[Q11-Q20] Lead2pass 2017 New 312-49v9 Exam PDF Ensure 312-49v9 Certification Exam Pass Successfully

2017 New Lead2pass EC-Council 312-49v9 Dumps Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-49v9.html

QUESTION 11
What is a bit-stream copy?

A.    Bit-Stream Copy is a bit-by-bit copy of the original storage medium and exact copy of the original disk
B.    A bit-stream image is the file that contains the NTFS files and folders of all the data on a disk or partition
C.    A bit-stream image is the file that contains the FAT32 files and folders of all the data on a disk or partition
D.    Creating a bit-stream image transfers only non-deleted files from the original disk to the image disk

Answer: A

QUESTION 12 312-49v9 Dumps,312-49v9 Exam Questions,312-49v9 New Questions,312-49v9 VCE,312-49v9 PDF
Which of the following is not a part of disk imaging tool requirements?

A.    The tool should not change the original content
B.    The tool should log I/O errors in an accessible and readable form, including the type and location of the error
C.    The tool must have the ability to be held up to scientific and peer review
D.    The tool should not compute a hash value for the complete bit stream copy generated from an image file of the source

Answer: D

QUESTION 13 312-49v9 Dumps,312-49v9 Exam Questions,312-49v9 New Questions,312-49v9 VCE,312-49v9 PDF
Tracks numbering on a hard disk begins at 0 from the outer edge and moves towards the center, typically reaching a value of ___________.

A.    1023
B.    1020
C.    1024
D.    2023

Answer: A

QUESTION 14 312-49v9 Dumps,312-49v9 Exam Questions,312-49v9 New Questions,312-49v9 VCE,312-49v9 PDF
What is the goal of forensic science?

A.    To determine the evidential value of the crime scene and related evidence
B.    Mitigate the effects of the information security breach
C.    Save the good will of the investigating organization
D.    It is a disciple to deal with the legal processes

Answer: A

QUESTION 15 312-49v9 Dumps,312-49v9 Exam Questions,312-49v9 New Questions,312-49v9 VCE,312-49v9 PDF
Attackers can manipulate variables that reference files with “dot-dot-slash (./)” sequences and their variations such as
http://www.juggyDoy.corn/GET/process.php./././././././././etc/passwd.
Identify the attack referred.

A.    Directory traversal
B.    SQL Injection
C.    XSS attack
D.    File injection

Answer: A

QUESTION 16 312-49v9 Dumps,312-49v9 Exam Questions,312-49v9 New Questions,312-49v9 VCE,312-49v9 PDF
Which Is a Linux journaling file system?

A.    Ext3
B.    HFS
C.    FAT
D.    BFS

Answer: A

QUESTION 17 312-49v9 Dumps,312-49v9 Exam Questions,312-49v9 New Questions,312-49v9 VCE,312-49v9 PDF
Which of the following statements is not a part of securing and evaluating electronic crime scene checklist?

A.    Locate and help the victim
B.    Transmit additional flash messages to other responding units
C.    Request additional help at the scene if needed
D.    Blog about the incident on the internet

Answer: D

QUESTION 18 312-49v9 Dumps,312-49v9 Exam Questions,312-49v9 New Questions,312-49v9 VCE,312-49v9 PDF
Which of the following log injection attacks uses white space padding to create unusual log entries?

A.    Word wrap abuse attack
B.    HTML injection attack
C.    Terminal injection attack
D.    Timestamp injection attack

Answer: A

QUESTION 19 312-49v9 Dumps,312-49v9 Exam Questions,312-49v9 New Questions,312-49v9 VCE,312-49v9 PDF
Subscriber Identity Module (SIM) is a removable component that contains essential information about the subscriber. Its main function entails authenticating the user of the cell phone to the network to gain access to subscribed services. SIM contains a 20-digit long Integrated Circuit Card identification (ICCID) number, identify the issuer identifier Number from the ICCID below.

191

A.    89
B.    44
C.    245252
D.    001451548

Answer: C

QUESTION 20 312-49v9 Dumps,312-49v9 Exam Questions,312-49v9 New Questions,312-49v9 VCE,312-49v9 PDF
Recovery of the deleted partition is the process by which the investigator evaluates and extracts the deleted partitions.

A.    True
B.    False

Answer: A

312-49v9 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/312-49v9.html

Large amount of free 312-49v9 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSWJCNkFjOEx1Yms

You may also need:

312-50v9 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDTVZJRHRvblhycms

         

Comments are closed.