[2016-New] GreatExam 2016 100% Real 70-432 Exam Questions Guaranteed From Microsoft Official (141-160)

I’ve been taking on some Microsoft certifications recently, and my latest success is passing the 70-432 exam, earning me the Microsoft Specialist. As all Microsoft certification exams, this exam covers a huge amount of information and content. As a result of this, a variety of materials and sources need to be studied in order to get the level understanding and memorization necessary to pass the exam. Now that I’ve passed the exam, I’d share that I used GreatExam 70-432 practice test.

QUESTION 141
You maintain a SQL Server 2008 Enterprise Edition instance that contains a database named Finance.
You need to reduce the size of the full database backup files of the Finance database.
Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?

A.    BACKUP DATABASE FINANCE TO DISK = ‘t:\backups\finance.bak*;
B.    BACKUP DATABASE FINANCE TO DISK = ,t:\backups\finance.bak’ WITH COMPRESSION:
C.    BACKUP DATABASE FINANCE TO DISK = ,t:\backups\finance.bak’ WITH DIFFERENTIAL:
D.    BACKUP DATABASE FINANCE TO DISK = ‘t:\backups\finance.bak’ WITH COMPRESSION- DIFFERENTIAL;

Answer: B

QUESTION 142
You are managing a SQL Server 2008 instance which includes a database called TesterDB for Home.com.
The data file and the transaction log file which are located on the D: drive that owns only 10 percent useful space.
You should make sure that you move both files to the G: drive.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should implement the statement below:
ALTER DATABASE Finance SET RESTRICTED_USER WITH ROLLBACK_IMMEDIATE;
Move the data file and
B.    Run the following Transact-SQL statements.
ALTER DATABASE Finance MODIFY FILE(NAME = Finance_Data, FILENAME =
C.    mdf’); ALTER DATABASE Finance SET MULTI_USER;
D.    You should utilize the following Transact-SQL statement.
E.    ALTER DATABASE TesterDB SET OFFLINE WITH ROLLBACK_IMMEDIATE;
F.    ALTER DATABASE TesterDB
G.    mdf’); ldf’); ALTER DATABASE TesterDB SET ONLINE;

Answer: B

QUESTION 143
You are managing your company database.
You manage a SQL Server 2005 database called ContractTEST, which is down.
You operate a restore by using the following Transact-SQL script.
RESTORE DATABASE ContractTESTFROM contracts_bu_deviceWITH CONTINUE_AFTER_ERROR, CHECKSUM, RECOVERY
After the restore, the SQL Server logs show errors in some page restores.
What you should do is to repair the database pages, which are down, and facilitates repair by using the fastest method.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should add code:
DBCC CHECKDB (Contracts, REPAIR_ALLOW_DATA_LOSS) WITH NO_INFOMSGS
B.    You should add code:
ALTER DATABASE Contracts SET TORN_PAGE_DETECTION ON
C.    You should add code:
DBCC CHECKDB (Contracts, REPAIR_ALLOW_DATA_LOSS) WITH TABLOCK
D.    You should add code:
ALTER DATABASE Contracts SET TRUSTWORTHY ON

Answer: C

QUESTION 144
Yon maintain a SQL Server 2008 instance that contains a database named Finance.
The backup strategy for the Finance database specifies the following requirements:
– Full database backup to a file named finance.bak is performed at 08:00 hours daily.
– A transaction log backup to a file named finance_HHMM.trn is performed every 15 minutes starting at 08:15 horns.
The Finance database is being used in single-user mode.
At 08:40 hours, a user reports that some important data was accidentally deleted by a query that was executed at 08:23 horns.
You need to restore the database to its original state.
Which Transact-SQL statement(s) should you use?
1441

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 145
You are managing a SQL Server 2008 computer called SQLTEST1.
You should configure the SQL Server service and the SQL Server Agent service to start automatically, and set SQLTEST1 to audit all user names and application names that plan to get information from SQLTEST1.
SQLTEST1 must operate auditing always, and you should keep the results for 10 years.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should disable the C2 Audit Tracing setting on the server properties.
B.    You should create a SQL Server Agent job to run the SQL Trace stored procedure.
Configure the job to start when the SQL Server Agent service starts.
C.    You should set the Login auditing setting to both failed and successful logins
D.    You should configure the server authentication mode as SQL Server and Windows
Authentication mode.

Answer: B

QUESTION 146
You are managing two SQL Server 2008 computers called SQLTEST1 and SQTEST2, which include a copy of a database named Sales.
The database is replicated between SQL1 and SQL2 by using transactional replication.
A full backup of each database is performed every night.
Transaction log backups are performed every hour.
Replication latency is typically less than two minutes.
One afternoon, the Sales database on SQLTEST1 becomes corrupted.
You are unable to repair the database.
The Sales database on SQLTEST2 is unaffected.
You need to return the Sales database on SQLTEST1 to normal operation as quickly as possible.
You must ensure a minimum loss of data and minimal impact to users of either server.
What should you do?

