the package code encrypted by a private key) does not match the decrypted checksum that is calculated as part of the process of loading Integration Services packages. A trusted signature is one that is created by using a digital certificate signed by a Trusted Root Certification Authority.
This setting does not require the signer to be found in the user’s list of Trusted Publishers.
An untrusted signature is one that cannot be verified as issued by a Trusted Root Certification Authority, or a signature that is not current. To use the registry value to prevent packages from loading if the packages are unsigned, or have invalid or untrusted signatures, you must add the BlockedSignatureStates DWORD value to the
HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\MSDTS registry key and specify the value 0, 1, 2, or 3. The following table lists the valid values of the DWORD data and their associated policies.

QUESTION 50
You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business Intelligence (BI) by using SQL Server 2008.
Now you are employed in a company named NaproStar which uses SQL Server 2008.
You work as the technical support.
Now you are responsible for the security in SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS).
After a new user is assigned to a role, you should give the permissions to the user, making the user publish reports and manage content only in a private folder.
So what action should you perform?

A.    You should assign the user to the Content Manager and the Report Builder roles
B.    You should assign the user to the Publisher role.
C.    You should assign the user to the My Reports role
D.    You should assign the user to the Content Manager and the Browser roles.

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms156338.aspx My Reports Role
SQL Server 2008 R2 Other Versions The My Reports role is a predefined role that includes a set of tasks that are useful for users of the My Reports feature. This role definition includes tasks that grant administrative permissions to users over the My Reports folder that they own.
Although you can choose another role to use with the My Reports feature, it is recommended that you choose one that is used exclusively for My Reports security.
For more information, see Securing My Reports.

QUESTION 51
You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business Intelligence (BI) by using SQL Server 2008.
Now you are employed in a company named NaproStar which uses SQL Server 2008.
You work as the technical support.
You company CIO decides to deploy SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) on a SQL Server 2008 failover cluster.
Since you are the IT support, the company CIO assigns this task to you.
You check and find that both nodes of the cluster have been installed with Internet Information Services (IIS) which is virtualized on the Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster.
Now you have to perform the deployment of the SSRS in a fault-tolerant scale-out deployment. So what action should you perform?

A.    On both cluster nodes, you should install SSRS to use the same ReportServer database
B.    On both cluster nodes, you should install SSRS to use separate ReportServer databases
C.    On both cluster nodes, you should install SSRS, and then you should use the SQL Server resource group to cluster the SSRS service
D.    On both cluster nodes, you should install SSRS, and then you should use a new resource group to cluster the SSRS service

Answer: A

QUESTION 52
You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business Intelligence (BI) by using SQL Server 2008.
Now you are employed in a company named NaproStar which uses SQL Server 2008.
You work as the technical support.
Now you are in charge of a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) database server.
Large quantities of reports are contained in the instance, and the reports executes slowly. Multiple execution snapshots are contained in the reports.
There is a new production server and you have installed SSRS on the server.
Now you receive an e-mail from your company CIO, according to the requirement of the CIO, the reports and their snapshots have to be moved to the production server as soon as possible.
You’ve been assigned this task. So what action should you perform to achieve this goal?

A.    In order to achieve this goal, you should use Business Intelligence Development Studio (BIDS) to deploy the solutions
B.    In order to achieve this goal, you should use the rs.exe utility
C.    In order to achieve this goal, you should copy the Report Server databases to the production server.
Then use the Reporting Services Configuration tool to configure the server.
D.    In order to achieve this goal, you should use the rskeymgmt.exe utility

Answer: C

QUESTION 53
You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business Intelligence (BI) by using SQL Server 2008.
Now you are employed in a company named NaproStar which uses SQL Server 2008.
You work as the technical support. Now you are in charge of a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance. Some reports are included in the instance. The reports access data from a SQL Server 2008 instance by using stored credentials. There is a computer which contains an instance. The computer experiences hardware failure, after it recovers, you install a new SSRS instance on it.
Now you must make sure that the reports hosted on the instance can still function correctly.
So what action should you perform?

A.    In order to make sure of this, you should reinitialize the Report Server.
B.    In order to make sure of this, you should restore the encryption keysrestore the encryption keys
C.    In order to make sure of this, you should recreate the encryption keys.
D.    In order to make sure of this, you should recreate the Report Server database

Answer: B
Explanation:
When faced with a system failure where you lose your SSRS instance and/or database, you will:
* first need to reinstall SSRS.
* After the installation is complete, you can optionally restore the latest backup of your report server catalog database (if it was also lost).
* After the service and catalog databases are in place,
* your final step is to restore the encryption key onto the newly installed instance of SSRS.
This will enable the report server to be able to decrypt the catalog security, reports, and data sources.

QUESTION 54
You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business Intelligence (BI) by using SQL Server 2008.
Now you are employed in a company named NaproStar which uses SQL Server 2008.
You work as the technical support.
There is a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance. Now you are in charge of a report in this instance.
Query parameters are contained in this report which queries the data source at random.
Users are allowed to filter the contents of the report according to the query parameters.
You perform this configuration on the report, making it be rendered from a report execution snapshot.
You must make sure that parameters can still be used to filter the report after the configuration.
So what action should you perform?

