[2016-New] Free GreatExam Microsoft 70-448 PDF Dumps With The Latest Update Exam Questions (81-100)

I recently passed the Microsoft certification exam for 70-448. To celebrate this achievement, I would like to tell you that I used GreatExam Microsoft 70-448 braindumps.

QUESTION 81
You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) instance for Company.com.
The package is listed below:

811
You should make sure that you create a parameter which includes important information that is only useful to the Data Flow Task and the Execute SQL Task and so on.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should develop the parameter at the default scope.
B.    You should develop the parameter at the Control Flow Job scope.
C.    You should develop the parameter at the Running SQL Job scope.
D.    You should develop the parameter at the Sequence Container scope.

Answer: D

QUESTION 82
You are operating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) instance through Business Intelligence Development Studio.
Utilizing for Company.com, there is a common data flow component in the package which implements normally.
You try to increase one sample of the common information flow component to the package.
But the component could not show in thetoolbox .
You should make sure that you should increase the common data flow component to the toolbox.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should duplicate the assembly to the proper folder.
B.    You should increase the assembly to the default Assembly Cache.
C.    You should recompile the assembly through utilizing the SYSTEM32 utility.
D.    You should recompile the assembly through utilizing the Assembly Registration Tool

Answer: A

QUESTION 83
You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) data flow which increases information from a source search to a result table for Company.com.
In order to increase those rows which could not include the destination table, which is the correct answer? (Select more than one)

A.    You should utilize the Data Conversion Transformation.
B.    You should utilize the Lookup transformation.
C.    You should utilize the Character Map Transformation.
D.    You should utilize the Merge Join transformation.
E.    You should utilize the Data Mining Query Transformation
F.    You should utilize the Term Extraction Transformation

Answer: BD

QUESTION 84
You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) project for Company.com.
Some object show below in the cube
* A time dimension named TimeDimension that has an attribute named TimeKiller.
* A fact table named FactOrdersTable.
Different hierarchies should be included in the Time dimension,
You should take method to do it
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should design three dimension usage relationships between the Time dimension and the FactOrdersTable fact table.
B.    By defining a one-to-one relationship, you should design a single dimension usage relationship between the Time dimension and the FactOrdersTable fact table.
C.    By defining a regular relationship for both the dimension usages, you should design two dimension usage relationships between the Time dimension and the FactOrdersTable fact table
D.    By defining a many-to-many relationship for both the dimension usages, you should design two dimension usage relationships between the Time dimension and the FactOrdersTable fact table

Answer: C

QUESTION 85
You are changing a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) instance which get information from a doc file and loads this information to a SQL Server 2008 table for Company.com.
The information is listed below:
851
You should make sure that you could modify the instance to get data from many text files of the same directory.
Which is the correct answer? (Select more than one)

A.    You should increase a parameter to the package.
B.    You should increase a parameter to the data flow task.
C.    You should increase a Foreach Loop container to the package.
D.    You should increase a While container to the package.
E.    You should increase some expressions to the Flat File Source component.
F.    You should increase an expression to the Flat File connection manager.

Answer: ACF

QUESTION 86
You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) instance which includes components listed below for Company.com.
A String variable called FileTestName.
A String variable called DirectoryTestPath.
A Foreach Loop container for the Collection property is listed below:
861
A Foreach Loop container for the Variable Mappings property is listed below:
862
In order to update the package so that the DirectoryTestPath variable gets the directory path for the file path reserved in the FileTestName variable.
Which is the correct answer? (Select two)

A.    You should configure the EvaluateAsExpression attribute of the User::DirectoryPath parameter to False.
B.    You should configure the EvaluateAsExpression attribute of the User::DirectoryPath parameter to True.
C.    You should increase a Script job to the OnPostExecute event handler of the Foreach Loop container.
D.    You should configure the Expression property of the User::DirectoryPath parameter to the following expression. SUBSTRING( @[User::FileName], 1, LEN( @[User::FileName] ) – FINDSTRING( REVERSE( @ [User::FileName] ), “\\”, 1 ))
E.    You should configure the Expression property of the User::DirectoryPath parameter to the following expression. SUBSTRING( @[User::FileName], 10 LEN( @[User::FileName] )
– FINDSTRING( REVERSE( @ [User::FileName] ), “\\”, 0))