A.    You should reserve the most recent full database backup and the whole transaction logs made since the past backup could be made.
B.    You should reserve only the newest transaction log backup.
C.    You should detach the Sales database on SQL2.
Copy the database file to SQL1, and link the database on both servers.
D.    You should reserve a full database backup on SQL2. Reserve the backup to SQL1.

Answer: D

QUESTION 147
You are mastering the company database;
you should use the SQL Server 2005 database which enables business users to operate both ad hoc and predefined searches.
You doubt that some searched will cost too many resources.
You should clarify which searches cost the most resources.
You decide to finish this aim as quickly as possible.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should utilize the sqldiag function
B.    You should utilize the sys.dm_exec_query_stats dynamic management view (DMV).
C.    You should utilize the DBCC INPUTBUFFER requirements
D.    You should utilize the SHOWPLAN session selection.

Answer: B

QUESTION 148
You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance that contains a database named Sales.
A SQL Server login named SalesAppLogin maps to a database user named SalesAppUser in the Sales database.
You need to ensure that the database user can perform only the following tasks:
– Execute all stored procedures that currently exist in the Sales database.
– Execute all stored procedures that will be created in the Sales database.
What should you do?

A.    Add SalesAppUser to the appropriate fixed database roles.
B.    Grant the appropriate object-level permissions to SalesAppUser.
C.    Grant the appropriate server-level permissions to SalesAppLogin.
D.    Grant the appropriate database-level permissions to SalesAppUser.

Answer: D

QUESTION 149
You are mastering the company database, with a SQL Server 2008 computer called SQLTEST1.
There are three examples of SQL Server in the SQLTEST1.
The ability to connect to the dedicated administrative connection on every example of SQL Server should be included in the disaster recovery plan of the company.
You find that you could connect to the connection on SQLTEST1 default example while testing this ability; you could not connect to the dedicated connection on the two other examples on SQLTEST1.
You should clarify that the examples are implementing and that client applications should be able to approach them.
You should make sure that no other administrators are attempting to connect to any dedicated connections on SQLTEST1.
You should also make sure that you could connect to the dedicated connection on all three examples.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should begin the SQL Server Browser service. Set the service to run automatically.
B.    You should utilize the IIS tool to make the dedicated administrative connection.
C.    You should stop and restart the default examples of SQL Server.
D.    You should reset the default example to utilize a default port amount other than 1434.

Answer: A

QUESTION 150
You are mastering the company database.
During the development, you find that Transact- SQL query below is running slowly:
SELECT VideoTitle, UpcNum, RetailPrice, Release Date FROM Srvideo.
VideoTitle WITH (INDEX(0)) WHERE ReleaseDate BETWEEN ‘20050401’ AND ‘20050510’
A clustered index exists on the VideoTitle column.
There is a nonclustered index on the ReleaseDate column which contains the UpcNum and RetailPrice columns. The result of the avg_fragmentation_in_percent is 30 percent, when you search the sys.dm_db_index_physical_stats dynamic management function (DMF) or the VideoTitle table,
In order to find this method to solve this problem, which is the correct answer?

A.    You should reproduce the whole indexes on the VideoTitle table.
B.    You should delete the query hint from the query.
C.    You should alter the query hint to force the optimizer to force a unclustered index seek.
D.    You should Re-create the index on only the ReleaseDate column.

Answer: B

QUESTION 151
You are mastering the company database; there are 15 retail stores in your company.
On its own SQL Server 2008 computer, every retail store keeps transactions of point-of-sale in a database table called Saling. The Saling table also includes sales information from other stores to enable customer returns to any of the 15 retail stores.
You could refresh the data in the main office to every retail store every hour.
You should use trigger called trg_Coupon to produce sales coupons based on customer sales and buying patterns.
Through using the fewest number of steps, you should set replication between the server in every retail store and a middle server in the mainoffice. In real time.
You should not have the Replication.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    Snapshot replication should be utilized. You should set the trg_Coupon trigger on the server in every store to utilize the NOT FOR REPLICATION option.
B.    You should utilize merge replication. You should set the trg_Coupon trigger on the server in each retail store to use the NOT FOR REPLICATION option.
C.    You should utilize transactions log between the server in each retail store and the central server in the main office.
D.    You should build multiple merge publications, one at every store and one in the main office.

Answer: B

QUESTION 152
You are mastering the company database,
You should check the log of the a SQL Server 2005 Enterprise Edition everyday,
You get the information on the torn page errors of the database.
In order to fine the solution of the torn page,
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should utilize the latest database backup to restore only the torn page.
Then restore any transaction logs which have been made since the full backup.
B.    You should reserve the newest database backup and then reserve any transaction logs which have been made since the past backup.
C.    You should operate DBCC CHECKDB.
D.    You should reserve the database from the newest database snapshot.

