[2016-New] Free GreatExam Microsoft 70-448 PDF Exam Questions And Answers Download (101-120)

How to 100% pass 70-448 exam? GreatExam offers you all the 70-448 exam questions and answers which are the same as your real test with 100% correct and coverage rate. Our 70-448 practice test is unparalleled in quality and is 100% guaranteed to make you pass 70-448 exam. All the 70-448 prepare material are the latest. Here are some free share of Microsoft 70-448 dumps.

QUESTION 101
You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance which includes report header and report footer for Company.com.
You get correct result when you preview the report.
When the report is rendered as a Doc file, you find out that you get error message.
In order to change the report to get error message, which is the correct answer?

A.    You should cut the whole width of the report.
B.    You should cut the page number of the report.
C.    You should cut the height of the report footer and header.
D.    You should modify the configurations of Printer.

Answer: A

QUESTION 102
You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report for Company.com.
You could show detailed information when the users changes the report.
The requirements should be met listed below:
– When the users click a column header, only detailed information is showed.
– When the report is rendered at the beginning of it, summary information is showed.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    Before configuring the hidden property to True you should includes detailed information on the column and then configure the Visibility can be toggled through another report item attribute to True
B.    Before configuring the hidden property to True you should includes detailed information on the column.
C.    On the column that contains detail information, set the hidden property to False.
Set the Visibility can be toggled by another report item property to False.
D.    Before configuring the hidden property to True you should includes detailed information on the column and then configure the Visibility can be toggled through another report item attribute to False

Answer: A

QUESTION 103
You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report which utilizes a Multidimensional Expressions (MDX) query including a parameter to show products information for various product categories for Company.com.
The codes listed below:
SELECT NON EMPTY {[Measures].[Reseller Sales-Order Quantity] } ON COLUMNS,
NON EMPTY {([Month.[Calendar Year].[Calendar Year].ALLMEMBERS * [Products].[Category]. [Category].ALLMEMBERS ) } ON CHAPTERS
FROM (SELECT (STRTOSET(@Category,CONSTRAINED)) ON COLUMNS FROM [Adventure Works Cube])
You find out that the search produces an error when running.
You should make sure that the query runs normally. Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should delete the NON EMPTY clauses.
B.    You should select the ROWS axis
C.    You should select the CHAPTERS axis
D.    You should select the SECTIONS axis

Answer: B

QUESTION 104
You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) project for Company.com.
The fact table named FactOrderstest should be included in the project;
the table contains columns named
*Order Amount,
*Country,
*Order Date Key
“Select * from FactOrderstest where [Order Date Key]>400 or Country=’CHINA'” is created by the first partition for the fact table with the Source property the second partition for the fact table to make sure that accurate results is outputted when queried should be created.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should develop a partition with the Source property set to “Select * from FactOrderstest where [Order Date Key]<= 400and Country<>’ CHINA ‘”.
B.    You should develop a partition with the Source property set to “Select * from FactOrderstest where [Order Date Key]<= 400”.
C.    You should develop a partition with the Source property set to “Select * from FactOrderstest where Country<>’USA'”.
D.    You should develop a partition with the Source property set to “Select * from FactOrderstest where [Order Date Key]>=400and Country!’ CHINA ‘”.

Answer: A

QUESTION 105
You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) data flow which gets information from two sources for Company.com.
You are in the process of creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) data flow.
Every source database is belongs to a different server and based on a SELECT statement which utilizes an ORDER BY clause.
The data flow is listed below:
You get error message below when you connect the paths from the two sources
“Data Flow Task: The input is not sorted.
The ‘input “Merge Join Left Input” (80)’ must be sorted.”
You should make sure that data from every search is contained in every row in the data flow.
In order to solve the problem, which is the correct answer?

A.    You should increase a Lookup transformation for some data flows.
B.    You should increase a Lookup transformation for every data flow.
C.    You should refresh the sorting properties in each source component.
D.    You should choose a default transformation.

