[2016-New] Free Sharing Of Updated 70-432 VCE And PDF Dumps From GreatExam (61-80)

GreatExam is one of the leading exam preparation material providers. Its updated 70-432 braindumps in PDF can ensure most candidates pass the exam without too much effort. If you are struggling for the 70-432 exam, it will be a wise choice that get help from GreatExam.

QUESTION 61
You work in a company which is named Wiikigo Corp.
The company uses SQL Server 2008.
You are the administrator of the company database.
Now you are in charge of a SQL Server 2008 instance.
The server hosts databases for several mission-critical applications.
Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio executes queries and it has some effect.
Now you intend to limit the effect by using the Resource Governor.
You have to make sure that queries initiated through SQL Server Management Studio is less than 20 percent of CPU utilization, besides this, you must make sure that queries initiated by the mission-critical applications can consume 100 percent of CPU utilization when required.
Which action should you perform to achieve this goal?

A.    You should alter the default resource pool and set the MAX_CPU_PERCENT option to 80.
Then assign this resource pool to the workload group used by SQL Server Management Studio.
B.    First, you should create a new resource pool and set the MAX_CPU_PERCENT option to 20.
Then assign this resource pool to the workload group used by SQL Server Management Studio.
C.    You should alter the default resource pool and set the MAX_CPU_PERCENT option to 20.
Then assign this resource pool to the workload group used by the mission-critical applications.
D.    First, you should create a new resource pool and set the MAX_CPU_PERCENT option to 80.
Then assign this resource pool to the workload group used by the mission-critical applications.

Answer: B

QUESTION 62
You work in a company which is named Wiikigo Corp.
The company uses SQL Server 2008.
You are the administrator of the company database.
Now you are in charge of a SQL Server 2008 instance.
You are going to use the data collector to gather performance data periodically on all instances.
You must store all collected data in the same database.
This database is hosted on a single instance. Every five hours, you have to collect and load performance data in the management data warehouse.
Which data collection process should you implement?

A.    You should create a cached data collection
B.    You should create an on-demand non-cached data collection
C.    You should create a scheduled non-cached data collection.
D.    You should create two different SQL Agent jobs.
The two jobs are scheduled at the same time.
One job uploads the data collection and the other job creates a data collection.

Answer: C

QUESTION 63
You are the administrator of a SQL Server 2008.
According to the company requirement, you are designing a consolidated repository of performance data.
You must make sure that the four requirements below are met:
1.    the data collector is used to gather performance information
2.    a single database stores performance information for all instances
3.    performance information that is older than 15 days is deleted
4.    reduce the administrative effort to manage performance to the least.
Which action should you perform to achieve this goal?

A.    You should create a SQL Agent job process on each instance to store and delete performance data in a single database for all instances.
B.    You should configure a management data warehouse process on each instance, then use this process to store and delete performance data in a single database for all instances.
C.    You should configure an automated server-side trace process on each instance, then use this process to store and delete performance data in a single database for all instances.
D.    You should create and schedule a single Microsoft SQL Service Integration Services (SSIS) package process, then use this process to store and delete performance data in a single database for all instances.

Answer: B

QUESTION 64
You are the administrator of a SQL Server 2008, with a report often executed during business time.
There is a stored procedure that is used as the data source for the report.
You get a report from users saying that they receive the data returned by the report but the data is inconsistent.
As the technical support, you check and find that phantom reads cause this problem.
You have to make sure that consistent data is returned by the report while not affecting other users.
Which action should you perform to achieve this goal?

A.    You should configure the database for Read Committed Snapshot isolation.
B.    You should modify the stored procedure to use the Snapshot isolation level
C.    You should configure the database for Auto Update Statistics asynchronously
D.    You should modify the stored procedure to use the Repeatable Read isolation level

Answer: B

QUESTION 65
You are the administrator of a SQL 2008 two cluster-ready nodes.
You intend to perform an installation of a SQL Server 2008 mission-critical cluster.
Constant availability is needed by the mission-critical cluster.
You have to configure the SQL Server cluster to failover and reduce the service disruption to the least.
Which failover option should you use?