Answer: BD

QUESTION 87
You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) method for Company.com.
There is a dimension called Product and a time dimension called TestTimer in your solution.
You own a fact table which includes a column called ProductBalance which includes the current account balance.
You should make sure that you develop a measure called Test ProductBalance from the TestBalance column to show the closing account balance for some times.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should configure the AggregationFunction property of ProductBalance to Total.
B.    You should configure the AggregationFunction property of ProductBalance to ByProduct.
C.    You should configure the AggregationFunction property of ProductBalance to LastNonEmpty.
D.    You should configure the AggregationFunction property of ProductBalance to FirstEmpty.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Development and Enterprise editions of SSAS provide several functions–such as LastChild, LastNonEmpty, and AverageOfChildren–that help you handle semiadditive measures.
For example, LastNonEmpty will let you get the closing inventory balance for a given time period that is not empty. Although you can use custom MDX expressions to aggregate semiadditive measures, you will get better performance if you use these standard functions. for the complete list of standard aggregation functions, see the topic “Confi guring Measure Properties” in SQL Server 2008 Books online (see References).

QUESTION 88
You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) sample which includes some reports for Company.com.
Through utilizing the Business Intelligence Development Studio (BIDS), you will publish a report project.
You find out that the data sources are changed through the test data sources on the report.
You should make sure that the existed reports are running normally when the report project is published soon.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should modify properties of OverwriteDataSources
B.    You should modify properties of DataSourceFolder
C.    You should modify properties of ServerURL
D.    You should modify properties of ReportFolder

Answer: A

QUESTION 89
You are running a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution which contains data mining extensions (DMX) to search a data mining model for Company.com.
In order to search a Clerk Walker data mining model in a Decision Tree data mining structure, the codes are listed below:
11 SELECT
12 [Decision Tree].[Clerk Walker] AS Buyer
13 FROM
14 [Decision Tree]
16 (SELECT 28 AS [Age],
17 ‘2-5 Miles’ AS [Commute Distance],
18 ‘1’ AS [House Owner Flag],
19 1 AS [Number Cars Owned],
20 2 AS [Total Children]) AS t
In the data mining structure, you should make sure that the input columns map to the columns.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should utilize NATURAL PREDICTION JOIN
B.    You should utilize LEFT JOIN
C.    You should utilize OUTER JOIN
D.    You should utilize RIGHT JOIN

Answer: A

QUESTION 90
You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution for Company.com.
There is a key performance indicator (KPI) named PerKey in your solution.
You configure the Value expression of the KPI below.
[Measures].[Amount],[Account].[Accounts].[Operating Expenses] /[Measures].[Amount],[Account].[Accounts].
[Gross Margin]
There is a time dimension called TestTime in your solution Multidimensional Expressions (MDX) statement are listed below
11 IIf(
13 ParallelPeriod
14 ( [TestTime].[Calendar].[Quarter],1,[ TestTime].[Calendar].CurrentMember
15 ) ), 2, -10 )
In order to configure a Trend expression of the KPI to show a difference in the values compared with the before quarter.
In order to solve the problem, which is the correct answer?

A.    You should insert KPIValue( “GPMargin” ) > ( KPIValue( “GPMargin” ) at line 12,
B.    You should insert KPITrend( “GPMargin” ) <( KPIValue ( “GPMargin” ) at line 12,
C.    You should insert KPIStatus( “GPMargin” ) < ( KPIValue( “GPMargin” ) at line 12,
D.    You should insert KPIGoal( “GPMargin” ) => ( KPIValue( “GPMargin” ) at line 12,

Answer: A

QUESTION 91
You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) project for Company.com.
You need to include a parent-child hierarchy for the dimension.
The child key feature is named CKUser and the parent key feature is named CKManager.
As the root member you need to ensure that the top user is included.
As the root member, you should make sure that the topmost employee should be included.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should configure the IsAggregatable property of the Employee attribute to default.
B.    You should configure the IsNotAggregatable property of the Employee attribute to false.
C.    You should configure the IsNotAggregatable property of the Employees attribute to true.
D.    You should configure the IsAggregatable property of the Employees attribute to false.

