[2016-New] Free 70-448 Exam Dumps With PDF And VCE Download (121-140)

Are you worring about the 70-448 exam? GreatExam provides the latest 70-448 braindumps and guarantees you passing 70-448 exam beyond any doubt.

QUESTION 121
You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) instance for Company.com.
You should make sure that you could set the analysis services search log for the SSAS sample.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should utilize a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS)
B.    You should utilize SQL Server Management Studio.
C.    You should utilize Transactions Log Tool
D.    You should utilize Web Service Tool

Answer: B

QUESTION 122
You are managing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) database which is set through utilizing security roles and operated through a Microsoft ASP.NET application which does not located in local computer for Company.com.
You should utilize Windows Authentication for the application.
Not only you should make sure that the application users access the SSASdatabase normally but also you should make sure that roles’ security restrictions are permitted.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should set Kerberos authentication for it.
B.    You should set HTTP configurations.
C.    You should configure Web Services for HTTP authentication.
D.    You should make Security\Authentication attribute false

Answer: A

QUESTION 123
You are using the technology of Business Intelligence Development Studio (BIDS) project for data mining structure.
You want to change the settings on the Chart tab.
What will the result be?

A.    The trends in the lift chart will keep the same and the trends in the profit chart will show.
B.    The trends in the lift chart will keep the same but the trends in the profit chart will modify.
C.    The trends in the lift chart will keep the same but the trends in the profit chart will change.
D.    The trends in the lift chart will not remain the same but the trends in the profit chart will update.

Answer: C

QUESTION 124
You are developing SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database sample for Company.com.
In order to write down the Analysis Services performance information, when the database is operated you should gather information connected with the temporary file usage.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should utilize MSAS 2008: store procedure
B.    You should utilize MSAS 2008: Transactions Log
C.    You should utilize MSAS 2008: Proc Aggregations
D.    You should utilize MSAS 2008: Memory

Answer: C

QUESTION 125
You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) method for Company.com.
There is a report which includes one dataset and a query parameter in this solution.
From the Report Manager; you should make sure that the report runs without user interaction.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should utilize the snapshot execution to set the report
B.    You should set useful data for the parameter from the datatable.
C.    You should set the default value for the parameter which is base on an expression.
D.    When the parameter is updated you should set the parameter data to update.

Answer: C

QUESTION 126
You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report which includes a table for Company. com.
You should make sure that you permit users to open a new report when they click on a field in a table through utilizing a technology.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should utilize the technology of Tablix Content Region
B.    You should utilize the technology of report
C.    You should utilize the technology of Drillthrough action
D.    You should utilize the technology of Sorting

Answer: C

QUESTION 127
You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report which includes a table for Company. com.
You should make sure that different rows in the table own a yellow background.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    =iif(RowNumber(Nothing) / 2, “Yellow”, “Black”)
B.    =iif(RowNumber(Nothing) Mod 2, “Yellow”, “White”)
C.    =iif(RowNumber(NULL) Divide 2, “Yellow”, “White”)
D.    =iif(CountRows(NULL)/2, “Yellow”, ” Black “)

Answer: B
Explanation:
IIf(expr, truepart, falsepart)
All three parameters are required:
expr is the expression that is to be evaluated.
truepart defines what the IIf function returns if the evaluation of expr returns true. falsepart defines what the IIf function returns if the evaluation of expr returns false.
The MOD function can be used to divide numbers in Excel.
Unlike regular division, however, the MOD function only gives you the remainder as an answer.
The syntax for the MOD function is:
= MOD ( Number , Divisor )

QUESTION 128
You are managing a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance for Company.com.
You need to assign a group of users a predefined security role that permits them to read all the report definitions.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should set Transactions technology
B.    You should set Web Service technology
C.    You should set Log technology
D.    You should set Content Manager

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms157363.aspx
Content Manager Role Includes all item-level tasks. Users who are assigned to this role have full permission to manage report server content, including the ability to grant permissions to other users, and to define the folder structure for storing reports and other items.