A.    You should allow failback only during non-business hours
B.    You should immediately allow failback
C.    You should prevent automatic failback
D.    You should allow failback only during business hours

Answer: C

QUESTION 66
You are the administrator of a SQL Server 2008 instance with a database named Dworks.
You are log shipping the Adventureworks database to a remote SQL Server 2008 instance.
The primary SQL Server instance required a restart during the weekend.
But you notice that log shipping has stopped working after the weekend.
You have to check log shipping of the Adventureworks database and find out the problem.
What should you do?

A.    You should use the EXTENDED_LOGICAL_CHECKS option to execute a DBCC CHECKDB statement on the AdventureWorks database by.
B.    You should identify whether the SQL Server Agent is started on the primary server.
C.    You should identify whether the AdventureWorks database uses the Simple recovery model.
D.    You should identify whether the SQL Server Volume Shadow Copy Service (VSS) Writer is
started on the primary server

Answer: B

QUESTION 67
You are the administrator of a SQL Server 2008 with two instances.
The two instances are respectively named InstanceA and InstanceB.
There is a database named Dworks on InstanceA.
You move the Dworks database to InstanceB.
A user use a SQL Server login named Mary to access the database on InstanceA with the password “Tk@87#34”.
On InstanceB, you create the same SQL Server login.
The user tries to use the SQL Server login Mark to access the Dworks database on InstanceB.
But the user gets an error message, according to the indication of the message, the access to the Dworks database has been denied.
You have to make sure that the user can access the Dworks database on InstanceB successfully.
On InstanceB, which Transact-SQL statements should you execute?

A.    USE AdventureWorks;ALTER USER Mary WITH LOGIN = Mary;
B.    USE AdventureWorks;ALTER LOGIN Mary ENABLE;
C.    USE AdventureWorks;ALTER LOGIN Mary WITH PASSWORD = “Tk@87#34” UNLOCK;
D.    USE AdventureWorks;ALTER LOGIN Mary WITH DEFAULT_DATABASE = AdventureWorks;

Answer: A

QUESTION 68
You are the administrator of a SQL Server 2008 cluster in a high security environment,
You intend to configure and use encrypted connections for the clustered virtual SQL Server.
You have to install a certificate.
The cetification will be used for encryption.
What should you do?

A.    In the cluster quorum drive, install the encryption certificate
B.    In the SQL Server shared disk, install the encryption certificate
C.    in the cluster group, install the encryption certificate.
D.    On each individual node, install the encryption certificate

Answer: D

QUESTION 69
You are the administrator SQL 2008 instance with a database named DB1.
The company stores clients data in DB1.
Clients can access their profile data by using a Web application.
You must ensure the security of the customer data, you must ensure that even if the backup media is lost, data files, log files and subsequent backups and so on are quite safe.
Which action should you perform to achieve this goal?

A.    For both the CustomerDB database and the master database, enable Transparent Database Encryption.
B.    You should use the built-in encryption functions to encrypt the sensitive data at the cell level.
C.    You should make the CustomerDB database accessible only through stored procedures and functions.
D.    For the CustomerDB database, enable Transparent Database Encryption and back up the transaction log.

Answer: D

QUESTION 70
You are the administrator of a SQL Server 2008 instance.
There is an internal application which uses Analysis Services and Reporting Services. 
According to the requirement of company security policy, the surface area for all the deployed components of SQL Server 2008 should be configured.
You have to implement the security policy and devise a method to evaluate the security policy against other database servers.
What should you do?

A.    You should create policies based on the appropriate facets. Apply the policies against a server group. The server group includes the database servers that need to be configured
B.    You should create a Transact-SQL script based on the sp_configure stored procedure.
Use a configuration server to run the script against a server group that includes the database servers that need to be configured
C.    You should edit the RSReportServer.config configuration file.
Distribute the file to all database servers that need to be configured
D.    You should analyze your database servers by using the SQL Server Best Practices Analyzer (BPA). Implement the recommendations of the BPA

Answer: A

QUESTION 71
You are the administrator of a SQL Server 2008 instance with a database named Service with
a database user named ServiceGreatUser.
A SQL Server login named ServiceGreatLogin maps to ServiceGreatUser in the Service database.
According to the requirement of the company CIO, the database user can only perform the two tasks below:
– the database user executes all stored procedures that currently exist in the Sales database
– executes all stored procedures that will be created in the Sales database.
What should you do to ensure this?

