[216-New] GreatExam New Updated Microsoft 70-486 Braindump Free Get (61-80)

Microsoft New Released Exam 70-486 exam questions are now can be download from GreatExam! All questions and answers are the latest! 100% exam pass guarantee! Get this IT exam certification in a short time!

QUESTION 61
Drag and Drop Question
You need to implement the Views\RunLog\_CalculatePace.cshtml partial view from Views\Runlog \GetLog.cshtml to display the runner’s average mile pace.
How should you implement the view? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

611
Answer:
612

QUESTION 62
You need to make the “Distance” header of the table bold in the Views/RunLog/GetLog.cshtml view.
Which code segment should you use?

A.    table > tr { font-weight: bold; }
B.    table > th:last-child { font-weight: bold; }
C.    table + first-child { font-weight: bold; }
D.    table > tr > th:nth-child(2) { font-weight: bold; }

Answer: D
Explanation:
Answer is “no one”:
1. <th> is bold by default
http://www.w3schools.com/tags/tag_th.asp
The text in <th> elements are bold and centered by default.
The text in <td> elements are regular and left-aligned by default.
2. table > tr selects no element, should be simply “table tr”
3. nth-child(2) is 2nd column, i.e. “Date”

QUESTION 63
Drag and Drop Question
You need to implement security according to the business requirements.
You have the following code:
631
Which code segments should you include in Target 1, Target 2, Target 3 and Target 4 to modify RunLogController? To answer, drag the appropriate code segment to the correct targets. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
632
Answer:
633

QUESTION 64
You need to extend the edit functionality of RunLogController.
Which code segment should you use?
641

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 65
Drag and Drop Question
You need to ensure that the application uses RunLogRoleProvider custom role provider.
How should you modify the web.config file? (To answer, drag the appropriate line of code to the correct location or locations. Each line of code may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
651
Answer:
652

QUESTION 66
Drag and Drop Question
You need to ensure that only valid parameters are passed to the EditLog action.
How should you build the route? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
661
Answer:
662

QUESTION 67
If the canvas element is supported by the client browser, the application must display “London 2012” in the footer as text formatted by JavaScript at the end of the _Layout.cshtml file.
You need to modify the layout to ensure that “London 2012” is displayed as either formatted text or as plain text, depending on what the client browser supports.
Which code segment should you add?

A.    <canvas id=”myFooter”>
@(Request,Browser.JavaApplets ? new HtmlString(“London 2012”) : null)
</canvas>
B.    <canvas id=”myFooter”London 2012</canvas>
C.    <canvas id=”myCanvas”>London 2012</canvas>
D.    <canvas id=”myCanvas”><canvas>
<p>London 2012</p>

Answer: C

QUESTION 68
You need to add an action to RunLogController to validate the users’ passwords.
Which code segment should you use?
681

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 69
You need to implement the map of the runners’ paths.
How should you build the video viewer? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
691
Answer:
692

QUESTION 70
You need to make all of the rows in the table bold in the Views/RunLog/GetLog.cshtml view. Which code segment should you use?

A.    table > th:last-child { font-weight: bold; }
B.    table + first-child { font-weight: bold; }
C.    table > tr > th:nth-child{2) { font-weight: bold; }
D.    table > tr { font-weight: bold; }

Answer: D

QUESTION 71
You need to display the “miles” unit description after the distance in the GetLog view.
Which line of code should you use to replace line GL21? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    @log.Distance miles
B.    @Html.DisplayFor(model => log.Distance) miles
C.    @log.Distance.ToString() @Html.TextArea(“miles”)
D.    @Html.DisplayFor(model => log.Distance.ToString() + ” miles”)

