[2016-New] Free Downloading 70-465 Exam Dumps PDF From GreatExam (81-100)

Although the Microsoft 70-465 dumps are very popular, GreatExam offers a wide range of Microsoft 70-465 exam dumps and will continue to release new study guide to meet the rapidly increasing demand of the IT industry.

QUESTION 81
You need to enable users to modify data in the database tables using UPDATE operations.
You need to implement a solution that meets the design requirements.
What should you configure?

A.    You should configure a server role.
B.    You should configure a database role.
C.    You should configure functions that use the EXECUTE AS statement.
D.    You should configure stored procedures that use the EXECUTE AS statement.

Answer: D

QUESTION 82
You need to ensure that the account used to generate reports can only connect during certain hours.
What should you configure?

A.    A CHECK constraint.
B.    Windows Server Resource Manager (WSRM).
C.    Logon Triggers.
D.    Login Auditing.

Answer: C

QUESTION 83
You need to meet the design requirement for the ProductTypes table in the Product database. Which of the following would be the best solution?

A.    A PRIMARY KEY constraint.
B.    A CHECK constraint.
C.    A UNIQUE constraint.
D.    A Data Definitions Language (DDL) trigger.
E.    A FOREIGN KEY constraint.

Answer: B

QUESTION 84
You need to plan the SQL Server 2012 deployment that meets the design requirements.
Which of the following steps should you perform? (Choose all that apply)

A.    Upgrade the existing SQL Server 2005 server to SQL Server 2012.
B.    Install one new server running SQL Server 2012.
C.    Install two new servers running SQL Server 2012
D.    Configure Failover Clustering
E.    Configure AllwaysOn

Answer: ABE

QUESTION 85
You need to recommend a solution to meet the design requirement of logging all failed authentication requests.
What should you recommend?

A.    Object Access Auditing
B.    C2 Audit Mode
C.    Logon Triggers.
D.    Login Auditing.

Answer: D

QUESTION 86
The performance of the SPUpdate2 stored procedure needs to be improved.
Your solution must meet the design requirements.
What should your solution include?

A.    A common table expression.
B.    A derived table.
C.    A Cursor.
D.    A table variable.

Answer: A

QUESTION 87
You need to configure a synchronization solution to copy data from the Current_Inventory database the DesABCopAppDB database.
What should you configure?

A.    Transactional Replication.
B.    Database Mirroring.
C.    Snapshot Replication.
D.    Incremental Backups

Answer: A

QUESTION 88
You work as a Database Administrator (DBA) for a company named ABC.com.
The company uses a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 infrastructure.
The sales and marketing departments contain a total of 60 users.
Each user uses a custom application that stores data in a SQL Server database.
Each user has a separate database.
A server named ABC-SQL1 hosts the 60 databases.
You need to configure a backup solution for all the databases.
The solution must ensure that any new databases configured on ABC-SQL1 are automatically added to the backup schedule. The backup schedule consists of a full backup every night, a differential backup every hour and a transaction log backup every 15 minutes.
How should you configure the backup solution?

A.    You should configure SQL Server Agent jobs.
B.    You should configure Change Data Capture.
C.    You should configure Policy-Based Management.
D.    You should configure a Maintenance Plan.

Answer: D

QUESTION 89
You work as a Database Administrator (DBA) for a company named ABC.com.
The company uses a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 infrastructure.
You are configuring a highly-available database solution using an AlwaysOn availability group on two servers running SQL Server 2012.
The two servers are in separate datacenters.
The two datacenters are connected by a fast WAN link with a network latency of less than 10ms.
Which of the following failover types should you configure for the availability group?

A.    You should configure the asynchronous manual failover failover type.
B.    You should configure the synchronous manual failover failover type.
C.    You should configure the synchronous automatic failover failover type.
D.    You should configure the Asynchronous automatic failover failover type.

Answer: C

QUESTION 90
You work as a Database Administrator (DBA) for a company named ABC.com.
The company uses a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 infrastructure.
You are configuring a highly-available database solution using an AlwaysOn availability group on two servers running SQL Server 2012.
The two servers are in separate datacenters.
The two datacenters are connected by a WAN link with a network latency of more than 200ms.
Which of the following failover types should you configure for the availability group?

A.    You should configure the asynchronous manual failover failover type.
B.    You should configure the synchronous manual failover failover type.
C.    You should configure the synchronous automatic failover failover type.
D.    You should configure the Asynchronous automatic failover failover type.

Answer: A

QUESTION 91
You work as a Database Administrator (DBA) for a company named ABC.com.
The company uses a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 infrastructure.
You have a database named CorpDB.
A full backup of CorpDB is taken every week.
A differential backup of CorpDB is taken every night at midnight.
A transaction log backup of CorpDB is taken at 8am, 12pm, 4pm and 8pm.
You plan to deploy some changes to CorpDB at after the 4pm log backup completes.
You need to ensure that you can undo the changes quickly if the deployment fails.
During the deployment of the changes, no other changes must be made by users to the database.
You need a backup and recovery strategy for deploying the changes.
Which two of the following actions would meet the backup and recovery requirements whilst ensuring the regular backup schedule is not disrupted? (Choose two).

