[2018-3-22] 2018 Exam 300-180 Dumps From Lead2pass Cover All New 300-180 New Questions

Lead2pass 300-180 New Questions Free Download.v.2018-3-22.374q:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-180.html

QUESTION 334
You must identify and isolate traffic loss. Which option do you configure to monitor EPG-to-EPG traffic within a tenant?

A.    SPAN
B.    traffic map
C.    tcpdump
D.    atomic counters

Answer: C

QUESTION 335
Refer to the exhibit. Which description of the result is true?

3351

A.    Nexus7K-2 is the RP for all of the multicast addresses specified in the 224.0.11.0/24 group list.
B.    Nexus7K-1 is the RP for all of the multicast addresses specified in the 224.0.11.0/24 group list.
C.    Nexus7K-2 is the RP for all of the multicast traffic on the network.
D.    Nexus7K-1 is the RP for all of the multicast traffic on the network.

Answer: D

QUESTION 336
After a data center is upgraded with new Cisco Nexus switches, some of the links using multimode fiber no longer work, which type Of multimode cables are valid?

A.    OM4 cable for 700 mat 10 Gb
B.    OM3 cable for50 m at 40 Gb with QSFP BiDi
C.    OM4 cable for 150 m at 40 Gb QSFP BiDi
D.    OM2 cable for 550 mat 10 Gb

Answer: B

QUESTION 337
Refer to the exhibit. Interfaces Ethernet 7/1-8 are members of the CORE-SW1 VDC, and CORE-7700-1 is the admin VDC. Which cause of the error is likely?

3371

A.    The FCoE VLANs associated to Ethernet 7/1-8 must be assigned to the FC-CORE-SW1 VDC in the admin VDCs.
B.    Interfaces Ethernet 7/1-8 must be configured for FCoE sharing.
C.    All the interfaces in the FC-CORE-SW1 VDC must be configured for FCoE sharing.
D.    The Fibre Channel VSANs associated to Ethernet 7/1-8 must be assigned to the FC- CORE-SW1 VDC in the admin VDCs.

Answer: A

QUESTION 338
Refer to the exhibit. A user named user1 is unable to create roles.
What must you do to resolve the issue?

3381

A.    Assign user1 to the network-admin role.
B.    Assign user1 to the tech-admin role only.
C.    Set the user password for user1
D.    Allow user1 to log in locally

Answer: A

QUESTION 339
Which tool can be used to browse the Cisco APIC Management Information Tree via a web browser?

A.    Kafka
B.    Spark
C.    Maven
D.    \/isore

Answer: D

QUESTION 340
Refer to Exhibit. The Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches fail to form an OSPF adjacency.
Which option is a possible cause of the issue?

3401

A.    The interfaces are disabled.
B.    The network type is set to broadcast
C.    There is mismatched process ID
D.    The OSPF hello timer values are mismatched.

Answer: C

QUESTION 341
How can you identify the blade location when tracing server traffic?

A.    by performing CDP checks on the Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnects
B.    by using a trace utility
C.    by collecting traffic that uses a SPAN monitoring port
D.    by examining the interface to which the server MAC address is connected

Answer: A

QUESTION 342
A switch is configured with the following command:

switch(config)# aaa authentication login default group tacacs+

What occurs when an AAA login authentication request fails to communicate with any of the servers in the group?

A.    The authentication request fails.
B.    The local database is used for authentication.
C.    The authentication request is successful.
D.    A server in another server group is used, if present.

Answer: A

QUESTION 343
Refer to the exhibit. You fail to configure a boot from iSCSI service profile.
Which action do you take to troubleshoot the issue?

3431

A.    Attempt to ping the IP address of the iSCSI target.
B.    Check the LUN masking configuration.
C.    In the CLI of Cisco UCS Manager, verify that the blade is attached to the LUN.
D.    Check the native VLAN configuration on the overlay vNIC.

Answer: D

QUESTION 344
What the default MTU size of a VMware host?

A.    1000
B.    1500
C.    1550
D.    9000

Answer: B

QUESTION 345
You have a Cisco UCS Central cluster. An I/O error is detected in the shared storage. What is a possible cause of the issue?

A.    One of the Cisco UCS Central nodes is powered off.
B.    The wrong path selection policy is configured in VMware.
C.    The shared storage LUN was shared by a virtual machine other than the Cisco UCS Central cluster nodes.
D.    The Cisco UCS domain is not registered in Cisco UCS Central.

Answer: C

QUESTION 346
Which option is exchanged between neighbors during OTV adjacency formation across the Layer 3 multicast network?

A.    IGMP packets
B.    OTV open messages
C.    L1 IS-IS Hello packets
D.    OTV adjacency packets

Answer: B

QUESTION 347
You are troubleshooting a Cisco Nexus 1000V Series Switch. Which command can you use to re-establish communication between VSM and VMware vCenter?

A.    reset
B.    connect
C.    setup
D.    reload

Answer: A

QUESTION 348
You use a Cisco UCS VIC 1340 adapter.
You discover that the actual vNIC order does not reflect the order specified in the connectivity policy.
What must you do to change the placement order?

A.    Change adminHostPort in the vNIC policy.
B.    Change the adapter order in the connectivity policy.
C.    Remove all of the adapters and recreate all of the adapters in the required order
D.    Change adminHostPort in the connectivity policy.

Answer: A

QUESTION 349
Which two features are required to configure a blade to boot successfully from Fibre Channel? (Choose two.)

A.    LUN masking
B.    WWPN device alias
C.    boot from SAN policy
D.    SAN connectivity policy
E.    port assignment

Answer: BC

QUESTION 350
Which statement is true about the show cfs merge status name command?

A.    In a successful merge, all switches in the fabric are shown separately.
B.    The command shows the complete Cisco Fabric Services region database.
C.    The merge master is selected based on the highest sWWN in the fabric.
D.    In a successful merge, all switches are shown in a local fabric.

Answer: D

QUESTION 351
An engineer enters the show svs neighbors command as shown below.
Which statement describes the output of the command?

3511

A.    The VSM cannot connect to the VEM.
B.    The vCenter server cannot connect to the VSM.
C.    The VSM is connected to the VEM by using an Layer 2 network.
D.    The VSM is connected to the VEM by using an Layer 3 network.

Answer: B

300-180 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/300-180.html

Large amount of free 300-180 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=108Bd0NBc2wWwiFC-bUg8eLE5zS0n9gVN

You may also need:

300-165 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSkhBVngxX0Z3Y0k

300-170 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdHhmcTBIbGM4bmc

300-175 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVDYyRldqb1AzenM

         

Comments are closed.