A.    A default value should be added to all parameters
B.    First, the queries should be moved to the stored procedures.
Then populate and filter the datasets of the report by using the stored procedures.
C.    The datasets should be modified to use the Table query type
D.    First, from the dataset queries remove the filters. Then filter the datasets by using the parameters.

Answer: D

QUESTION 55
You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business Intelligence (BI) by using SQL Server 2008.
Now you are employed in a company named NaproStar which uses SQL Server 2008.
You work as the technical support.
According to the requirement of the company CIO, you are using SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) to create packages.
The package connects to a third-party database server by using an OLE DB connection manager.
Integrated Windows authentication is not supported by the database.
A configuration file is created to configure the connection manager.
The configuration file is added to the package after it is created.
An error message pops up when the package executes.
The error message says that the login step fails. Now you must solve this problem.
So what should you do to successfully execute the package?

A.    In order to achieve this goal, you should use an indirect XML configuration
B.    In order to achieve this goal, you should edit the XML configuration file
C.    In order to achieve this goal, you should use a Microsoft ADO.NET connection manager while not an OLE DB connection manager
D.    In order to achieve this goal, you should run the package on the same server as the third-party
database server

Answer: B

QUESTION 56
You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business Intelligence (BI) by using SQL Server 2008.
561
Now you are employed in a company named NaproStar which uses SQL Server 2008.
You work as the technical support.
According to the requirement of the company CIO, you use SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) to create a package. The exhibit below shows the structure of the package.
You have to define a variable. The variable contains sensitive information that can only be accessed by the Sequence Container, the Data Flow Task, and the Execute SQL Task.
What action should you perform?

A.    At the Data Flow Task scope, the variable should be created
B.    At the package scope, the variable should be created
C.    At the Sequence Container scope the variable should be created
D.    At the Execute SQL Task scope, the variable should be created

Answer: C

QUESTION 57
You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business Intelligence (BI) by using SQL Server 2008.
Now you are employed in a company named NaproStar which uses SQL Server 2008.
You work as the technical support. According to the requirement of the company CIO, you are using Business Intelligence Development Studio to edit a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package.
A custom data flow component is used by the package which runs successfully.
You try to add another instance of the custom data flow component to the package, but you find that the data flow component does not appear in the toolbox or in the Choose Toolbox Items dialog box.
You have to solve this problem.
So what should you do to successfully add the custom data flow component to the toolbox?

A.    You should use the REGSVR32 utility to register the assembly by using
B.    You should copy the assembly to the appropriate folder
C.    The assembly should be added to the Global Assembly Cache
D.    You should use the Assembly Registration utility (REGASM.EXE) to register the assembly

Answer: B

QUESTION 58
You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business Intelligence (BI) by using SQL Server 2008.
Now you are employed in a company named NaproStar which uses SQL Server 2008.
You work as the technical support.
Now you receive an e-mail from your company CIO, in the e-mail, the CIO assigns a task to you.
According to his requirement, a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report should be created.
You use SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) to create a report.
The report has a report header and a report footer.
The report is correctly rendered.
You notice that even-numbered pages are rendered blank when the report is rendered as a PDF file.
You have to solve this problem.
The report has to be modified to prevent the rendering of blank pages.
What action should be performed?

A.    The page size of the report should be reduced
B.    The height of the report header should be reduced
C.    The overall width of the report should be reduced
D.    The height of the report footer should be reduced.

Answer: C

QUESTION 59
You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business Intelligence (BI) by using SQL Server 2008.
Currently you are employed in a company named NaproStar which uses SQL Server 2008.
You work as the technical support.
Now you are in charge of a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database.
You get report from users saying that some queries run slowly.
As the technical support, you have to check and identify the problem.
You intend to use SQL Profiler to troubleshoot query performance.
Of the following trace events, which one should you choose?

A.    You should choose to use Query Subcube
B.    You should choose to use MDX Script End.
C.    You should choose to use Get Data from Cache
D.    You should choose to use Query Cube End

Answer: A

QUESTION 60
You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business Intelligence (BI) by using SQL Server 2008.
Now you are employed in a company named NaproStar which uses SQL Server 2008.
You work as the technical support. Now you receive an e-mail from your company CIO, in the e-mail, the CIO assigns a task to you.
According to his requirement, you have to use SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) to design a report.
Each time the users render the report, detail information is displayed.
According to the requirement of the CIO, Summary information must be displayed when the report is initially rendered.
Besides this, only when the users click a column header, detail information is displayed.
You must satisfy these requirements.
So what action should be performed?

A.    You should set the hidden property to False.
Then you should set the Visibility can be toggled by another report item property to True
B.    You should set the hidden property to True on the column that contains detail information.
Then set the Visibility can be toggled by another report item property to True.
C.    You should set the hidden property to False on the column that contains detail information.
Then set the Visibility can be toggled by another report item property to False.
D.    You should set the hidden property to True on the column that contains detail information.
Then set the Visibility can be toggled by another report item property to False.

Answer: B

Microsoft 70-448 real exam questions are finished and summarized by our professional team, and corrected by senior IT experts. GreatExam Test 70-448 are the same as your actual test contents, all you need to do is studying the whole 70-448 real exam questions carefully before you take 70-448 exam. Then you can pass 70-448 exam and get certification easily.

http://www.greatexam.com/70-448-exam-questions.html

         

Comments are closed.