A.    ServiceGreatUser should be added to the appropriate fixed database roles.
B.    You should assign the appropriate object-level permissions to ServiceGreatUser
C.    You should assign the appropriate server-level permissions to ServiceGreatLogin
D.    You should assign the appropriate database-level permissions to ServiceGreatUser

Answer: D

QUESTION 72
You are the administrator of a SQL Server 2008 instance.
There is a Windows group named Wiikigo\Service. According to the security policy, members of this group are allowed to set up new connections to the SQL Server instance.
But this is can only be done during office time from 8:00-20:00.
Other users may connect to the SQL Server instance any time.
You write the following Transact-SQL statements.
You need to implement the company security policy which is stored in the RestrictedLogonHours table.
What should you do?
721

A.    You should create a SQL Server Agent job.
The job causes the SQL Server Windows service to pause during non-business hours.
B.    You should create a logon trigger.
The trigger disallows the connection to the WIIKIGO\Service group during non-business hours
C.    You should create a SQL Server Agent job. The job periodically looks for and kills connections made by the WIIKIGO\Service group during non-business hours.
D.    You should create a policy. The policy uses a condition based on the Server Audit facet and disallows the connection to the WIIKIGO\Service group during non-business hours

Answer: B

QUESTION 73
You are the administrator of a SQL Server 2008 instance.
There is a database developer who is named UserJack.
UserJack views the definitions of all database objects in a database to read data from all user-defined tables, views, and table-valued functions.
For UserJack, you have to assign the required permissions.
Besides this, you must make sure that other developers can also be given the same permissions, but this should be achieved by executing as little Transact-SQL statements as possible.
Which Transact-SQL statements should you execute?

A.    GRANT VIEW ANY DEFINITION TO UserJack;
EXEC sp_addrolemember ‘db_datareader’, ‘UserJack’;
B.    CREATE ROLE Developers;GRANT CONTROL TO Developers;
EXEC sp_addrolemember ‘Developers’, ‘UserJack’;
C.    CREATE ROLE Developers;GRANT VIEW DEFINITION TO Developers;
GRANT SELECT TO Developers;EXEC sp_addrolemember ‘Developers’,
‘UserJack’;
D.    CREATE ROLE Developers;EXEC sp_addrolemember ‘sp_dbdatareader’, ‘Developers’;EXEC sp_addrolemember ‘sp_dbddladmin’, ‘Developers’;
EXEC sp_addrolemember ‘Developers’,
‘UserJack’;

Answer: C

QUESTION 74
You are the administrator of a SQL Server 2008 instance with a database named DB1.
The DB1 database contains the following stored procedure. (Line numbers are useded for reference only.)
01 CREATE PROCEDURE Sales.Procedure1
02 AS
03 IF OBJECT_ID(‘Service.Table’) IS NOT NULL
04 DROP TABLE Service.Table;
06 CREATE TABLE Service.Table (
07 Id int PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED,
08 Name varchar(100);
09 );
11 …
12 GO
The following exception is raised when a user tries to invoke Procedure1, “Msg 262, Level 14, State 1, Procedure Procedure1, Line 5 CREATE TABLE permission denied in database ‘DB1’.”
You should grant the user access to execute Procedure1, you must assign only the required permissions.
Which action should you perform?

A.    Between lines 01 and 02, you should insert the WITH EXECUTE AS ‘dbo’ clause.
B.    Between lines 01 and 02, you should insert the EXECUTE AS USER = ‘dbo’ statement.
C.    You should give the user the ALTER permission on the Service schema
D.    You should give the CREATE TABLE permission and permit the user to drop the
Service.Table table.

Answer: A

QUESTION 75
You are the administrator of a SQL Server 2008 instance with a database named DB1.
DB1 has a table which is named Table01 and a stored procedure named Procedure01.
Procedure01 choose data from Table01 by using a sp_executesql Transact-SQL statement.
You company security rules forbid users to access tables directly in any database.
Look at the exception below:
“Msg 229, Level 14, State 5, Line 1 The SELECT permission was denied on the object ‘Table01’, database ‘DB1’, schema ‘dbo’.”
The exception is raised when Procedure01 is executed by users.
You have to make sure that a user can successfully execute Procedure1 complying with the company rules.
Which action should you perform to achieve this goal?