Answer: D
Explanation:
IsAggregatable Specifies whether measures aggregate across the members of the attribute into an “all” level.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms174497.aspx
Configuring the (All) Level for Attribute Hierarchies In Microsoft SQL Server Analysis Services, the (All) level is an optional, system-generated level.
It contains only one member whose value is the aggregation of the values of all
members in the immediately subordinate level. This member is called the All member. It is a system-generated member that is not contained in the dimension table. Because the member in the (All) level is at the top of the hierarchy, the member’s value is the consolidated aggregation of the values of all members in the hierarchy. The All member often serves as the default member of a hierarchy.
The presence of an (All) level in an attribute hierarchy depends on the IsAggregatable property setting for the attribute and the presence of an (All) level in a user-defined hierarchy depends on the IsAggregatable property of the attribute at the top-most level of user-defined hierarchy. If the IsAggregatable property is set to True, an (All) level will exist. A hierarchy has no (All) level if the IsAggregatable property is set to False.
Establishing the Topmost Level If the IsAggregatable property is set to False on the source attribute of a level in a hierarchy, then no aggregatable level can appear in the hierarchy above that level. A non-aggregatable level must be the topmost level of any hierarchy or the IsAggregatable property of the source attributes for any levels above it must also be set to False.
All Member and (All) Level The single member of the (All) level is called the All member. The AttributeAllMemberNameproperty on a dimension specifies the name of the All member for attributes in a dimension. The AllMemberName property on a hierarchy specifies the name of the All member for the hierarchy.

QUESTION 92
You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution which includes a time dimension called TestTime which includes a hierarchy called Year-By-Day for Company.com.
You own a measure called Number from a measure group called MeasureTester.
In the previous time period for the current level of the Yer-Bet-Day hierarchy, you should make sure that you develop a calculated member to show the Number measure.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should utilize [Measures].[ Number],OPENINGPERIOD [TestTime].[Yer-Bet- Day].FirstSibling.Level))
B.    You should utilize ([Measures].[ Number],LASTPERIODS( 0,[TestTime].[Yer-Bet- Day].PrevMember))
C.    You should utilize ([Measures].[ Number],LASTPERIODS( 1,[TestTime].[Yer-Bet- Day].PrevMember))
D.    You should utilize ([Measures].[ Number],[ TestTime].[Yer-Bet-Day].NextSibling)

Answer: C
Explanation:
LastPeriods (MDX)
SQL Server 2008 R2 Other Versions Returns a set of members up to and including a specified member.
Syntax LastPeriods(Index [ ,Member_Expression ] ) Arguments Index – A valid numeric expression that specifies a number of periods. Member_Expression – A valid Multidimensional Expressions (MDX) expression that returns a member.
Remarks
If the specified number of periods is positive, the LastPeriods function returns a set of members that start with the member that lags Index – 1 from the specified member expression, and ends with the specified member.
The number of members returned by the function is equal to Index. If the specified number of periods is negative, the LastPeriods function returns a set of members that start with the specified member and ends with the member that leads (- Index – 1) from the specified member. The number of members returned by the function is equal to the absolute value of Index.
If the specified number of periods is zero, the LastPeriods function returns the empty set. This is unlike the Lag function, which returns the specified member if 0 is specified. If a member is not specified, the LastPeriods function uses Time.CurrentMember. If no dimension is marked as a Time dimension, the function will parse and execute without an error, but will cause a cell error in the client application.
Examples
The following example returns the default measure value for the second third, and fourth fiscal quarters of fiscal year 2002.
SELECT LastPeriods(3,[Date].[Fiscal].[Fiscal Quarter].[Q4 FY 2002]) ON 0 FROM [Adventure Works]
Note
This example can also be written using the : (colon) operator:
[Date].[Fiscal].[Fiscal Quarter].[Q4 FY 2002]: [Date].[Fiscal].[Fiscal Quarter].[Q2 FY 2002] The following example returns the default measure value for the first fiscal quarter of fiscal year 2002. Although the specified number of periods is three, only one can be returned because there are no earlier periods in the fiscal year. SELECT LastPeriods (3,[Date].[Fiscal].[Fiscal Quarter].[Q1 FY 2002] ) ON 0 FROM [Adventure Works]

QUESTION 93
You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution which contains a data source view (DSV) which owns a table called Worker for Company.com.
There are some columns in the Worker below
* WorkerKey
* BossKey
The BossKey column references the manager of the Workers.
You should make sure that you should create the relationship between the workers and their boss in the DSV.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should develop a Calculation which utilizes WorkerKey and BossKey
B.    You should develop a View which utilizes a relationship with WorkerKey as the source column and BossKey as the destination column.
C.    You should develop a Query which utilizes a relationship with WorkerKey as the source column and BossKey as the destination column.
D.    through utilizing BossKey, you should develop a relationship as the source column and WorkerKey as the destination column.