Answer: A

QUESTION 153
You are the administrator of a Microsoft Windows Server 2003 computer.
Your company purchases a new enterprise sales application that runs SQL Server 2008.
The application uses stored procedures that include the EXECUTE AS clause and that use Microsoft Windows accounts.
The company’s written security policy states that all enterprise applications must run under the context of a service account that requires the minimum amount of privileges.
You need to configure the SQL Server service torun under the appropriate context for the installation of the new enterprise sales application.
Under which context should the SQL Server service run?

A.    Under the context of the local system account
B.    Under the context of the local service account
C.    Under the context of the domain user account
D.    Under the context of the local Administrator account

Answer: C

QUESTION 154
You work in a company which is named Wiikigo Corp.
The company uses SQL Server 2008.
You are the administrator of the company database.
Now you are in charge of a SQL Server 2008 instance.
There is an Internet Information Services application.
This application will use anonymous access to access the SSAS instance.
You must make sure that the application can access the SSAS instance.
What should you do?

A.    The Security\RequireClientAuthentication server configuration should be set to False
B.    The Security\RequireClientAuthentication server configuration should be set to True.
C.    The NTLM Security Support Provider Interface (SSPI) provider should be added to the Security\SecurityPackageList server configuration.
D.    The Kerberos Security Support Provider Interface (SSPI) provider should be added to the Security\SecurityPackageList server configuration

Answer: A

QUESTION 155
You maintain a SQL Server 2008 instance.
You have an existing database maintenance plan that performs the following tasks:
– Rebuilds indexes.
– Checks database integrity.
– Writes a report to a text file.
You need to ensure that an e-mail message is sent to the operators when the maintenance plan fails to execute successfully.
What should you modify?

A.    The instance.
B.    The SQL Server service.
C.    The SQL Server Agent job.
D.    The database maintenance plan.

Answer: C

QUESTION 156
You administer two SQL Server 2008 instances named Instance1 and Instance2.
A database named Customers resides on Instance1.
You move the Customers database from Instance1 to Instance2.
A SQL Server login named User1 that has the password “111999” is used by a user to access the database on Instance1.
You create the same SQL Server login on Instance2.
The user attempts to access the Customers database on Instance2 by using the SQL Server login User1. However, the user receives an error message which indicates that the access to the Customers database is denied.
You need to ensure that User1 can access the Customers database.
Which Transact-SQL statements should you execute on Instance2?

A.    USE Customers; ALTER USER User1 WITH LOGIN = User1;
B.    USE Customers; ALTER USER User1 ENABLE;
C.    USE Customers; ALTER LOGIN User1 WITH PASSWORD = ‘111999’ UNLOCK;
D.    USE Customers; ALTER LOGIN User1 WITH DEFAULT_DATABASE = Customers;

Answer: A

QUESTION 157
You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance.
You configure a single Database Mail profile that is used to send reports to all the employees of your organization.
The sp_send_dbmail stored procedure is used to send a large volume of reports during business hours.
The reports to the manager take a long time to be delivered.
You need to ensure that the reports to the manager are sent as quickly as possible.
What should you do?

A.    Modify the SMTP relay settings.
B.    Create a separate Database Mail profile for the reports.
C.    Configure the security settings of the Database Mail system.
D.    Modify the parameters of the email that contains the reports.

Answer: B

QUESTION 158
You maintain a default SQL Server 2008 instance.
You plan to configure FILESTREAM data to meet the following requirements:
– Enable FILESTREAM for file I/O streaming access.
– Allow remote client computers to have streaming access to
– FILESTREAM data.
You need to ensure that FILESTREAM data is enabled.
What should you do?

A.    Configure the SQL Server service.
B.    Configure the SQL Server Full Text service.
C.    Modify the Volume Shadow Copy settings.
D.    Modify the Background Intelligent Transfer Service settings.

Answer: A

QUESTION 159
You configure a SQL Server 2008 instance that contains a database named Customers.
The Customers database experiences deadlock problems.
You need to capture the deadlock information to the SQL Server error log.
What should you do?

A.    Enable file system auditing.
B.    Enable the Windows Event Collector service.
C.    Configure trace flags and then restart the SQL Server instance.
D.    Configure a Data Collector Set and then restart the SQL Server instance.

Answer: C

QUESTION 160
You plan to install a SQL Server 2008 instance for a new application on an existing server that contains a default SQL Server 2005 instance.
You need to ensure that both database instances are available for their applications.
Your solution must meet the following requirements:
– Minimize administrative effort.
– Prevent changes to the existing application environments.
What should you do?

A.    Configure both instances to use SQL Server 2008.
B.    Configure both applications to use SQL Server 2008.
C.    Configure the new application to use a SQL Server 2008 named instance.
D.    Configure the new application to use the SQL Server 2008 default instance.

Answer: C

GreatExam 70-432 dumps and 70-432 practice test which contain almost 100% correct answers are tested and approved by senior Microsoft lecturers and experts. They have been devoting themselves to providing candidates with the best 70-432 study materials to make sure what they get are valuable. Comparing with others, GreatExam 70-432 exam questions are more authoritative and complete.

http://www.greatexam.com/70-432-exam-questions.html

         

Comments are closed.