QUESTION 129
You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report which includes a table and a matrix which utilize the dataset that searches data through running a stored procedure for Company.com.
You should make sure that which is showed in the table while ensuring that the matrix is running normally.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should increase a filter to the dataset and table.
B.    You should delete a filter to the matrix.
C.    You should increase a filter to the table.
D.    You should modify the configurations of SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report

Answer: C

QUESTION 130
You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance for Company.com.
You use the SSRS Report Wizard to develop the report which is based on a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) dataset.
The dataset is composed of a one measure called Total Sales, and two dimension attributes called Store Name and Month.
You should pull the Total Sales measure to a report section to display a table with values for Total Sales for every month. Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should Rows
B.    You should Page
C.    You should Details
D.    You should Columns

Answer: C

QUESTION 131
You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report which utilizes a Table data region and includes a dataset which owns a column called TestName for Company.com.
You should make sure that the report items are grouped through the first character in the TestName column.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should utilize =First(Fields.FirstName)
B.    You should utilize =Fields!FirstName.Value
C.    You should utilize =Fields! FirstName.Value.Substring(1,2)
D.    You should utilize =Fields!LastName.Value.Substring(0,1)

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb630426.aspx
Group by the first letter of the last name. =Fields!LastName.Value.Substring(0,1)

QUESTION 132
You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report which would be contained in the application which is distributed to remote users who own no access to the server for Company.com.
You should make sure that the application produces the report normally.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should utilize the ReportViewer control together with the LocalReport property.
B.    You should utilize the LocalReport control.
C.    You should utilize the SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS).
D.    You should utilize the store procedure.

Answer: A

QUESTION 133
You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance which includes a parameter called Type that is utilized to filter some products for Company.com.
You could utilize a dataset to include query listed below:
SELECT Item.ProductID, Item.Name, Item.ListPrice
FROM Production. Product AS Item
WHERE Item.Category = @ Type;
You should change the parameter to permit values.
You should make sure that you could change the report to help search for Type values through utilizing fewer effort.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should change the search to utilize the store procedure
B.    You should change the search to utilize the left join.
C.    You should change the search to utilize the IN operator.
D.    You should change the search to utilize the inner join.

Answer: C

QUESTION 134
You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) package which includes a parameter named @ProductID for Company.com.
Through choosing a specific region you should configure the value of the @ ProductID parameter in the report.
You should make sure that you set the report to prevent users from changing the value of the @ ProductID parameter.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should set the Prompt value null.
B.    You should modify the Hidden property.
C.    You should configure the internal property.
D.    You should update the biggest values.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Report parameters are defined globally for the report. Report parameters are created automatically if the report query includes parameters, or they can be created manually.
After a report parameter is created, you must set properties that identify it and that control how it is used in the report.
Report parameters are automatically created for query parameters when a dataset query is saved, or you can create a report parameter manually. After you create a report parameter, you may need to adjust the default values for report parameter properties to get the functionality you want. For example, you may need to change the data type, create a dataset to provide an available values list, create a dataset to for default values, or set whether the values can be blank or null.
Hidden and Internal Parameters
You can set options that control parameter visibility in the published report. Setting the Hidden and Internal options provides different levels of visibility.
You can hide the parameter on the parameter input area of the published report, yet set values for it on a report URL or in a subscription definition.
If you set a parameter to Internal, it is not exposed in any way except in the report definition.
An internal parameter must have a default value, which can be null if the Allow null value option has been selected.

QUESTION 135
You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) instance for Company.com.
There is a cube in an SSAS instance.
Because the queries operate not as fast as usual, you should affirm which queries run slowly and change the storage setting of the cube.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should run the Cube Storage Wizard to analyze and design aggregations.
B.    You should run the Usage-Based Optimization Wizard to analyze and design aggregations.
C.    You should use SQL Profiler to examine the execution plans to analyze and design aggregations.
D.    You should modify the Data Source Impersonation Info property of the Analysis Services database.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Defining Aggregations with the Usage-Based Optimization Wizard Recall from Chapter 7, “Managing SSAS Storage, Processing, and Deployment,” that you can speed up query response times tremendously by designing useful aggregations. An aggregation contains the summarized values of all measures in a measure group by a combination of different attributes. At design time, you can use the Aggregation Design Wizard to define aggregations based on your dimensional design and data statistics. After the cube is in production and representative query statistics are available, you should consider running the Usage-Based Optimization Wizard to fine-tune the aggregation design based on the actual queries submitted to the server. The Usage-Based Optimization Wizard uses the same cost/benefit algorithm as the Aggregation Design
Wizard, but it also performs an additional ranking of the aggregation candidates in the query log. Before running the Usage-Based Optimization Wizard, you need to enable and populate the query log.

QUESTION 136
You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package which is created through utilizing local development environment for Company.com.
You get data by package which inserts it in the PROD database on the local SQL Server 2008 instance from a remote server.
You publish it to the MSDB database on the production server.
Not only should you make users who belong to a proper database role change and run the deployed package.
But also you should make sure that these users could not access other packages which are published to the server.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should allot the users to the db_system role.
B.    You should allot the users to the db_owner role.
C.    You should allot the users to a common database role in the default database.
D.    You should allot the users to a common database role in the MSDB database.