A.    You should execute the GRANT SELECT ON dbo.Table01 TO User1 Transact-SQL statement.
B.    You should execute the GRANT EXECUTE ON dbo.Procedure1 TO User1 Transact-SQL statement.
C.    You should alter Procedure01 and add the WITH EXECUTE AS OWNER option to its header
D.    You should alter Procedure01 and add the EXECUTE AS USER = ‘dbo’ option immediately before the call to the sp_executesql stored procedure.

Answer: C

QUESTION 76
You are the administrator of a SQL Server 2008 instance with a database named DB1.
DB1 is available to a Windows group which is named WIIKIGO\Supervisors.
A Windows user named User1 is a member of the WIIKIGO\Supervisors group. WIIKIGO\Supervisors is a member of the db_owner role in the DB1 database.
You have to make sure that the SQL Server instance is (not?) available to User1.
In the DB1 database, which Transact-SQL statement(s) should you execute?

A.    DROP LOGIN “WIIKIGO\User1”;
B.    EXEC dbo.sp_droprolemember ‘db_owner’, ‘WIIKIGO\User1’;
C.    EXEC dbo.sp_revokedbaccess ‘WIIKIGO\User1’;EXEC dbo.sp_revokelogin ‘WIIKIGO\User1’;
D.    CREATE LOGIN “WIIKIGO\User1” FROM Windows;DENY CONNECT SQL TO “WIIKIGO\User1”;

Answer: D

QUESTION 77
You are the administrator of a SQL Server 2008.
There are queries that have an estimated execution cost less than 3.
You intend to configure the instance, make it use a single thread for these queries.
Which sp_configure configuration option should you set?

A.    You should set query governor cost limit
B.    You should set cost threshold for parallelism
C.    You should set priority boost
D.    You should set precompute rank

Answer: B

QUESTION 78
You are the administrator of a SQL Server 2008. 
According to the company requirement, you intend to perform an installation of an instance of SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) to the same machine.
Now your company CIO wants version histories of all deployed reports can be kept.
As a technical support, what should you do to ensure this?

A.    You should use the http.sys listener to install the SSRS instance.
B.    You should configure the SSRS database, make it use Native mode
C.    You should configure the SSRS database, make it use SharePoint integrated mode
D.    You should use the Internet Information Services default Web site to install the SSRS instance

Answer: C

QUESTION 79
You are the administrator of a default SQL Server 2005 instance.
For a new application, you have to install a SQL Server 2008 instance on the server.
Your company CIO assigns this task to you.
You have to make sure that the respective certified third-party applications have access to both database instances.
You have to achieve this goal without changing the existing application environments.
What should you do to achieve this goal by using as little database administrative effort as possible?

A.    You should install SQL Server 2008 as a named instance, and make the new application to use the new instance.
B.    You should install SQL Server 2008 as the default instance, and make the new application to use the default instance.
C.    You should upgrade the SQL Server 2005 application to use SQL Server 2008.
D.    You should upgrade the SQL Server 2005 instance to a SQL Server 2008 instance.

Answer: A

QUESTION 80
You are the administrator of SQL Server 2008 instance.
There is a single Database Mail profile. Reports are sent to all the company employees by using the Mail profile. During office hours, a large volume of reports are sent by the sp_send_dbmail stored procedure.
Now you notice that it takes a long time for the reports to be sent to the company manager.
As the technical support, you have to speed up the delivery.
Which action should you perform to achieve this goal?

A.    Another SMTP account should be added to the existing Database Mail profile
B.    When you send the reports to the manager, you should use the @importance = high parameter.
C.    You should change the Account Retry Attempts option of the Database Mail system properties
D.    You should configure a new Database Mail profile. The new one will be used for sending the
reports to the manager.

Answer: D

There is no doubt that GreatExam is the top IT certificate exam material provider. All the braindumps are the latest and tested by senior Microsoft lecturers and experts. Get the 70-432 exam braindumps in GreatExam, and there would be no suspense to pass the exam.

http://www.greatexam.com/70-432-exam-questions.html

         

Comments are closed.