Answer: D

QUESTION 94
You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) method which includes a dimension called TimeTester for Company.com.
There is a table called SalesTester which includes the two columns named OrderTester and ShipTester. they are connected with TimeTester.
You should make sure that you could get information by measures using the DimTime TimeTester.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should develop a one-to-many relationship between the TimeTester dimension and the OrderTester measure group.
B.    You should develop a many-to-one relationship between the ShipTester dimension and the SalesTester measure group.
C.    You should develop a many-to-many relationship between the TimeTester dimension and the ShipTester measure group.
D.    You should develop two common relationships between the TimeTester dimension and the SalesTester measure group. You should not utilize same columns of measure group.

Answer: D

QUESTION 95
You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) method for Company.com.
There are some components in the method:
– A dimension called TestTime which includes a property called Year
– A measure group called TestProduct that connects with the TestTime dimension
You should make sure that the designed on TestProduct contain the Year property.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should configure the AttributeHierarchyDisEnabled attribute.
B.    You should configure the IsNotAggregatable attribute.
C.    You should configure the AggregationUsage attribute.
D.    You should configure the Usage attribute.

Answer: C

QUESTION 96
You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution which contains a table called TestFact which includes two columns listed below for Company.com.
In order to develop a measure which gets the amount of customers who owns placed orders.
961
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should configure the Usage attribute to Distinct count and the Source Column attribute to OrderKey.
B.    You should configure the Usage attribute to Sum count and the Source Column attribute to OrderKey.
C.    You should configure the Usage attribute to Distinct count and the Source Column attribute to CustomerKey.
D.    You should configure the Usage attribute to Sum count and the Source Column attribute to CustomerKey.

Answer: C

QUESTION 97
You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) project for Company.com.
You develop a cube which utilized a dimension called DimEmployeeTest.
The dimension includes an attribute named EmployeeTest.
You also host a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) project which includes a report on an employee.
You can browser the information. Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should develop a URL action on the EmployeeTest attribute.
B.    You should develop a DataSet action on the EmployeeTest attribute.
C.    You should develop a DataTable action on the DimEmployeeTest dimension.
D.    You should develop a ReWrite action on the DimEmployeeTest dimension.

Answer: A

QUESTION 98
You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report which would show from a SQL Server 2005 Analysis Services database for Company.com.
You should make sure that the report shows member attributes and extended attributes.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should utilize the Web Service.
B.    You should utilize the SQL Server Analysis Services data source.
C.    You should utilize the OLE DB for SQL Server data source.
D.    You should utilize the DBCC SHRINKFILE.

Answer: B

QUESTION 99
You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) sample for Company.com.
You decide to publish the report which would be moved on a common basis to a list of subscribers on a report server.
You should make sure that you develop a novel subscription on the report server.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    Before clicking the My Subscriptions button you should choose the developed report.
B.    Before clicking the My Subscriptions page you should choose the My Subscriptions page.
C.    Before clicking the Subscriptions tab you should choose the developed report and then click the New Data driven Subscription button.
D.    You should choose the developed report.

Answer: C

QUESTION 100
You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) solution for Company.com.
The codes in the report listed below:
Private Shared Function GetResultFromPar(ByVal TestValue As Double ) As Double
If IsNothing(TestValue) Then
Return NothingElseReturn InchValue * 3.15
End If
End Function
The above function will display error when you compile the codes.
You should make sure that conditions listed below are required:
– The code segment compiles normally.
– The GetResultFromPar function could be implemented from other reports.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should delete the ByVal keyword from the function definition.
B.    You should delete the Shared keyword from the function definition.
C.    You should create the function as protected Shared instead of Public Shared.
D.    Before declaring the function as Public Shared, you should develop a custom assembly through utilizing Microsoft Visual Basic .NET.

Answer: D

GreatExam 70-448 Questions & Answers VCE dumps are rigorously checked before being put up for sale. So there is nothing irrelevant in 70-448 exam products and you get latest exam questions. It strive to deliver the best 70-448 exam product for top grades in your first attempt.

http://www.greatexam.com/70-448-exam-questions.html

         

Comments are closed.