A.    Take a full backup of the database before deploying the changes.
B.    Take a copy-only backup of the database before deploying the changes.
C.    Take a snapshot of the database before deploying the changes.
D.    Restore the database from the backup.
E.    Restore the snapshot to another server and recover the required objects from the snapshot.
F.    Revert the database to the snapshot.

Answer: CF

QUESTION 92
You work as a Database Administrator (DBA) for a company named ABC.com.
The company uses a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 infrastructure.
You have a database named CorpDB. CorpDB contains 2TB of data.
You plan to import a large amount of data into tables in CorpDB.
You want to minimize the size of the transaction log while the data is imported.
What should you do?

A.    You should configure the recovery model of the database to Full.
B.    You should configure the recovery model of the database to Bulk-Logged.
C.    You should start a new transaction log file.
D.    You should configure a new filegroup for the existing log file.

Answer: B

QUESTION 93
You work as a Database Administrator (DBA) for a company named ABC.com.
The company uses a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 infrastructure.
You have a database named CorpDB.
CorpDB contains a table named SalesInfo.
You discover that some table has been deleted from the SalesInfo table.
You are unable to find out who deleted the information.
You need to implement a solution to monitor the deletion of any further information from the SalesInfo table.
You want to minimize the development effort required for the solution.
What should you configure?

A.    You should configure table permissions.
B.    You should configure a user role.
C.    You should configure change data capture.
D.    You should configure a trigger.

Answer: C

QUESTION 94
You work as a Database Administrator (DBA) for a company named ABC.com.
The company uses a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 infrastructure.
You have a database named CorpDB.
You plan to create a stored procedure to access data in CorpDB.
You need to ensure that the stored procedure supports dirty reads.
What should you do?

A.    You should configure the stored procedure to use the READ UNCOMMITTED isolation level.
B.    You should configure the stored procedure to use the READ COMMITTED isolation level.
C.    You should configure the stored procedure to use the READ SERIALIZABLE isolation level.
D.    You should configure the stored procedure to use the REPEATABLE READ isolation level.
E.    You should configure the stored procedure to use the SNAPSHOT isolation level.

Answer: A

QUESTION 95
You work as a Developer at ABC.com.
All databases are hosted on Windows Server 2012 servers running SQL Server 2012.
The company has a database named Products. Tables in the Products database contain data including part numbers, product name, color, type and size.
Users in the Marketing department have created brochures for each product.
The brochures have been created in the XML Paper Specification (XPS) format.
You have been asked to add a table to the Products database to store the product brochures. The brochures need to be stored in a folder structure. Company users will also need to access the brochures from Windows applications using UNC paths.
How can you meet these requirements?

A.    By implementing the XMLNAMESPACES feature.
B.    By implementing the FILEGROUP feature.
C.    By implementing the FILETABLE feature.
D.    By implementing the FILESTREAM feature.

Answer: C

QUESTION 96
You work as a Developer at ABC.com.
All databases are hosted on Windows Server 2012 servers running SQL Server 2012.
You are developing a custom CRM application named CorpCRM.
The application will store usernames and passwords in a SQL Server 2012 database named CorpCRMDB1.
You need to ensure the usernames and passwords are secure.
Which of the following would be most suitable password storage solution?

A.    One-way encryption
B.    Reversible encryption
C.    Encrypting File System (EFS)
D.    Secure Sockets Layer (SSL)

Answer: A

QUESTION 97
You need to ensure that a stored procedure fails if an INSERT statment within the stored procedure fails.
What action should you take?

A.    THROW 51000, ‘Abort!’
B.    SET XACT_ABORT OFF
C.    SET XACT_ABORT ON
D.    TRY….CATCH

Answer: C

QUESTION 98
You need to grant access to a OLTP database regardless of the user operating the application. Which strategy should you use? Select the BEST answer.

A.    Application role
B.    Database user
C.    Server login
D.    Server role

Answer: A

QUESTION 99
You use a contained database named ContosoDb within a domain.
You need to create a user who can log on to the ContosoDb database.
You also need to ensure that you can port the database to different database servers within the domain without additional user account configurations.
Which type of user should you create?

A.    User mapped to a certificate
B.    SQL user without login
C.    Domain user
D.    SQL user with login

Answer: C

QUESTION 100
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database that has multiple tables in the Sales schema.
Some users must be prevented from deleting records in any of the tables in the Sales schema.
You need to manage users who are prevented from deleting records in the Sales schema.
You need to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?

A.    Create a custom database role that includes the users.
Deny Delete permissions on the Sales schema for the custom database role.
B.    Include the Sales schema as an owned schema for the db_denydatawriter role.
Add the users to the db_denydatawriter role.
C.    Deny Delete permissions on each table in the Sales schema for each user.
D.    Create a custom database role that includes the users.
Deny Delete permissions on each table in the Sales schema for the custom database role.

Answer: A

GreatExam offers the latest Microsoft 70-465 dumps and a good range of Microsoft Certification 70-465 answers. Most of our Microsoft 70-465 exam dumps are exclusively prepared by the best brains and highly skilled professionals from the IT domain to ensure 100% pass in your Microsoft 70-465 Exam.

http://www.greatexam.com/70-465-exam-questions.html

         

Comments are closed.