Answer: D

QUESTION 137
You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package for Company.com.
You decide to utilize SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) on a SQL Server 2008 failover cluster.
You own a complex package which costs too much time
You should make sure that the package could be restored if the package runs during a failover.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    Before restarting the package whenever a failover happening you should run store procedure in your package.
B.    You should increase the SSIS service to the SQL Server cluster resource group.
C.    Before restarting the package whenever a failover happening you should run checkpoints in your package.
D.    Before restarting the package whenever a failover happens you should run transactions in your package.

Answer: C

QUESTION 138
You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package which reserves packages in a SQL Server 2008 sample for Company.com.
You should make sure that you publish the package of an example of SSIS to another SSIS example which reserves its packages in a common directory.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should run the command of dtutil for the package.
B.    You should run the command of dtrun for the package.
C.    You should run the command of dtexeall for the package.
D.    You should run the default command for the package.

Answer: A

QUESTION 139
You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) instance for Company.com.
The package displays job listed below:
– You should operate multiple files through utilizing a For Each Loop container.
– You should get the files’ content to a table through utilizing a Data Flow task.
– Through utilizing an Execute SQL task, you should Log the results of the state into a table
– You should make sure that the Execute SQL task only could not run in one transaction.
Which is the correct answer? (Select more than one)

A.    You should set the TransactionOption property to RequiredNew in the package.
B.    You should set the TransactionOption property to Supported in the package.
C.    You should set the TransactionOption property to Required in the package.
D.    You should set the TransactionOption property to None in the package.
E.    You should set the TransactionOption property to NotSupported in the Execute SQL task.
F.    You should set the TransactionOption property to Supported in the Execute SQL task.

Answer: CE
Explanation:
To enable a transaction within a package, you need to set the TransactionOption property of the task or container to Required. Figure 2-1 highlights the properties of a package at the control flow level, which means that the properties apply to the package as a whole. The TransactionOption property is the same on any control flow object. When deciding whether and how to implement a transaction, follow these guidelines:
– For transactions to be enabled in SSIS, you need to start the MSDTC service, and the tasks that you want to be part of the transaction must work with the MSDTC service natively.
– If a series of tasks must be completed as a single unit in which either all the tasks are successful and committed or an error occurs and none of the tasks are committed, place the tasks within a Sequence
Container and then set the TransactionOption property of the container to Required.
– A task can inherit the transaction setting of its parent when the TransactionOption property is set to Supported, which is the default setting when creating a task or container.
– You can prevent a task from participating in a transaction by setting its TransactionOption property to NotSupported.
– If you set the TransactionOption property of a Foreach Loop Container or For Loop Container to Required, a new transaction will be created for each loop of the container.
– Transactions work at the control fl ow level and not within a data flow. Therefore, you can turn on a transaction for a Data Flow Task, but you cannot turn it on separately for selected components within the data fl ow; either the entire data process will be successful or it will be rolled back.

QUESTION 140
You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package for Company.com.
The package should contain a Data Flow task with a Fuzzy Grouping transformation that creates data.
You should browser the output data of the Fuzzy Grouping transformation to debug the package.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should increase a Data Viewer object to the Data Flow task for constraints on the Fuzzy Grouping transformation.
B.    You should increase a DBCC SHRINKFILE to the Data Flow task for constraints on the Fuzzy Grouping transformation.
C.    You should increase a web service to the Data Flow task for constraints on the Fuzzy Grouping transformation.
D.    You should increase a Transactions log to the Data Flow task for constraints on the Fuzzy Grouping transformation.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Fuzzy Grouping
Associates column values with a set of rows based on similarity, for data cleansing. SSIS Designer runs the package and provides detailed visual feedback about the pipeline. Depending on the size of the reference data, you may notice a delay while the error- tolerant index (ETI) is built. The ETI is the main data structure that Fuzzy Lookup uses at run time.
After the ETI is built, all the input rows are processed and the results are written to the destination.
SSIS Designer gives you feedback about the progress of the pipeline by displaying the number of rows processed by each component.
You can also place a Data Viewer on the pipeline by right-clicking the path between Fuzzy Lookup and the OLE DB destination. This allows you to visualize in real-time which rows Fuzzy Lookup has matched to your input rows. In addition to matching tuples, Fuzzy Lookup outputs a record-level similarity, individual column-level similarities, and a confidence score for each match result. For more information about these scores, see Interpreting the Results later in this paper.

GreatExam offers the latest 70-448 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, and the new 70-448 practice test ensures your exam 100% pass.

http://www.greatexam.com/70-448-exam-questions.html

         

Comments are closed.