Answer: AB

QUESTION 72
Hotspot Question
You need to ensure that only valid parameters are passed to the EditLog action.
How should you build the route? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
721
Answer:
722
Case Study 2 – Shopping Web Application (QUESTION 73 – QUESTION 87)
For help on how to answer the questions, click the Instuctions button on the question screen.
Background
You are developing an online shopping web application.
Business Requirements
– A user is not required to provide an email address. If a user enters an email address, it must be verified to be a valid email address.
– Information about the first product on the product page must fade out over time to encourage the user to continue browsing the catalog.
– Administrators must be able to edit information about existing customers. .
– Administrators also must be able to specify a default product on the product page.
Technical Requirements
General:
– The web store application is in a load-balanced web farm.
– The load balancer is not configured to use server affinity.
– The web store application is an ASP.NET MVC application written in Visual Studio 2012.
Products:
– The value of the productId property must always be greater than 0.
– The Products page for mobile devices must display to mobile users.
– The Products page for desktop devices must display to desktop users.
Storage:
– The data must be stored in a serialized XML data format.
– Serialized objects must be schema-independent.
Exception handling:
– Exceptions originating from IIS must display a page with support contact information.
– Some page links expire, and users who access these links encounter 404 errors.
– Exceptions must be logged by using the WriteLog method of the Utility class.
Browser and device support:
– The application must support image format conversions from .bmp to .jpeg for mobile devices.
– The application must support image format conversions from .bmp to .png for desktop devices.
Application Structure
723
724
725

QUESTION 73
You need to ensure that new customers enter a valid email address.
Which code should you use? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
731

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: AD

QUESTION 74
You need to implement the requirements for handling IIS errors.
What should you do?
741

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 75
You need to add a method to the ProductController class to meet the exception handling requirements for logging.
Which code segment should you use?
751

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 76
You are designing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that uses the Product class.
You need to update the class to meet the storage requirement.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Mark the Product class with the DataContract attribute.
B.    Mark the public members of the Product class with the DataContractFormat attribute.
C.    Mark the Product class with the CollectionDataContract attribute.
D.    Mark the public members of the Product class with the DataMember attribute.

Answer: AD
Explanation:
So as of .NET 3.5 SP1, you don’t have to add data contract or data member attributes anymore – if you don’t then the data contract serializer will serialize all public properties on your class, just like the XML serializer would.
HOWEVER: by not adding those attributes, you lose a lot of useful capabilities:
– without [DataContract], you cannot define an XML namespace for your data to live in
– without [DataMember], you cannot serialize non-public properties or fields
– without [DataMember], you cannot define an order of serialization (Order=) and the DCS will serialize all properties alphabetically
– without [DataMember], you cannot define a different name for your property (Name=)
– without [DataMember], you cannot define things like IsRequired= or other useful attributes
– without [DataMember], you cannot leave out certain public properties – all public properties will be serialized by the DCS

QUESTION 77
An advertising campaign was recently launched.
Some of the ads contain a link to products that no longer exist or have IDs that have changed.
You need to ensure that all product links display a product.
Which code segment should you use to configure the route?
771

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 78
You need to modify the application to meet the productId requirement.
Which code segment should you use?
781

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C
Explanation:
Scenario: The value of the productId property must always be greater than 0.
Note: The Contract.Requires(Of TException) method specifies a precondition contract for the enclosing method or property, and throws an exception if the condition for the contract fails.
Syntax:
‘Declaration
Public Shared Sub Requires(Of TException As Exception) ( _ condition As Boolean _) Type Parameters
TException
The exception to throw if the condition is false.
Parameters
condition
Type: System.Boolean
The conditional expression to test.

QUESTION 79
You need to implement the business requirements for managing customer data.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Add a class named CustomerController to the Controllers folder.
Then add a method named Edit to the class.
B.    Create a new controller named Administration in the Controllers folder.
Add an action named EditCustomer to the controller.
C.    Add a folder named Customer to the Views folder.
Then create a view inside this folder named Edit.aspx.
D.    Create a new folder named EditCustomer to the Views folder.
In the new folder, create a new file named Administration.aspx.

Answer: AC
Explanation:
We could annotate Edit method with Authorize attribute to make sure that only administrator can edit Customers.

QUESTION 80
When users attempt to retrieve a product from the product page, a run-time exception occurs if the product does not exist.
You need to route the exception to the CustomException.aspx page.
Which method should you add to MvcApplication?
801

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B

GreatExam gives the latest, authoritative and complete 70-486 braindumps for 70-486 exam, because of that, all of our candidates pass 70-486 certification without any problem. The biggest feature is the regular update of 70-486 PDF and VCE, which keeps our candidates’ knowledge up to date and ensures their 70-486 exam success.

http://www.greatexam.com/70-486-exam-questions.html

         

Comments are closed.