Answer: C

QUESTION 106
You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) instance which contains a Data Flow task which reproduces some million rows for Company.com.
The data flow asks a match against a reference table which includes 50,000 rows including every row would be utilized during the data flow in the reference table.
You should make sure that the data flow runs least time.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should choose a Lookup transformation along with the half cache option
B.    You should choose a Lookup transformation along with the Full cache option
C.    You should choose a default Lookup transformation
D.    You should choose a Lookup transformation along with the Default cache option

Answer: B
Explanation:
When trying to determine which transformation to use that brings more than one data source together, remember that the Merge Join Transformation brings two sorted sources together and matching rows together with either an Inner Join, a full outer Join, or a Left outer Join. Merge Join can match more than one row across the join columns. This behavior is different from that of the Lookup Transformation, which brings back only a single match across the join columns of the Lookup table. The union All Transformation does not join rows together but rather brings each row separately from the sources, stacking the rows together. The number of rows in the output of union All is the combined row counts of all the inputs. The Merge Transformation is similar to union All, except that the sources have to be sorted and the sort position is preserved. You could also use a Lookup Transformation to associate data from two sources. The Lookup can cache a table in memory and, through matching columns, can return new columns to the data flow.
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb895289.aspx
You can configure the Lookup transformation to use full cache mode and a Cache connection manager. In full cache mode, the reference dataset is loaded into cache before the Lookup transformation runs.

QUESTION 107
You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package for Company.com.
In order to specify the XML configuration during package development, you should apply the configuration to the deployed package.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should utilize the Publish utility.
B.    You should utilize the default command line utility.
C.    You should utilize the exec command line utility.
D.    You should utilize the DTEXEC command line utility.

Answer: D

QUESTION 108
You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) instance which includes components below for Company.com.
– An OnError method
– A data flow job included in a For Loop container
– A Flat File result component which utilizes a Flat File connection controller.
You decide to log error information from an expression which contains the package version to a doc file when you get error message.
You should make sure that the information is writte into the doc file.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should utilize the VersionGUID variable.
B.    You should utilize the GUID variable.
C.    You should utilize the TESTID variable.
D.    You should utilize the USERID variable.

Answer: A

QUESTION 109
You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) sample for Company.com.
The company network security type regarding the domain which masters the sample alterations.
You should make sure that the sample would help Kerberos authentication.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should change the RSReportServer.config file for authentication.
B.    Through using Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio (SSMS), you should change the Server Settings
C.    Through using Transactions Log, you should change the Site Settings of the instance.
D.    You should delete RSReportServer Configuration File

Answer: A

QUESTION 110
You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) instance for Company.com.
A data mining structure should be deployed which contains the Microsoft Clustering mining model. From Scalable K-Means to Non-scalable K-Means
You should alter the attribute of the mining model.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should change MODELLING_CARDINALITY
B.    You should change CLUSTERING_METHOD
C.    You should change INDEXDEFRAG
D.    You should change SHRINKFILE

Answer: B

QUESTION 111
You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) instance which contains a Data Flow task for Company.com.
In order to change the package to write the whole rows that gets errors to a doc file.
Which is the correct answer? (Select more than one)

A.    For the doc file, you should utilize the SSRS log provider.
B.    For the SQL Provider, you should utilize the SSRS log provider.
C.    You should utilize a Flat File Destination component.
D.    You should utilize a text File Destination component.
E.    You should increase an Error output to the Data Flow component

Answer: CE

QUESTION 112
You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) data flow which moves information to a SQL Server 2008 database for Company.com.
You should make sure that data flow refreshes the existed data in the SQL Server database through utilizing data in your data flow.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should utilize Dynamic Management View (DMV)
B.    You should utilize OLE DB Destination
C.    You should utilize SQL Server Destination
D.    You should utilize Data Conversion Transformation

Answer: C

QUESTION 113
You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) sample which includes some data flows for Company.com.
Not only you should control the data that passes by every path in the data flow through utilizing the Business Intelligence Development Studio., but also you should make sure that data flow logic is left.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should utilize the Data Viewer tool.
B.    You should utilize the Process Control tool.
C.    You should utilize the Audit Control tool.
D.    You should utilize Web Service.

Answer: A

QUESTION 114
You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database which includes a cube for Company.com.
On a production server, you have increased new function to the cube.
You should make sure that you cost least time for publishing the new functions.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should utilize the Synchronize Database Wizard.
B.    Through utilizing a Dynamic Management View (DMV), you should change the Target Server attribute to the production server.
C.    Through utilizing Business Intelligence Development Studio (BIDS), you should change the Target Server attribute to the production server.
D.    Through utilizing a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package, you should change the Target Server attribute to the production server.

Answer: A

QUESTION 115
You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) sample which includes a database that is utilized through the members of the Shopping group for Company.com.
You set a new role named Southern Region through utilizing the “{[Product]. [Place]. [Place]. [Southern]}” Permitted permission configuration.
You assign the Shopping group to the Southern Region role.
You should make sure that you could clarify that users could browser data in the Southern Place role.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should make Visual Totals check box enable
B.    You should increase the User Local Group = Southern Place; parameter to the connection string
C.    You should increase the Roles= Southern Place; parameter to the connection string
D.    You should increase the User ID = Southern Place; parameter to the connection string

Answer: C

QUESTION 116
You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) project for Company.com.
In order to examine different data mining theories; you should alter the design of the data mining structure to test.
In the data mining model and the underlying case table, you increase the ordered content type columns you should make sure that Data Mining Viewer is the good for altering in the data mining structure and the data mining model technology.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should select ProcessFull
B.    You should select INDEXDEFRAG
C.    You should select SHRINKFILE
D.    You should select VIEWDELETE

Answer: A

QUESTION 117
You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database which includes a dimension called Product for Company.com.
You are updating a role called Tester for the Shopping Department.
For the Managers role, you decide to set the security later.
You should make sure that you permit the Managers role to operate data based on two or less workers.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should remove workers of the [Product].[ Products] hierarchy which include more than two children to the permitted configure for the Tester role.
B.    You should increase workers of the [Product].[ Products] hierarchy which include more than two children to the permitted configure for the Tester role.
C.    You should add expression below: [ Products].CurrentMember,,LEAVES).Count <= 2
D.    You should add expression below: [ Products].CurrentMember,,LEAVES).Count <= 2, [Product].[ Products]. CurrentMember, 0)

Answer: C

QUESTION 118
You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database for Company.com.
Through utilizing a Dynamic Management View (DMV), you decide to troubleshoot query performance you should make sure that you could improve query sessions times.
In order to solve the problem, which is the correct answer?

A.    You should utilize Discover_Log for DMV.
B.    You should utilize Discover_Link for DMV.
C.    You should utilize Discover_Commands for DMV.
D.    You should utilize Discover_request for DMV.

Answer: C

QUESTION 119
You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database for Company.com.
Among the cubes, you are developing a new measure group.
You own a program which keeps partitions on the production copy of the cube.
You should make sure that you could get the cube definition on the production server when you should not overwrite any existed partitions.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should utilize the Deployment Wizard together with the proper selection.
B.    You should utilize a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package and configure the processing selection to Do Process.
C.    You should utilize the Analysis Services Destination component in Microsoft SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS).
D.    You should utilize the DBCC SHRINKFILE and configure the processing selection to Do Process.

Answer: A

QUESTION 120
You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report for Company.com.
The source of the SSRS report data is a Transact-SQL stored procedure.
The procedure does not have any input parameters and returns all records in a set of tables. Three other applications that run on Microsoft SQL Server also use the stored procedure.
You need to limit the amount of data that is displayed on the report without affecting any other applications that use the stored procedure.
What should you do?

A.    You should run the Database Engine Tuning Advisor tool in the database.
B.    You should create a dataset filter and include the appropriate limiting expression.
C.    You should create a Report Parameter dialog box and include the appropriate limiting expression.
D.    You should add an expression to the Visibility property and include the appropriate limiting expression.

Answer: B

GreatExam 70-448 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. We update our product frequently so our customer can always have the latest version of the braindumps. We have the most professional expert team to back up our grate quality products. Welcome to try.

http://www.greatexam.com/70-448-exam-questions.html

         

Comments are closed.